undamentalytics Newsletter

Ceragon Networks LTD (CRNT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: CRNT Nasdaq Communications Equipment Next results ~November 5, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Ceragon Networks LTD is a US-listed company in the communications equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$3.6

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$2.8–$4.7 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (-1%–9% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 80% above it.

Price used: $2.01, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 1 selling0 purchases and 2 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds37 adding, 30 cuttingOf 16 active managers that changed their stake, 10 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Ceragon Networks files

Where Ceragon Networks LTD stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $339m, down 14.1% on a year earlier, against growth of 13.5% a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 5.3% from -8.4% a year earlier. It passes 1 of our 2 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $3.65 a share, against a share price of $2.06.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 5, 2026 (estimated)

Ceragon Networks LTD's trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 14.1% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 5.3%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 1.2% ranks 6 of 37 communications equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -27.6pp ranks 39 of 40 communications equipment companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$3.6 per share in the base case (~$2.8–$4.7 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Results well ahead of expectations: Reported earnings per share beat the analysts' consensus estimate by 400% in the quarter to 2026-06-30, the 2nd beat in the last four quarters.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $2.01 is 80% below our value per share of $4.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 14.1% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 27.6 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 7.7 points on a year ago.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 48% and a beta of 2.1 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 33.8% ranks 28 of 36 communications equipment companies we cover (median 44.1%).
  • Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 2 of the last four quarters.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.02 against an average estimate of $0.00: beat by 400.0%
Next report
November 5, 2026; average EPS estimate $0.04

Ceragon Networks' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-2.4%
  • 1 week-4.3%
  • 1 month-7.8%
  • This year-4.3%
  • 1 year-22.7%
  • 5 years-38.5%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$339M
Operating margin
2.1%
Net margin
-0.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.02

Growth

Revenue growth
−14.1%
Change in growth rate
−27.6 pts
Share count change
+1.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$17.9M
FCF margin
5.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
1.2%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for CRNT from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies cash flow shrinking about 6.8% a year for five years.That is slower than the 5.2% a year revenue growth Ceragon Networks has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in-6.8%
  • Last 12 months-14.1%
  • 3 years a year4.7%
  • 5 years a year5.2%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($2.03, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$3.6
Price used
$2.03close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +78%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of Ceragon Networks LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($16.6M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 4% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$2.8–~$4.7 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Ceragon Networks LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $16.6M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Ceragon Networks LTD as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.23 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$3.6 ~$2.8–$4.7 Primary model, counts double
Forward price-to-earnings vs peers Next year's consensus earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) forward price-to-earnings. Uses analysts' consensus estimates (third-party data), not our forecasts. ~$2.8 ~$2.3–$3.8 Included
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.2 ~$0.1–$0.4 Left out: out of range vs price (0.11x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$3.4 ~$2.8–$3.6 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Ceragon Networks LTD with Communications Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −24%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +31%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −15%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▲ +53%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −14%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $3$4$5$7$9$12
8.5% $2$3$4$5$7$8
10% $2$2$3$4$5$7

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Ceragon Networks LTD: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20152016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Share price$1.21$2.62$1.98$3.78$2.10$2.78$2.58$1.91$2.16$4.67$2.10
Market value$94m$206m$158m$306m$169m$226m$215m$161m$185m$413m$189m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$36m−$19m−$26m−$36m−$9m−$21m−$2m$15m$4m−$10m−$19m
Enterprise value$57m$187m$132m$271m$159m$204m$213m$175m$189m$403m$169m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.3x0.7x0.5x0.9x0.6x0.9x0.7x0.5x0.5x1.0x0.6x
Price / earnings 92.5x18.0x10.2x13.3x————29.7x17.2x—
Price / free cash flow 8.6x11.7x18.4x25.1x—20.2x——8.8x35.6x10.5x
EV / EBITDA 1.7x6.3x4.1x8.0x9.4x38.7x12.5xn/m6.1x7.9x7.8x

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

27 /100

Weak moat

How hard Ceragon Networks's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 5 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Pricing power 12 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 32.3%, moving by 1.3 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median 1.7%; its worst year was -7.4%.

  • Cash conversion 7 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 3 of 5 years, at a median 2.6% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (32 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 5, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $94m and EPS of $0.04 (range $0.03 to $0.04) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Ceragon Networks LTD: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current $0.10 +16% $369m +9%
Next $0.18 +71% $393m +6%

Next year's EPS estimate has moved −15.2% in 90 days, across 5 analysts.

