Entravision Communications Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Entravision Communications shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 105 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Entravision Communications, and 40 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.7M shares, +20.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.6M shares (+29.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 917K shares (+6.9%). 43 opened a new position and 14 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 105 institutions, 43 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 40 institutions, 14 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.7M shares (+20.6%)
Net change, active managers +4.6M shares (+29.2%), 23 bought, 8 sold
Buyers versus sellers
105 bought 11 40 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 23 bought · 8 sold · +4.6M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 2 sold · +917K
Other institutions 75 bought · 30 sold · +4.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | +3.1M New position | 3.1M | $40.7M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +1.9M New position | 1.9M | $25M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $15M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $13.6M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +646K +105.8% | 1.3M | $16.4M |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | +635K +176.2% | 995K | $13M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +631K +6.9% | 9.8M | $128M |
| Tenzing Global Management, LLC | +575K New position | 575K | $7.5M |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | +523K New position | 523K | $6.8M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +447K +1768.8% | 472K | $6.4M |
| UBS Group AG | +383K +3054.3% | 395K | $5.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +382K +285.9% | 515K | $6.7M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +358K +44.7% | 1.2M | $15.1M |
| Invesco Ltd. | +305K +481.0% | 368K | $4.8M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +261K +547.2% | 309K | $4M |
| Saber Capital Managment, LLC | +258K New position | 258K | $3.4M |
| Polen Capital Management LLC Active manager | +237K New position | 237K | $3.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +220K +9.9% | 2.4M | $31.8M |
| HRT Financial LP | +203K New position | 203K | $2.6M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +170K +6.6% | 2.8M | $36M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Driehaus Capital Management LLC Active manager | +1.9M New position | 1.9M | $25M |
| J. Goldman & Co LP Hedge fund | +1.2M New position | 1.2M | $15M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | +646K +105.8% | 1.3M | $16.4M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | +631K +6.9% | 9.8M | $128M |
| Polen Capital Management LLC Active manager | +237K New position | 237K | $3.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +220K +9.9% | 2.4M | $31.8M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | +143K New position | 143K | $1.9M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +132K New position | 132K | $1.7M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +90K +83.4% | 197K | $2.6M |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +89K +9.3% | 1.0M | $13.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gate City Capital Management, LLC | −3.4M −32.2% | 7.2M | $93.3M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −1.2M −56.3% | 906K | $11.8M |
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −521K −91.3% | 49K | $643,967 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −172K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −156K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −89K −76.3% | 28K | $363,000 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −79K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Barclays PLC | −78K −82.0% | 17K | $224,406 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | −67K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −46K −3.2% | 1.4M | $18.2M |
| Morgan Stanley | −44K −10.6% | 372K | $4.9M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −30K −0.5% | 6.0M | $78.3M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | −29K −5.1% | 539K | $7M |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | −26K −14.6% | 150K | $2M |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | −25K Sold out | 0 | — |
| R Squared Ltd | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −19K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC Active manager | −521K −91.3% | 49K | $643,967 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −172K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −156K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −79K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −47K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | −5,315 −32.1% | 11K | $146,400 |
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et Al Active manager | −4,000 −0.7% | 597K | $7.8M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | 3.1M | $40.7M |
| Driehaus Capital Management LLCActive manager | 1.9M | $25M |
| J. Goldman & Co LPHedge fund | 1.2M | $15M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | 1.0M | $13.6M |
| Tenzing Global Management, LLC | 575K | $7.5M |
| Ratan Capital Management LP | 523K | $6.8M |
| Saber Capital Managment, LLC | 258K | $3.4M |
| Polen Capital Management LLCActive manager | 237K | $3.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | 203K | $2.6M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 149K | $1.9M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 172K | $510,899 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 156K | $462,863 |
| Marshall Wace, LLPHedge fund | 79K | $233,509 |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | 67K | $201,285 |
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 47K | $139,058 |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 36K | $135,893 |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 25K | $74,009 |
| R Squared Ltd | 24K | $70,540 |
| CIBC Asset Management Inc | 22K | $64,609 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 19K | $58,000 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 144
- Ten largest holders
- 65.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 35.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 23 | 8 | 9 | 5 | +4.6M | +29.2% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +917K | +6.9% |
| Other institutions | 75 | 30 | 34 | 9 | +4.2M | +23.1% |
← Back to Entravision Communications Corp · Insiders · Politicians