DSS, Inc. revenue
DSS, Inc.'s revenue was $20.8m in fiscal 2025, up 8.7% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($13.4m) it has grown at a compound 3.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $18.5m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 13 | 13 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 19 | 16 | 15 | 20 | 28 | 26 | 19 | 21 | 18 |
| Growth on the year before | — | +0.0% | +27.9% | +2.0% | +4.8% | −4.3% | +9.6% | −2.7% | −0.8% | −16.0% | −1.2% | +31.9% | +40.0% | −8.6% | −26.4% | +8.7% | — |
| Gross profit | 4 | 4 | 6 | — | — | — | — | 8 | 7 | 3 | — | 3 | −9 | — | — | — | — |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Product Packaging | $18.1M | ▲ 12.7% |
| Securities | $2.5M | ▼ 8.7% |
| Securities Revenue Information | $2.5M | ▼ 8.7% |
| Commercial Banking | $45,000 | ▼ 80.1% |
| Commercial Lending Revenue Information | $45,000 | ▼ 80.1% |
| Biotechnology | $38,000 | — |
| Biotechnology Revenue Information | $38,000 | — |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Printed Products Revenue Information | $18.1M | 87.4% | ▲ 12.7% |
| Printed Products (part of Printed Products Revenue Information) | $18.1M | 99.6% | ▲ 12.3% |
| Commercial Lending (part of Printed Products Revenue Information) | $45,000 | 0.2% | ▼ 80.1% |
| Commission | $1.4M | 6.5% | ▲ 39.2% |
| Rental Income | $1.2M | 5.9% | ▼ 31.0% |
| Biotechnology | $38,000 | 0.2% | — |
From DSS, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 31, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| DSS, Inc. | $18.5m | -13.2% | -7.7% |
| Ranpak Holdings Corp. | $420m | 8.3% | 8.9% |
| Clearwater Paper Corp | $1.51bn | -3.2% | 43.6% |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. | $1.99bn | 1.1% | -2.6% |
| Sonoco Products Co | $7.37bn | 3.6% | 18.9% |
| Graphic Packaging Holding Co | $8.64bn | 0.0% | -3.7% |
Compare with peers
- Ranpak Holdings Corp. revenue
- Clearwater Paper Corp revenue
- Mativ Holdings, Inc. revenue
- Sonoco Products Co revenue
- Graphic Packaging Holding Co revenue
Head to head: DSS vs PACKCLW vs DSSDSS vs MATV
More: Paper & Plastic Packaging Products & Materials stocks compared, Materials sector, rankings of US companies