undamentalytics Newsletter

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. (CON) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: CON NYSE Health Care Facilities Next results ~November 5, 2026

B Fundamentals grade

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$41

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$28–$58 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (9%–19% a year).

Price vs value

Modestly undervalued

The price is inside our value range, 3% below our base value.

Price used: $40.33, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 4 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds159 adding, 120 cuttingOf 40 active managers that changed their stake, 26 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Concentra Group Holdings Parent files

Where Concentra stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $2.29bn, up 14.0% on a year earlier, slower than the 15.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 11.7% from 9.3% a year earlier. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades B. It passes 2 of our 5 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $41.39 a share, against a share price of $40.12.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 14.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 11.7%. Where it stands out: operating margin of 16.4% ranks 1 of 9 health care facilities companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$41 per share in the base case (~$28–$58 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Results well ahead of expectations: Reported earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate by 23% in the quarter to 2026-06-30, the 3rd beat in the last four quarters.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Estimates rising. Analysts' consensus for next year's earnings per share has risen 9.1% over 90 days.

Things to watch

  • Insiders selling. 1 insiders sold $15M of stock over the past 365 days and none bought (100% under pre-set trading plans).
  • Below peers: long-term debt as % of assets. Long-term debt as % of assets of 51.9% ranks 10 of 13 health care facilities companies we cover (median 37.7%).
  • Below peers: change in share count. Change in share count of 1.6% ranks 10 of 13 health care facilities companies we cover (median 0.9%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 6, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.52 against an average estimate of $0.42: beat by 23.4%
Revenue
$606m, up 10.0% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+10.7% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
Guidance given
revenue $2.33bn to $2.38bn (2026); adjusted EBITDA $485m to $495m (2026)
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.44

Concentra Group Holdings Parent's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-0.1%
  • 1 week+0.3%
  • 1 month+13.1%
  • This year+106.4%
  • 1 year+104.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.3B
Operating margin
16.4%
Net margin
8.7%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$1.55

Growth

Revenue growth
+14.0%
Change in growth rate
−1.4 pts
Share count change
+1.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$267M
FCF margin
11.7%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.6%

Earnings

Last results
August 6, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Product
  2. Product
  3. Results
  4. Product
  5. Leadership
  6. Agreement
  7. Leadership
  8. Deal
  9. Results
  10. Guidance
  11. Insider trade
  12. Product
  13. Leadership

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 11.9% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.

  • Priced in11.9%
  • Last 12 months14.0%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($40.40, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Hold12-month view
12-month price target
~$41
Price used
$40.40close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +3%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($227M, FY2026 Q2 TTM), growing 8.1% and 11.3% in the next two years (forecasts, guidance and its record), then back to 14% by year five, and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$28–~$58 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $227M, FY2026 Q2 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.3%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.74 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$41 ~$28–$58 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$21 ~$17–$30 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$27 ~$19–$41 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$17 ~$14–$21 Included
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$30 ~$17–$41 4 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. with Health Care Facilities in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −29%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +38%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −10%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +32%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −19%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $14$24$36$52$73$100
8.5% $8$15$24$35$50$69
10% $5$10$17$25$37$51

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025Now
Share price$19.41$19.54$40.33
Market value$2.2bn$2.5bn$5.2bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$1.3bn$1.5bn$1.4bn
Enterprise value$3.5bn$4.0bn$6.6bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.2x1.2x2.3x
Price / earnings 13.3x15.1x26.0x
Price / free cash flow 10.5x12.7x19.3x
EV / EBITDA 9.4x9.8x14.5x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, after the close. Analysts expect revenue of $605m and EPS of $0.44 (range $0.43 to $0.47) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $1.65 +20% $2.4bn +9%
Next $1.84 +12% $2.5bn +6%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved +9.1% in 90 days, across 11 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +8.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 2 analysts raised Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc., last 90 days
$1.50 $1.60 $1.70 $1.80 $1.90 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.52 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.64 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.65 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.65 Current fiscal year, Now: $1.65 $1.65 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $1.69 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $1.83 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $1.84 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $1.84 Next fiscal year, Now: $1.84 $1.84

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $1.52$1.69
60 days ago $1.64$1.83
30 days ago $1.65$1.84
7 days ago $1.65$1.84
Now $1.65$1.84

