Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: data-quality checks not passed.
Price vs value
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders1 buying, 10 selling3 purchases and 14 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds52 adding, 49 cuttingOf 24 active managers that changed their stake, 8 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -91.7% (-14.1pp vs the prior quarter), the 3rd consecutive quarterly slowdown.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Results due soon. Results are expected around 11 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
- Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 91.7% over the last 12 months.
- Growth slowing. The growth rate is 14.1 points lower than a quarter earlier.
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -20990.2%: costs exceed revenue.
- Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 17152.4 points on a year ago.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -2544.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
Latest results: FY2022 Q4
- Earnings per share
- -$1.81 against an average estimate of -$1.24: missed by 46.3%
- Share reaction
- +6.3% in the first session after the results on August 6, 2026, against +0.5% for the S&P 500
- Next report
- November 16, 2026; average EPS estimate -$1.27
Price chart
- 1 day-7.2%
- 1 week-1.9%
- 1 month-36.1%
- This year-51.9%
- 1 year-67.8%
- 5 years-87.6%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-6.09
Growth
- Share count change
- +37.3%
Earnings
- Last results
- August 6, 2026
- Next results (est.)
- November 11, 2026
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- Insider tradeSEC Form 4
- Announcement
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Announcement
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. made a public disclosure; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Results
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. reported results; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. entered a material agreement; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
Moat
Weak moat
How hard Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.
- Returns on capital 0 / 20
Net income has been a median -62.9% of total assets over 10 years.
- Durability 10 / 20
Operating margin has been a median -1240.2%; its worst year was -20990.2%.
- Cash conversion 0 / 20
Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 6 years, at a median -729.7% of revenue.
- Discipline 0 / 20
The diluted share count rose 647.7% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 153.1% of revenue.
AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (12 before it).
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: November 16, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $1m and EPS of −$1.27 (range −$1.91 to −$0.73) for the quarter.
Analysts' consensus
| Fiscal year | EPS | Growth | Revenue | Growth |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current | −$5.60 | +5% | $1m | 0% |
| Next | −$5.55 | +1% | $3m | +131% |
How the EPS forecast has moved
The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +22.6% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s forecast and 9 cut it.
Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).
View chart data
| Period | Current fiscal year | Next fiscal year |
|---|---|---|
| 90 days ago | −$4.57 | −$5.08 |
| 60 days ago | −$5.43 | −$5.51 |
| 30 days ago | −$5.43 | −$5.51 |
| 7 days ago | −$5.43 | −$5.51 |
| Now | −$5.60 | −$5.55 |
Earnings against estimates
| Quarter to | Estimate | Actual | Surprise |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | −$1.24 | −$1.81 | −46.3% |
| Mar 2026 | −$1.22 | −$1.23 | −0.8% |
| Dec 2025 | −$1.58 | −$1.25 | +20.7% |
| Sept 2025 | −$1.71 | −$1.90 | −11.3% |
Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 16.1% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 2.68 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −2% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 77% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 1.2% of shares
- Employees
- 36 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| CRBP | −51% | −82% | +81% | +95% | −31% | −52% |
| Industry peers (median) | −35% | −56% | −18% | −29% | −5% | −26% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| CRBP | 25% | 25% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 55% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| CRBP | −82% | −84% | −74% | −81% | −63% | −68% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 99% from March 20, 2017 to March 10, 2023. Getting back needed a 14409% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $3.92 – $12.30
- From 52-week high
- −68.2%
- vs 50-day average
- −44.4%
- vs 200-day average
- −54.5%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 74%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 1.32
Share price after results
- Next day
- 7 up, 5 down typical move ±11.6%
- After a week
- 5 up, 7 down typical move ±10.3%
- After a month
