Energys Group Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Energys Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Energys Group, and 0 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 609K shares, +162.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 369K shares (+146.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1,356 shares (+4.5%). 5 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 0 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +609K shares (+162.8%)
Net change, active managers +369K shares (+146.2%), 4 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 3 0 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 0 sold · +369K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +1,356
Other institutions 6 bought · 0 sold · +239K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +138K New position | 138K | $335,843 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +121K New position | 121K | $293,374 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +90K +545.5% | 107K | $258,795 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +73K +31.0% | 309K | $750,088 |
| HRT Financial LP | +68K +417.8% | 84K | $204,000 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +67K New position | 67K | $163,789 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +30K +48.8% | 92K | $223,013 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +16K New position | 16K | $38,435 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +4,491 +36.6% | 17K | $40,754 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1,356 +12.3% | 12K | $30,059 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +39 New position | 39 | $95 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +138K New position | 138K | $335,843 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +90K +545.5% | 107K | $258,795 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +73K +31.0% | 309K | $750,088 |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | +67K New position | 67K | $163,789 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| No institution cut its holding. | |||
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 138K | $335,843 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 121K | $293,374 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 67K | $163,789 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 16K | $38,435 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 39 | $95 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 14
- Ten largest holders
- 98.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 3.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 63.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +369K | +146.2% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1,356 | +4.5% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +239K | +260.5% |