Canterbury Park Holding Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Canterbury Park Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Canterbury Park Holding, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5,323 shares, +0.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 182 shares (−0.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 2,197 shares (−2.2%). 4 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5,323 shares (+0.3%)
Net change, active managers −182 shares (−0.0%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 10 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −182
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −2,197
Other institutions 5 bought · 6 sold · +7,702
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gate City Capital Management, LLC | +23K +5.1% | 468K | $7.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +3,806 +56.5% | 11K | $166,204 |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1,318 +11.7% | 13K | $199,000 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +1,000 New position | 1,000 | $15,760 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +775 New position | 775 | $12,214 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +101 +0.7% | 16K | $245,446 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +50 New position | 50 | $842 |
| Barclays PLC | +7 New position | 7 | $110 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | +1,318 +11.7% | 13K | $199,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −5,745 −34.3% | 11K | $173,596 |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | −3,325 −8.0% | 38K | $603,907 |
| Guardian Wealth Advisors, LLC / Nc | −3,325 −8.0% | 38K | $606,584 |
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et Al Active manager | −1,500 −0.4% | 374K | $5.9M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −258 −1.0% | 26K | $412,887 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −217 −94.3% | 13 | $205 |
| UBS Group AG | −139 −58.2% | 100 | $1,576 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −101 −0.3% | 32K | $510,860 |
| Morgan Stanley | −1 −50.0% | 1 | $30 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et Al Active manager | −1,500 −0.4% | 374K | $5.9M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 1,000 | $15,760 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 775 | $12,214 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 50 | $842 |
| Barclays PLC | 7 | $110 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | 10K | $155,900 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 96.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 4.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 27.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −182 | −0.0% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −2,197 | −2.2% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | +7,702 | +0.5% |
← Back to Canterbury Park Holding Corp · Insiders · Politicians