- 7 up, 5 down typical move ±14.7%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 6, 2026 | +6.3% | +0.5% | +5.3% | +15.8% |
| May 12, 2026 | +10.1% | +0.4% | −17.1% | −29.5% |
| March 9, 2026 | +25.3% | +0.7% | +18.7% | +22.8% |
| November 12, 2025 | +6.2% | −1.6% | +13.4% | −6.9% |
| August 5, 2025 | −2.5% | +0.3% | −4.1% | +7.3% |
| May 6, 2025 | −17.4% | −0.4% | −2.2% | +18.6% |
| March 11, 2025 | +1.8% | −0.3% | −6.8% | −16.5% |
| November 7, 2024 | −0.7% | +1.2% | −7.2% | −19.4% |
| August 6, 2024 | −12.2% | +0.2% | −3.7% | −7.7% |
| May 7, 2024 | +9.2% | +0.1% | +10.7% | +20.0% |
| March 12, 2024 | +23.0% | +0.9% | +11.7% | +4.5% |
| November 7, 2023 | −24.2% | +0.4% | −23.2% | +7.1% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY19 Q2 | $34M |
| FY19 Q3 | $35.5M |
| FY19 Q4 | $36.1M |
| FY20 Q1 | $36M |
| FY20 Q2 | $7.2M |
| FY20 Q3 | $5.9M |
| FY20 Q4 | $3.9M |
| FY21 Q1 | $2.8M |
| FY21 Q2 | $2.7M |
| FY21 Q3 | $1.5M |
| FY21 Q4 | $881.7K |
| FY22 Q1 | $233.9K |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY19 Q2 | 1207.4% |
| FY19 Q3 | 1126.2% |
| FY19 Q4 | 649.5% |
| FY20 Q1 | 525.6% |
| FY20 Q2 | -78.8% |
| FY20 Q3 | -83.5% |
| FY20 Q4 | -89.1% |
| FY21 Q1 | -92.2% |
| FY21 Q2 | -62.9% |
| FY21 Q3 | -73.7% |
| FY21 Q4 | -77.6% |
| FY22 Q1 | -91.7% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY19 Q2 | -168.6% |
| FY19 Q3 | -190.2% |
| FY19 Q4 | -213.3% |
| FY20 Q1 | -223.4% |
| FY20 Q2 | -1668.3% |
| FY20 Q3 | -2207.4% |
| FY20 Q4 | -3119.2% |
| FY21 Q1 | -3837.7% |
| FY21 Q2 | -3250.8% |
| FY21 Q3 | -4338.1% |
| FY21 Q4 | -6350.1% |
| FY22 Q1 | -20990.2% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY18 Q1 | -1177.8% |
| FY18 Q2 | -968.0% |
| FY18 Q3 | -958.5% |
| FY18 Q4 | -671.2% |
| FY19 Q1 | -334.4% |
| FY19 Q2 | -87.1% |
| FY19 Q3 | -109.7% |
| FY19 Q4 | -134.1% |
| FY20 Q1 | -240.9% |
| FY20 Q2 | -1342.6% |
| FY20 Q3 | -1808.6% |
| FY20 Q4 | -2544.2% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2015 Dec 2015 | 2016 Dec 2016 | 2017 Dec 2017 | 2018 Dec 2018 | 2019 Dec 2019 | 2020 Dec 2020 | 2021 Dec 2021 | 2022 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| EBITDA | −9 | −20 | −32 | −56 | −76 | −122 | −55 | −39 |
| Operating income | −9 | −20 | −33 | −57 | −77 | −123 | −56 | −40 |
| Net income | −9 | −20 | −32 | −56 | −71 | −111 | −46 | −42 |
| Diluted EPS | −$8.40 | −$14.70 | −$19.50 | −$29.40 | −$33.60 | −$42.60 | −$11.15 | −$10.15 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | — | +194.8% | +27.7% | +97.6% | +649.5% | −89.1% | −77.6% | −100.0% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| EBITDA margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −211.3% | <−999% | <−999% | — |
| Operating margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −213.3% | <−999% | <−999% | — |
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −197.7% | <−999% | <−999% | — |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −730.9% | −728.5% | <−999% | −671.2% | −134.1% | <−999% | <−999% | — |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −5 | −14 | −28 | −30 | −46 | −100 | −48 | −38 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −5 | −14 | −29 | −32 | −48 | −100 | −48 | −38 |
| Stock-based pay | 1 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 6 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −6 | −17 | −34 | −40 | −60 | −113 | −58 | −43 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||||
| Cash | 12 | 15 | 63 | 42 | 32 | 85 | 25 | 17 |
| Total debt | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 22 | 22 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −12 | −15 | −62 | −41 | −31 | −64 | −3 | 5 |
| Diluted shares | 1m | 1m | 2m | 2m | 2m | 3m | 4m | 4m |
| Quarter | 2020 Q4 Dec 2020 | 2021 Q1 Mar 2021 | 2021 Q2 Jun 2021 | 2021 Q3 Sept 2021 | 2021 Q4 Dec 2021 | 2022 Q1 Mar 2022 | 2022 Q3 Sept 2022 | 2022 Q4 Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| EBITDA | −21 | −15 | −16 | −14 | −10 | −8 | −8 | −11 |
| Operating income | −21 | −15 | −17 | −14 | −10 | −9 | −8 | −11 |
| Net income | −9 | −16 | −17 | −2 | −10 | −9 | −9 | −11 |
| Diluted EPS | −$1.50 | −$4.20 | −$4.50 | −$0.60 | −$10.86 | −$2.26 | −$2.11 | −$2.60 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | −74.4% | −63.2% | −52.3% | −92.1% | −100.0% | −100.0% | −100.0% | — |
| Margins | ||||||||
| EBITDA margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | — | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | — | — | — | — |
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | — | — | — | — |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −18 | −22 | −18 | 1 | −10 | −11 | −7 | −7 |
| Capital spending | −0 | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −18 | — | — | — | −10 | −11 | −7 | −7 |
| Stock-based pay | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −21 | — | — | — | −12 | −12 | −9 | −9 |
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- Diluted share count
- +37.3%
- year over year
