Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Concentra Group Holdings Parent shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 159 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, and 120 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 3.0M shares, +2.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.1M shares (+11.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1.1M shares (+2.7%). 50 opened a new position and 37 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 159 institutions, 50 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 120 institutions, 37 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +3.0M shares (+2.8%)
Net change, active managers +4.1M shares (+11.9%), 26 bought, 14 sold
Buyers versus sellers
159 bought 43 120 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 26 bought · 14 sold · +4.1M
Index fund managers 8 bought · 3 sold · +1.1M
Other institutions 125 bought · 103 sold · −2.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.4M +134.5% | 2.4M | $70.5M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +1.1M +49.9% | 3.3M | $96.9M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +921K +8389.5% | 931K | $27.7M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +896K +224.2% | 1.3M | $38.6M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +686K +4.0% | 17.8M | $528M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +678K +4.0% | 17.7M | $527M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +624K +90.4% | 1.3M | $39.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +512K +215.2% | 750K | $22.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +256K +9.6% | 2.9M | $87M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +237K +5.2% | 4.8M | $144M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +233K +189.6% | 355K | $10.6M |
| HBK Investments L P Hedge fund | +182K +21.1% | 1.0M | $31.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +167K +5.7% | 3.1M | $92.2M |
| Oak Ridge Investments LLC | +136K New position | 136K | $4M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +118K +3.8% | 3.2M | $96M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +104K New position | 104K | $3.1M |
| Amundi | +87K New position | 87K | $2.6M |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | +81K +7.2% | 1.2M | $35.5M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +79K +1.2% | 6.8M | $203M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +73K +595.8% | 86K | $2.5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +1.4M +134.5% | 2.4M | $70.5M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | +1.1M +49.9% | 3.3M | $96.9M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +921K +8389.5% | 931K | $27.7M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +896K +224.2% | 1.3M | $38.6M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +678K +4.0% | 17.7M | $527M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +624K +90.4% | 1.3M | $39.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +512K +215.2% | 750K | $22.3M |
| HBK Investments L P Hedge fund | +182K +21.1% | 1.0M | $31.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +104K New position | 104K | $3.1M |
| Walleye Capital LLC Hedge fund | +73K +595.8% | 86K | $2.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −87.7% | 151K | $4.5M |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | −787K −27.7% | 2.0M | $61M |
| Prosight Management, LP | −506K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −505K −15.7% | 2.7M | $80.4M |
| Cramer Rosenthal Mcglynn LLC | −479K −45.0% | 586K | $17.4M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −390K −50.5% | 382K | $11.4M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −345K −25.2% | 1.0M | $30.5M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −272K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −239K −7.9% | 2.8M | $82.9M |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | −218K Sold out | 0 | — |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −193K −7.5% | 2.4M | $70.5M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −171K −8.4% | 1.9M | $55.6M |
| Bank Of America Corp | −158K −20.6% | 609K | $18.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −147K Sold out | 0 | — |
| First Trust Advisors LP | −113K −69.1% | 51K | $1.5M |
| Morgan Stanley | −107K −11.0% | 867K | $25.8M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −75K −43.3% | 99K | $2.9M |
| Ceredex Value Advisors LLC | −74K −13.9% | 461K | $13.7M |
| Brant Point Investment Management LLC | −71K −21.1% | 265K | $7.9M |
| Nuveen, LLC | −66K −8.3% | 725K | $21.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −1.1M −87.7% | 151K | $4.5M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −505K −15.7% | 2.7M | $80.4M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −345K −25.2% | 1.0M | $30.5M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | −272K Sold out | 0 | — |
| T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. Active manager | −193K −7.5% | 2.4M | $70.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −147K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −61K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Holocene Advisors, LP Hedge fund | −30K −49.6% | 30K | $899,967 |
| Maverick Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | −26K −5.9% | 418K | $12.4M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Oak Ridge Investments LLC | 136K | $4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 104K | $3.1M |
| Amundi | 87K | $2.6M |
| Credit Agricole S A | 72K | $2.1M |
| Denali Advisors LLC | 68K | $2M |
| Quantbot Technologies LPHedge fund | 59K | $1.8M |
| Arrowpoint Investment Partners (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | 53K | $1.6M |
| Federated Hermes, Inc.Active manager | 48K | $1.4M |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 47K | $1.4M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 31K | $910,142 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Prosight Management, LP | 506K | $10.8M |
| Wellington Management Group LLPActive manager | 272K | $5.8M |
| Simcoe Capital Management, LLC | 218K | $4.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 147K | $3.1M |
| Hussman Strategic Advisors, Inc. | 63K | $1.4M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LPHedge fund | 61K | $1.3M |
| Argent Capital Management LLC | 48K | $1M |
| Maverick Capital LtdHedge fund | 28K | $591,162 |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LPHedge fund | 25K | $531,681 |
| Entropy Technologies, LP | 22K | $479,536 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 289
- Ten largest holders
- 60.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 37.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 26 | 14 | 5 | 6 | +4.1M | +11.9% |
| Index fund managers | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | +1.1M | +2.7% |
| Other institutions | 125 | 103 | 45 | 31 | −2.1M | −6.7% |
← Back to Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians