Evaxion A/s: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Evaxion A/s shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 7 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Evaxion A/s, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.2M shares, +325.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 13K shares (+17.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 190 shares (+0.9%). 5 opened a new position and 1 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 1 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.2M shares (+325.4%)
Net change, active managers +13K shares (+17.8%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
7 bought 6 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · +13K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 0 sold · +190
Other institutions 5 bought · 6 sold · +1.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc. | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $3.8M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | +23K New position | 23K | $70,999 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $63,801 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +19K +105.8% | 37K | $113,410 |
| UBS Group AG | +6,275 New position | 6,275 | $19,453 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | +642 New position | 642 | $1,990 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | +190 +0.9% | 22K | $67,723 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +19K +105.8% | 37K | $113,410 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rathbones Group PLC | −46K −50.0% | 46K | $141,741 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −9,154 −41.5% | 13K | $39,987 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −5,425 −13.8% | 34K | $104,780 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | −2,266 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stonepine Capital Management, LLC | −2,151 −10.9% | 18K | $54,442 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | −586 −11.3% | 4,612 | $14,297 |
| Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC | −348 −2.5% | 13K | $41,726 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −5,425 −13.8% | 34K | $104,780 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Merck & Co., Inc. | 1.2M | $3.8M |
| J. Safra Sarasin Holding AG | 23K | $70,999 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 21K | $63,801 |
| UBS Group AG | 6,275 | $19,453 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 642 | $1,990 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | 2,266 | $8,430 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 95.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 5.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +13K | +17.8% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +190 | +0.9% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | +1.2M | +434.4% |