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | CRBP | CLNN | CRVO | CLDX | CRDF | IBIO | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $233881 | $197000 | $331295 | $158000 | $508000 | $100000 | $55m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −91.7% | −31.1% | −95.7% | −97.3% | −7.0% | −75.0% | 12.2% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | −65.6% | −36.9% | −52.7% | −63.5% | 7.2% | −62.4% | 13.1% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | −100.0% | 233.3% | −100.0% | −97.0% | −14.0% | −100.0% | 10.2% |
| Gross margin | — | 70.1% | 100.0% | — | 100.0% | 59.9% | 82.9% |
| Operating margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −191.1% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −365.3% |
| Net margin | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −172.8% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −168.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | <−999% | <−999% | — | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −168.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | <−999% | <−999% | — | <−999% | <−999% | <−999% | −313.4% |
| Stock pay / revenue | >999% | >999% | 393.0% | >999% | >999% | >999% | 20.7% |
| Change in share count | 37.3% | 35.4% | 8.4% | 4.7% | 15.8% | 13.9% | 8.3% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $129M
- Institutions reporting
- 106
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 7.6%
- Positions opened / closed
- 23 / 23
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, LP | $22M | 2.3M | 17.0% | 0.0% |
| Orbimed Advisors LLC | $16.3M | 1.7M | 12.6% | 0.0% |
| Blackrock, Inc. | $12.5M | 1.3M | 9.6% | ▲ 390.0% |
| Aberdeen Group PLC | $12.4M | 1.3M | 9.6% | 0.0% |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC | $7.1M | 761K | 5.5% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Jones Hill Capital LP | $6.1M | 654K | 4.7% | New |
| Prosight Management, LP | $6.1M | 650K | 4.7% | ▼ 6.8% |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | $4M | 425K | 3.1% | ▲ 10.8% |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC | $4M | 423K | 3.1% | ▲ 126.4% |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $4M | 422K | 3.1% | ▲ 27.1% |
| Diadema Partners LP | $2.8M | 301K | 2.2% | ▼ 31.5% |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | $2.8M | 293K | 2.1% | ▼ 12.1% |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cormorant Asset Management, Lp 10% owner | October 29, 2026 | Sell | 425,000 | $4.10 | $1.7M |
| Ben Yong Director | September 14, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 2,000 | $7.84 | $15,680 |
| Saxena Nishant C Chief Business Officer | August 11, 2026 | Buy | 2,600 | $9.63 | $25,038 |
| Moran Sean F. Chief Financial Officer | August 7, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 12,000 | $10.08 | $120,960 |
| Cohen Yuval Chief Executive Officer | August 7, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 17,000 | $10.08 | $171,360 |
| Altmeyer Anne Director | June 10, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 2,412 | $7.91 | $19,079 |
| Jenkins John Kenneth Director | June 10, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 4,800 | $7.91 | $37,968 |
| Kung Winston Director | June 10, 2026 | Sell pre-set plan | 2,026 | $7.91 | $16,026 |
| Saxena Nishant C Chief Business Officer | June 3, 2026 | Buy | 9,000 | $7.58 | $68,220 |
| Saxena Nishant C Chief Business Officer | June 2, 2026 | Buy | 4,500 | $7.33 | $32,985 |
| Smethurst Dominic Chief Medical Officer | March 2, 2026 | Sell | 6,097 | $8.30 | $50,605 |
| Hodgson Ian Chief Operating Officer | February 17, 2026 | Sell | 847 | $7.38 | $6,251 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
Next expected around November 11, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced
- August 6, 2026
- May 12, 2026
- March 9, 2026
- November 12, 2025
- August 5, 2025
- May 6, 2025
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 10-Q Quarterly report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. in brief
- What does Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. do?
- Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in December.
- What is Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
- Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker CRBP on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- Who are Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Cormorant Asset Management, LP, Orbimed Advisors LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
- On December 30, 2022, Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $13.9M and net debt of $4.9M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
- In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. are Clene Inc., Cervomed Inc., Celldex Therapeutics, Inc., Cardiff Oncology, Inc. and Ibio, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s.
- Are insiders buying or selling Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s directors and officers reported 3 open-market purchases and 14 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
- When is Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
- Around November 16, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Corbus Pharmaceuticals Holdings, Inc.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.