Earnings against estimates

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.42 $0.52 +23.4%
Mar 2026 $0.34 $0.40 +18.2%
Dec 2025 $0.28 $0.28 0.0%
Sept 2025 $0.38 $0.39 +2.2%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 6, 2026
  • Revenue 2026 $2.325bn to $2.375bn Raised
    “Revenue in the range of $2.325 billion to $2.375 billion” source
  • Adjusted EBITDA 2026 $485m to $495m Non-GAAP Raised
    “Adjusted EBITDA in the range of $485 million to $495 million” source
  • Net leverage ratio 2026 about 3 Raised
    “Net leverage ratio below 3.0x” source
  • Free Cash Flow 2026 $220m to $240m Non-GAAP Raised
    “Free Cash Flow in the range of $220 million to $240 million” source
  • Capital expenditures 2026 $70m to $80m Raised
    “Capital expenditures in the range of $70 million to $80 million” source

Figures and quotations are management's, copied from the company's own press release (SEC 8-K exhibit) and checked word for word against it. Forward-looking statements are the company's expectations, not ours and not advice; guidance can change or be missed.

How our valuation uses these forecasts

Our cash-flow model grows Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s revenue by +8.1% next year and +11.3% the year after, then fades back toward its own record by year five. Next year's rate weighs analysts' consensus (+6.0%, weight 55%) , management guidance (+5.9%, weight 19%) and the company's own record (+14.0%, weight 26%) . How the weights are set.

Analyst recommendations

11 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy11100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 20262911
  2. Oct 2026279
  3. Sep 2026279

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
5.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
91%
of shares
Held by insiders
9.6%
of shares
Employees
9,967
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +104.5%

$19.72 on October 31, 2025 to $40.33

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $2.0bn $2.3bn +14.0%
Net margin 7.4% 8.7% +16.7%
P/E multiple 16.7x 26.0x +56.2%
Share count 126m 128m −1.6%

Biggest factor: p/e multiple.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
CON+1%+106%
Industry peers (median)+31%+4%
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CON33%82%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CON−21%−13%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since July 25, 2024: 23% from August 30, 2024 to November 6, 2025. Getting back needed a 29% gain, reached on February 11, 2026, 97 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$18.52 – $41.25
From 52-week high
−2.2%
vs 50-day average
+10.7%
vs 200-day average
+41.4%
Volatility (1 year)
28%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.41

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±3.9%
After a week
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±6.9%
After a month
10 up, 2 down
typical move ±8.2%
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 6, 2026 +10.7% +0.5% +14.2% +12.3%
May 7, 2026 +5.9% +0.5% +14.8% +11.8%
February 26, 2026 +2.4% −1.0% +0.3% −9.5%
January 28, 2026 −0.3% −0.2% +6.0% +10.6%
January 12, 2026 +1.9% 0.0% +10.1% +21.5%
November 6, 2025 +1.0% −1.0% +3.2% +1.0%
August 7, 2025 +8.4% +0.7% +17.3% +14.4%
May 7, 2025 −2.7% +1.1% −1.5% +1.8%
March 3, 2025 −0.6% −2.9% −4.3% −2.2%
January 23, 2025 +6.2% +0.3% +5.9% +4.7%
October 31, 2024 −3.4% −1.5% −3.6% +3.9%
August 1, 2024 −2.8% −3.3% −1.0% +4.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade B (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade B
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
$1.8B $2B $2.2B $2.4B FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $1.8B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $1.9B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $2B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $2.1B Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $2.2B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $2.2B Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $2.3B $2.3B

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY24 Q1 $1.8B
FY24 Q2 $1.9B
FY24 Q3 $1.9B
FY24 Q4 $1.9B
FY25 Q1 $1.9B
FY25 Q2 $2B
FY25 Q3 $2.1B
FY25 Q4 $2.2B
FY26 Q1 $2.2B
FY26 Q2 $2.3B
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
0% 5% 10% 15% 20% FY25 Q1 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q3 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 4.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 7.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 11.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 13.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 15.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 14.0% 14.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY25 Q1 4.5%
FY25 Q2 7.8%
FY25 Q3 11.4%
FY25 Q4 13.9%
FY26 Q1 15.5%
FY26 Q2 14.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
15% 15.5% 16% 16.5% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 15.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 15.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 15.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 16.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 16.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 15.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 15.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 15.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 15.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 16.4% 16.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY24 Q1 15.6%
FY24 Q2 15.6%
FY24 Q3 15.7%
FY24 Q4 16.0%
FY25 Q1 16.0%
FY25 Q2 15.7%
FY25 Q3 15.5%
FY25 Q4 15.4%
FY26 Q1 15.6%
FY26 Q2 16.4%
FCF margin (TTM) Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.
8% 9% 10% 11% 12% FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 9.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 9.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 11.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 9.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 9.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 8.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 9.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 9.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 11.7% 11.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 26, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY24 Q2 9.6%
FY24 Q3 9.9%
FY24 Q4 11.1%
FY25 Q1 9.3%
FY25 Q2 9.3%
FY25 Q3 8.4%
FY25 Q4 9.1%
FY26 Q1 9.5%
FY26 Q2 11.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Where the money goes