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −22.4% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Ceragon Networks LTD's forecast and 5 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Ceragon Networks LTD, last 90 days
$0.10 $0.15 $0.20 $0.25 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.13 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.13 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.10 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.10 Current fiscal year, Now: $0.10 $0.10 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.21 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.21 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.18 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.18 Next fiscal year, Now: $0.18 $0.18

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.13$0.21
60 days ago $0.13$0.21
30 days ago $0.10$0.18
7 days ago $0.10$0.18
Now $0.10$0.18

Earnings against estimates

Ceragon Networks LTD: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.00 $0.02 +400.0%
Mar 2026 $0.01 $0.01 +25.0%
Dec 2025 $0.02 $0.02 0.0%
Sept 2025 $0.03 $0.02 −33.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

6 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy6100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026156
  2. Sep 2026156

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Ceragon Networks LTD, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
0.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.72
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−8%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
23%
of shares
Held by insiders
14.6%
of shares
Employees
1,091
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Ceragon Networks LTD: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
CRNT−7%−26%+13%+116%−55%−4%
Industry peers (median)+18%−18%−12%+23%+3%−5%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
CRNT42%25%50%58%42%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
CRNT−61%−43%−34%−27%−66%−39%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 80% from February 19, 2019 to March 16, 2020. Getting back needed a 396% gain, reached on January 19, 2021, 309 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.89 – $3.20
From 52-week high
−37.2%
vs 50-day average
−3.2%
vs 200-day average
−13.4%
Volatility (1 year)
48%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.13

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How Ceragon Networks LTD’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

