Duos Technologies Group, Inc. revenue
Duos Technologies Group, Inc.'s revenue was $27.0m in fiscal 2025, up 271.2% on the year before. Since fiscal 2010 ($1.1m) it has grown at a compound 24.0% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $25.2m.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMJun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 7 | 7 | 27 | 25 |
| Growth on the year before | — | −37.8% | −7.4% | −1.6% | +591.7% | +61.0% | −9.8% | −36.4% | +210.2% | +13.2% | −41.1% | +2.7% | +81.7% | −50.2% | −2.5% | +271.2% | — |
| Gross profit | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 10 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3Sept 2024 | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,239 | 1,461 | 4,952 | 4,768 | 6,877 | 9,458 | 2,722 | 6,175 |
| Growth on the same quarter a year before | — | — | — | — | +112.3% | +547.5% | −45.0% | +29.5% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | YoY |
|---|---|---|
| Consolidated | $27M | ▲ 271.2% |
| Asset Management | $22.4M | ▲ 2326.0% |
| Asset Management Services | $22.4M | ▲ 2326.0% |
| Technologies | $4.3M | ▼ 33.0% |
| Technology Solutions | $349,166 | — |
| Data Center Hosting and Related Services | $56,000 | — |
These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maintenance and Support | $26.7M | 97.2% | ▲ 430.0% |
| Services and Consulting Related Parties (part of Maintenance and Support) | $22.4M | 83.9% | ▲ 2326.0% |
| Services and Consulting (part of Maintenance and Support) | $3.9M | 14.6% | ▼ 5.3% |
| Technology services (part of Maintenance and Support) | $373,270 | 1.4% | ▼ 83.4% |
| Turnkey Projects | $373,270 | 1.4% | ▼ 83.4% |
| Technology Solutions | $349,166 | 1.3% | — |
| Hosting Revenue | $56,000 | 0.2% | — |
From Duos Technologies Group, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 31, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duos Technologies Group, Inc. | $25.2m | 75.0% | 20.6% |
| Intellicheck, Inc. | $24.1m | 16.7% | 11.2% |
| Repositrak, Inc. | $23.3m | 3.0% | 6.8% |
| Freightos Ltd | $29.5m | 23.9% | — |
| Taoping Inc. | $30.8m | -16.0% | -17.8% |
| Zedge, Inc. | $31.6m | 7.6% | 5.1% |
Compare with peers
- Intellicheck, Inc. revenue
- Repositrak, Inc. revenue
- Freightos Ltd revenue
- Taoping Inc. revenue
- Zedge, Inc. revenue
Head to head: DUOT vs IDNDUOT vs TRAKCRGO vs DUOT
More: Application Software stocks compared, Technology sector, rankings of US companies