FY2025, from the 10-K

Each dollar Concentra Group Holdings Parent took in during FY2025, followed through to profit: what it cost to make, what went on running the business, and what was left after tax.

  1. Revenue $2.2B
  2. Selling, general and admin $203M · 9.4%
  3. Other operating costs $1.6B · 75.2%
  4. Operating income $334M · 15.4%
  5. Income tax $51M · 2.4%
  6. Interest and other $117M · 5.4%
  7. Net income $166M · 7.7%
Where Concentra Group Holdings Parent's revenue went, FY2025
Revenue $2.2B
Selling, general and admin $203M 9.4% of revenue
Other operating costs $1.6B 75.2% of revenue
Operating income $334M 15.4% of revenue
Income tax $51M 2.4% of revenue
Interest and other $117M 5.4% of revenue
Net income $166M 7.7% of revenue

Shares of revenue. Source: Concentra Group Holdings Parent's 10-K for FY2025, as filed with the SEC. "Other" lines are what the reported lines leave unexplained.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 1,724 1,838 1,900 2,163 2,287
EBITDA 332 361 372 410 455
Operating income 259 288 305 334 375
Net income 167 180 167 166 199
Diluted EPS $1.60 $1.73 $1.46 $1.30 $1.55
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +6.6% +3.4% +13.9% +14.0%
EBITDA — +8.6% +3.1% +10.2% +19.1%
Operating income — +11.3% +6.0% +9.6% +18.9%
Net income — +7.9% −7.4% −0.1% +33.1%
Diluted EPS — +8.1% −15.6% −11.0% +31.0%
Margins
EBITDA margin 19.3% 19.6% 19.6% 18.9% 19.9%
Operating margin 15.0% 15.6% 16.0% 15.4% 16.4%
Net margin 9.7% 9.8% 8.8% 7.7% 8.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 13.2% 9.2% 11.1% 9.1% 11.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 274 234 275 279 336
Capital spending 46 65 64 82 68
Free cash flow 228 169 210 197 267
Stock-based pay 2 1 2 10 14
Free cash flow after stock pay 226 169 208 187 253
Balance sheet
Cash 38 31 183 80 158
Total debt 0 5 1,479 1,574 1,574
Net debt (negative = net cash) −38 −27 1,296 1,494 1,416
Diluted shares 104m 104m 114m 128m 128m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 0 0 8 32 32
Buybacks 0 0 15 22 —
Total returned 0 0 23 55 32

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 5 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $3.0bn
Short-term assets $506mLonger-term assets $2.5bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $3.0bn
Short-term liabilities $368mLonger-term liabilities $2.1bnShareholders' equity $477m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $506m of assets due within a year against $368m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $506m short-term assets against $2.1bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $158m of cash against $1.6bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 327% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $336m of operating cash flow against $1.6bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$32M
Returned to shareholders
12%
of free cash flow
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$37.8M
Diluted share count
+1.6%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.6%
dividends 0.6% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Dividend payout ratio
16%
of net income paid out
Days sales outstanding
48 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care facilities
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CON BKD NHC SGRY ACHC PACS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $2.3bn $3.1bn $1.6bn $3.4bn $3.4bn $5.6bn $3.1bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 14.0% −4.4% 6.9% 4.0% 4.3% 15.2% 14.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 1.0% 12.8% 8.1% 6.6% — 8.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 10.0% −11.6% 8.8% 2.7% −0.4% 9.1% 8.6%
Gross margin — 26.9% — 23.1% — — 21.2%
Operating margin 16.4% 3.5% 9.3% 11.4% 28.7% 7.4% 9.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average 15.9% 1.8% 7.8% 11.5% 23.7% 5.2% 7.9%
Net margin 8.7% −4.5% 9.0% −2.6% −33.4% 4.8% 4.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 14.7% 7.3% 12.1% 7.7% 6.3% 10.3% 7.7%
Free-cash-flow margin 11.7% 0.8% 9.4% 5.6% −4.0% 8.2% 4.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 10.2% −0.5% 8.4% 6.0% −9.5% 5.9% 5.9%
Stock pay / revenue 0.6% 0.4% 0.3% 0.3% 0.9% 1.3% 0.6%
Change in share count 1.6% 3.7% 0.9% 1.3% −1.1% −4.5% 0.9%