Ceragon Networks LTD in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Ceragon Networks LTD
$250M $300M $350M $400M FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY14 Q4: $371.1M Revenue (TTM), FY15 Q4: $349.4M Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $293.6M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $332M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $343.9M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $285.6M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $262.9M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $290.8M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $295.2M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $347.2M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $394.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $338.7M $338.7M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY14 Q4 $371.1M
FY15 Q4 $349.4M
FY16 Q4 $293.6M
FY17 Q4 $332M
FY18 Q4 $343.9M
FY19 Q4 $285.6M
FY20 Q4 $262.9M
FY21 Q4 $290.8M
FY22 Q4 $295.2M
FY23 Q4 $347.2M
FY24 Q4 $394.2M
FY25 Q4 $338.7M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Ceragon Networks LTD
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY14 Q4: 2.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY15 Q4: -5.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY16 Q4: -16.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 13.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 3.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -17.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -7.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 10.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 1.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 17.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 13.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -14.1% -14.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY14 Q4 2.6%
FY15 Q4 -5.8%
FY16 Q4 -16.0%
FY17 Q4 13.1%
FY18 Q4 3.6%
FY19 Q4 -17.0%
FY20 Q4 -7.9%
FY21 Q4 10.6%
FY22 Q4 1.5%
FY23 Q4 17.6%
FY24 Q4 13.5%
FY25 Q4 -14.1%
Operating margin (TTM) Ceragon Networks LTD
-10% -5% 0% 5% 10% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: -8.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: 6.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 6.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 7.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 7.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 2.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -2.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 1.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -3.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 6.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 9.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.1% 2.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 -8.6%
FY15 Q4 6.2%
FY16 Q4 6.6%
FY17 Q4 7.0%
FY18 Q4 7.6%
FY19 Q4 2.6%
FY20 Q4 -2.9%
FY21 Q4 1.7%
FY22 Q4 -3.7%
FY23 Q4 6.1%
FY24 Q4 9.8%
FY25 Q4 2.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Ceragon Networks LTD
-15% -10% -5% 0% 5% 10% FY14 Q4 FY17 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY14 Q4: -12.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY15 Q4: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: 6.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 2.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 3.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -8.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 4.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -8.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 6.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 2.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 5.3% 5.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY14 Q4 -12.1%
FY15 Q4 3.1%
FY16 Q4 6.0%
FY17 Q4 2.6%
FY18 Q4 3.5%
FY19 Q4 -8.6%
FY20 Q4 4.2%
FY21 Q4 -8.4%
FY22 Q4 -5.2%
FY23 Q4 6.0%
FY24 Q4 2.9%
FY25 Q4 5.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Ceragon Networks LTD: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 184 250 445 447 362 371 349 294 332 344 286 263 291 295 347 394 339
Gross profit 62 89 122 138 112 84 103 99 107 116 97 76 88 93 120 137 115
EBITDA 6 19 −35 −4 −11 −19 34 30 32 34 17 5 17 0 31 51 22
Operating income 3 14 −49 −19 −27 −32 22 19 23 26 7 −8 5 −11 21 39 7
Net income 4 14 −54 −23 −47 −76 1 11 16 23 −2 −17 −15 −20 6 24 −2
Diluted EPS $0.10 $0.38 −$1.49 −$0.64 −$1.23 −$1.22 $0.01 $0.15 $0.19 $0.28 −$0.03 −$0.21 −$0.18 −$0.23 $0.07 $0.27 −$0.02
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +35.6% +78.2% +0.3% −19.0% +2.6% −5.8% −16.0% +13.1% +3.6% −17.0% −7.9% +10.6% +1.5% +17.6% +13.5% −14.1%
EBITDA — +215.2% −287.1% — — — — −12.6% +9.6% +4.8% −49.9% −68.9% +222.4% −99.4% — +63.1% −57.6%
Operating income — — −453.0% — — — — −9.7% +18.7% +13.0% −72.1% −203.7% — — — +82.6% −81.3%
Net income — — −481.6% — — — — — +36.1% +48.1% −110.2% — — — — — −108.7%
Diluted EPS — — −492.1% — — — — — +26.7% +47.4% −110.7% — — — — — −107.4%
Margins
Gross margin 33.4% 35.8% 27.4% 31.0% 31.0% 22.8% 29.5% 33.8% 32.3% 33.8% 33.9% 28.8% 30.4% 31.5% 34.5% 34.7% 33.8%
EBITDA margin 3.2% 7.5% −7.9% −0.8% −3.1% −5.0% 9.7% 10.1% 9.7% 9.9% 6.0% 2.0% 5.9% 0.0% 9.0% 12.9% 6.4%
Operating margin 1.4% 5.6% −11.1% −4.2% −7.4% −8.6% 6.2% 6.6% 7.0% 7.6% 2.6% −2.9% 1.7% −3.7% 6.1% 9.8% 2.1%
Net margin 2.0% 5.6% −12.0% −5.2% −13.1% −20.6% 0.3% 3.9% 4.7% 6.7% −0.8% −6.5% −5.1% −6.7% 1.8% 6.1% −0.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 5.5% −8.2% −7.8% −1.6% −12.7% −12.1% 3.1% 6.0% 2.6% 3.5% −8.6% 4.2% −8.4% −5.2% 6.0% 2.9% 5.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 17 −11 −20 7 −30 −32 16 26 17 22 −13 17 −15 −5 31 26 32
Capital spending 7 10 14 15 16 13 5 8 9 10 12 6 9 10 10 15 14
Free cash flow 10 −20 −35 −7 −46 −45 11 18 9 12 −25 11 −24 −15 21 12 18
Stock-based pay 4 4 7 5 4 3 2 1 1 2 2 2 3 4 4 4 4
Free cash flow after stock pay 6 −25 −41 −13 −50 −48 9 17 7 10 −27 10 −27 −19 17 7 14
Balance sheet
Cash 38 38 29 47 42 41 36 36 26 36 24 27 17 23 28 35 38
Total debt 0 0 35 44 57 51 — 17 0 0 15 6 15 38 33 25 19
Net debt (negative = net cash) −38 −38 6 −3 15 9 −36 −19 −26 −36 −9 −21 −2 15 4 −10 −19
Diluted shares — 37m 36m 36m 39m 63m 77m 79m 80m 81m 80m 81m 83m 84m 85m 88m 90m
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks 12 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —
Total returned 12 — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 2 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $317m
Short-term assets $225mLonger-term assets $92m
What it owes, and who funded it · $293m
Short-term liabilities $120mShareholders' equity $173m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $225m of assets due within a year against $120m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $7m against $5m of interest.

