Enerpac Tool Group Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Enerpac Tool Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 157 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Enerpac Tool Group, and 105 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 607K shares, −1.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.6M shares (−7.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 678K shares (+3.7%). 46 opened a new position and 27 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 157 institutions, 46 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 105 institutions, 27 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −607K shares (−1.2%)
Net change, active managers −1.6M shares (−7.3%), 36 bought, 19 sold
Buyers versus sellers
157 bought 35 105 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 36 bought · 19 sold · −1.6M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 4 sold · +678K
Other institutions 115 bought · 82 sold · +337K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +566K +7.3% | 8.3M | $298M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +324K +193.0% | 492K | $17.6M |
| Glenmede Trust Co Na | +306K +1572.4% | 326K | $11.7M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +198K +4.5% | 4.6M | $167M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +197K +349.4% | 254K | $9.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +191K +347.2% | 245K | $8.8M |
| Southernsun Asset Management, LLC | +185K +27.9% | 850K | $30.5M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +181K +25.3% | 896K | $32.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | +161K +723.3% | 183K | $6.6M |
| Nuveen, LLC | +153K +118.3% | 282K | $10.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +138K +278.6% | 188K | $6.7M |
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | +130K New position | 130K | $4.6M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +116K New position | 116K | $4.2M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +113K +202.3% | 169K | $6.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +113K +403.9% | 141K | $5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +108K +105.7% | 210K | $7.5M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +103K +4.7% | 2.3M | $82.2M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +95K New position | 95K | $3.4M |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +81K +522.6% | 96K | $3.4M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +61K +77.2% | 140K | $5M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +324K +193.0% | 492K | $17.6M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +198K +4.5% | 4.6M | $167M |
| Kennedy Capital Management LLC Active manager | +197K +349.4% | 254K | $9.1M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +191K +347.2% | 245K | $8.8M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +181K +25.3% | 896K | $32.1M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +138K +278.6% | 188K | $6.7M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | +116K New position | 116K | $4.2M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +113K +202.3% | 169K | $6.1M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +113K +403.9% | 141K | $5M |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al Hedge fund | +108K +105.7% | 210K | $7.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | −1.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | −917K −95.9% | 39K | $1.4M |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | −758K −23.0% | 2.5M | $90.9M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −697K −18.7% | 3.0M | $109M |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −485K −27.4% | 1.3M | $46.1M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −132K −19.4% | 548K | $19.7M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −115K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −114K −62.8% | 68K | $2.4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −114K −67.4% | 55K | $2M |
| Telemark Asset Management, LLC | −100K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −70K −8.8% | 719K | $25.8M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −67K −7.0% | 888K | $31.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −64K −15.6% | 342K | $12.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | −62K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −57K −2.4% | 2.3M | $83M |
| Emerald Investment Advisers, LLC | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Heartland Advisors Inc | −37K −34.3% | 70K | $2.5M |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | −28K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −27K −35.1% | 50K | $1.8M |
| Moody Aldrich Partners LLC | −23K −21.3% | 86K | $3.1M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capital World Investors Active manager | −1.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Capital International Investors Active manager | −758K −23.0% | 2.5M | $90.9M |
| Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management LLC Active manager | −697K −18.7% | 3.0M | $109M |
| Cooke & Bieler LP Active manager | −485K −27.4% | 1.3M | $46.1M |
| Jennison Associates LLC Active manager | −132K −19.4% | 548K | $19.7M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −114K −62.8% | 68K | $2.4M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −114K −67.4% | 55K | $2M |
| Champlain Investment Partners, LLC Active manager | −70K −8.8% | 719K | $25.8M |
| Barrow Hanley Mewhinney & Strauss LLC Active manager | −67K −7.0% | 888K | $31.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −64K −15.6% | 342K | $12.3M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Roubaix Capital, LLC | 130K | $4.6M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLCActive manager | 116K | $4.2M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 95K | $3.4M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 39K | $1.4M |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLCActive manager | 28K | $1M |
| Horizon Investments, LLC | 24K | $843,355 |
| Walleye Capital LLCHedge fund | 23K | $816,998 |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 23K | $815,098 |
| Easterly Investment Partners LLC | 20K | $710,458 |
| Evergreen Capital Management LLC | 19K | $675,710 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Capital World InvestorsActive manager | 1.2M | $45.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 115K | $4.2M |
| Telemark Asset Management, LLC | 100K | $3.6M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 62K | $2.3M |
| Emerald Investment Advisers, LLC | 50K | $1.8M |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | 28K | $1M |
| Numerai Gp LLC | 22K | $789,648 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 18K | $645,592 |
| Holocene Advisors, LPHedge fund | 14K | $514,191 |
| Hancock Whitney Corp | 9,323 | $327,237 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 275
- Ten largest holders
- 58.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 37.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 36 | 19 | 9 | 2 | −1.6M | −7.3% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +678K | +3.7% |
| Other institutions | 115 | 82 | 37 | 25 | +337K | +3.0% |