Median of all 13 companies we cover in health care facilities. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

13 health care facilities companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 14.0% 14.0% 7 of 13
Change in growth rate Growth -1.4pp -1.4pp 8 of 13
Operating margin Profitability 16.4% 9.0% 1 of 9
Net margin Profitability 8.7% 4.8% 3 of 13
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 11.7% 4.7% 1 of 13
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.6% 0.6% 6 of 12
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 51.9% 37.7% 10 of 13
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.6% 0.9% 10 of 13
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 48 days 48 days 7 of 12

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Reportable $2.2B 100.0% ▲ 13.9%
Occupational Health Center (part of Reportable) $2B 92.7% ▲ 11.9%
Onsite Health Clinics (part of Reportable) $110M 5.1% ▲ 72.0%
Other Businesses (part of Reportable) $47.5M 2.2% ▲ 8.7%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue YoY
Occupational Health Center Workers Compensation $1.3B ▲ 13.0%
Occupational Health Center Employer Services $660M ▲ 10.7%
Occupational Health Center Consumer Health $31.3M ▼ 0.7%
Occupational Health Center Other $8.6M ▼ 1.7%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$3.3B
Institutions reporting
289
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 4.2%
Positions opened / closed
50 / 37

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 159 institutions bought and 120 sold ; the biggest buyer was Woodline Partners LP (+1.4M shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−1.1M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $528M 17.8M 15.9% ▲ 4.0%
Price T Rowe Associates Inc $527M 17.7M 15.8% ▲ 4.0%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $203M 6.8M 6.1% ▲ 1.2%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $153M 5.1M 4.6% ▲ 0.7%
State Street Corp $144M 4.8M 4.3% ▲ 5.2%
Jennison Associates LLC $96.9M 3.3M 2.9% ▲ 49.9%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $96M 3.2M 2.9% ▲ 3.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $92.2M 3.1M 2.8% ▲ 5.7%
Invesco Ltd. $87M 2.9M 2.6% ▲ 9.6%
Jpmorgan Chase & Co $82.9M 2.8M 2.5% ▼ 7.9%
Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC $80.4M 2.7M 2.4% ▼ 15.7%
Principal Financial Group Inc $78.2M 2.6M 2.3% ▼ 1.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Ortenzio Robert A Director August 3, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 130,000 $31.84 $4.1M
Ortenzio Robert A Director July 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 130,000 $30.50 $4M
Ortenzio Robert A Director June 1, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 130,000 $25.00 $3.3M
Ortenzio Robert A Director May 8, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 130,000 $25.00 $3.3M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Trades by members of Congress

All 2 trades and filings

No trades in Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. disclosed in the last 12 months; 2 earlier trades on record.

  • Lisa C. McClain(R-MI 9):Sale (full), $1,001 - $15,000, traded September 25, 2025, filed October 22, 2025
  • Lisa C. McClain(R-MI 9):Purchase, $1,001 - $15,000, traded September 11, 2025, filed October 22, 2025

Value ranges as filed; reports can arrive up to 45 days after a trade.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • August 6, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • February 26, 2026
  • January 28, 2026
  • January 12, 2026
  • November 6, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. in brief

What does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. do?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care facilities industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. trades under the ticker CON on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. reported revenue of $2.3B, 14.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 11.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 1 of the 13 health care facilities companies we cover.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$41 per share in the base case, and ~$28–$58 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Price T Rowe Associates Inc and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $5.2B, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 26.0 and net debt of $1.4B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. paid $32M in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.62% and a payout ratio of 16.1%.
How much debt does Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. have?
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 327.2%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Facilities peer group, the companies closest to Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. are Brookdale Senior Living Inc., National Healthcare Corp, Surgery Partners, Inc., Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. and Pacs Group, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 4 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. announces its own schedule.