From Ceragon Networks LTD's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+1.5%
year over year
R&D spending
9.0%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in communications equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated CRNT ATEN TSAT AVNW GILT CMTL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $339m $310m $299m $440m $452m $250m $324m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −14.1% 12.2% −28.2% 1.2% 47.9% −17.0% 11.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −2.2% 4.3% — 8.5% 24.4% −23.2% 4.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 15.5% — 4.8% — −8.6% 12.9%
Gross margin 33.8% 79.4% 93.4% 31.5% 29.5% 38.9% 43.7%
Operating margin 2.1% 16.1% −72.7% 4.4% 5.2% −7.3% 2.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average 3.6% 15.9% — 3.9% 3.3% −10.7% −1.4%
Net margin −0.6% 13.9% −37.2% 0.6% 4.6% −14.5% −0.0%
Cash from operations / revenue 9.3% 24.8% 16.0% 3.1% 4.6% 15.0% 9.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 5.3% 19.6% −17.7% 1.4% 2.0% 8.9% 7.7%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −0.2% 22.9% — 2.2% −0.2% −3.1% 2.2%
Stock pay / revenue 1.2% 7.5% 1.0% 1.4% 1.9% 1.3% 3.9%
Change in share count 1.5% −1.3% 5.0% 1.6% 5.9% 1.5% 1.5%

Median of all 40 companies we cover in communications equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

40 communications equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -14.1% 11.3% 35 of 40
Change in growth rate Growth -27.6pp +2.0pp 39 of 40
Gross margin Profitability 33.8% 44.1% 28 of 36
Operating margin Profitability 2.1% 2.4% 21 of 40
Net margin Profitability -0.6% 0.6% 21 of 40
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 5.3% 8.2% 22 of 38
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1.2% 3.9% 6 of 37
Change in share count Balance sheet 1.5% 1.6% 18 of 36

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$53.7M
Institutions reporting
77
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 15.8%
Positions opened / closed
9 / 13

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 37 institutions bought and 30 sold ; the biggest buyer was Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership (+1.1M shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−433K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
First Wilshire Securities Management Inc $12.5M 4.8M 23.2% ▼ 0.9%
Csm Advisors, LLC $6.4M 2.5M 12.0% ▲ 9.3%
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership $4M 1.6M 7.5% ▲ 269.8%
Private Advisor Group, LLC $3.7M 1.4M 6.8% ▲ 0.4%
Marshall Wace, LLP $2.5M 977K 4.7% ▲ 38.1%
Wealthtrust Axiom LLC $2.5M 957K 4.6% ▲ 1.4%
Stanley-Laman Group, Ltd. $2.4M 914K 4.4% ▲ 32.2%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $2.1M 814K 3.9% ▲ 1929.8%
Klcm Advisors, Inc. $2.1M 796K 3.8% 0.0%
Acadian Asset Management LLC $1.5M 598K 2.9% ▲ 3331.7%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $1.5M 575K 2.8% ▲ 168.2%
Morgan Stanley $1.3M 496K 2.4% ▲ 3.2%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Ceragon Networks LTD's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Makov Efrat Director June 12, 2026 Sell 5,000 $2.99 $14,950
Makov Efrat Director May 22, 2026 Sell 6,667 $2.65 $17,668

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Ceragon Networks LTD was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Ceragon Networks LTD in brief

What does Ceragon Networks LTD do?
Ceragon Networks LTD is a US-listed company in the communications equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Ceragon Networks LTD's stock ticker?
Ceragon Networks LTD trades under the ticker CRNT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Ceragon Networks LTD's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Ceragon Networks LTD reported revenue of $339M, 14.1% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Ceragon Networks LTD's free cash flow?
Ceragon Networks LTD's free-cash-flow margin is 5.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 22 of the 38 communications equipment companies we cover.
What is Ceragon Networks LTD's fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of Ceragon Networks LTD's free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$3.6 per share in the base case, and ~$2.8–$4.7 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are Ceragon Networks LTD's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are First Wilshire Securities Management Inc, Csm Advisors, LLC and Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Ceragon Networks LTD's market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Ceragon Networks LTD's market capitalisation was about $189M and net debt of -$19.4M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Ceragon Networks LTD's competitors?
In our Communications Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Ceragon Networks LTD are A10 Networks, Inc., Telesat Corp, Aviat Networks, Inc., Gilat Satellite Networks LTD and Comtech Telecommunications Corp. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Ceragon Networks LTD's.
Are insiders buying or selling Ceragon Networks LTD stock?
Over the last 12 months, Ceragon Networks LTD's directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 2 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Ceragon Networks LTD's next earnings date?
Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Ceragon Networks LTD announces its own schedule.