undamentalytics Newsletter

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. (FGBI) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: FGBI Nasdaq Regional Banks

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds30 adding, 7 cuttingOf 5 active managers that changed their stake, 4 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter First Guaranty Bancshares files

Where First Guaranty Bancshares stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $94m, down 7.5% on a year earlier, a smaller fall than the 17.4% decline a quarter earlier. The diluted share count is up 24.2% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders.

Our model value for First Guaranty Bancshares is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 14, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 7.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 41.2%.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 274.7% while net income fell 245.4%: a 520pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Strong cash generation. 41.2% of revenue turned into free cash flow.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.8bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 7.5% over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 24.2% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 58% and a beta of 0.5 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 14, 2026
Earnings per share
$0.17 against an average estimate of $0.09: beat by 88.9%
Revenue
$24m, down 0.9% on a year earlier
Share reaction
+7.3% in the first session after the results on October 27, 2026, against +0.9% for the S&P 500

First Guaranty Bancshares' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+2.2%
  • 1 week+18.1%
  • 1 month+26.4%
  • This year+91.9%
  • 1 year+70.0%
  • 5 years-42.4%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$93.5M
Net margin
-38.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-2.32

Growth

Revenue growth
−7.5%
Change in growth rate
+9.9 pts
Share count change
+24.2%

Earnings

Last results
October 27, 2026

News & updates

Updated November 3, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results
  2. Results
  3. Announcement
  4. Announcement
  5. Announcement
  6. Announcement
  7. Announcement
  8. Results
  9. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. as a bank or lender, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.78 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$9.9 ~$13–$19 Included
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. with banks and lenders in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

24 /100

Weak moat

How hard First Guaranty Bancshares's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 6 / 20

    Net income has been a median 0.7% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 6 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 20.3%; its worst year was -38.9%.

  • Discipline 5 / 20

    The diluted share count rose 39.8% over five years.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (29 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 $0.09 $0.17 +88.9%
Mar 2026 $0.07 $0.13 +92.3%
Dec 2025 −$0.29 $0.13 +145.0%
Sept 2025 −$0.32 −$2.30 −619.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, October 27, 2026

No numeric guidance in First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s latest earnings release (filed October 27, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy00%
Hold1100%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
7.9%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
14.58
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
9%
of shares
Held by insiders
55.2%
of shares
Employees
308
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +57.4%

$6.52 on October 31, 2025 to $10.27

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $101m $94m −7.5%
P/S multiple 0.8x 1.7x +111.5%
Share count 13m 16m −19.5%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years +4.2%

$9.86 on November 3, 2023 to $10.27

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $104m $94m −10.1%
P/S multiple 1.0x 1.7x +68.6%
Share count 11m 16m −31.3%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
FGBI+30%+18%−50%+7%−53%+92%
Industry peers (median)+34%−4%−2%+16%+10%+24%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
FGBI58%58%25%50%25%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
FGBI−15%−28%−60%−31%−61%−29%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 83% from May 27, 2022 to December 5, 2025. Getting back needed a 496% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.39 – $10.71
From 52-week high
−4.1%
vs 50-day average
+21.7%
vs 200-day average
+13.9%
Volatility (1 year)
58%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.45

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±4.0%
After a week
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±6.3%
After a month
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±11.0%
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
October 27, 2026 +7.3% +0.9% — —
July 31, 2026 +1.9% +2.2% +0.4% −11.2%
July 27, 2026 +3.8% +0.3% +4.8% −12.5%
May 7, 2026 −0.2% +0.5% −2.2% +4.6%
April 27, 2026 −0.2% −0.3% −1.3% +13.6%
February 20, 2026 −1.6% −0.3% −4.6% −11.3%
January 28, 2026 +0.4% −0.2% +7.5% +5.0%
November 14, 2025 −16.7% −0.9% −16.9% −18.1%
October 31, 2025 −6.5% +0.5% −12.9% −25.2%
August 25, 2025 +1.4% 0.0% +7.9% +5.2%
August 1, 2025 −6.0% −0.1% −6.8% −2.3%
May 12, 2025 −1.6% +4.0% −4.1% −11.7%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.
$90M $100M $110M $120M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $97.5M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $95.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $94.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $107.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $111.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $113.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $113.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $101.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $98.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $95.4M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $93.7M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $93.5M $93.5M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $97.5M
FY23 Q4 $95.3M
FY24 Q1 $94.5M
FY24 Q2 $107.5M
FY24 Q3 $111.7M
FY24 Q4 $113.2M
FY25 Q1 $113.5M
FY25 Q2 $101.2M
FY25 Q3 $98.1M
FY25 Q4 $95.4M
FY26 Q1 $93.7M
FY26 Q2 $93.5M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -13.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -14.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -13.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 3.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 14.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 18.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 20.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -5.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -12.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -15.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -17.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -7.5% -7.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -13.6%
FY23 Q4 -14.2%
FY24 Q1 -13.4%
FY24 Q2 3.4%
FY24 Q3 14.6%
FY24 Q4 18.8%
FY25 Q1 20.1%
FY25 Q2 -5.9%
FY25 Q3 -12.1%
FY25 Q4 -15.7%
FY26 Q1 -17.4%
FY26 Q2 -7.5%
FCF margin (TTM) First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.
-20% 0% 20% 40% 60% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 3.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 7.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 4.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 6.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 16.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 27.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 31.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 10.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 34.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -10.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: 37.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: 41.2% 41.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 3.2%
FY23 Q4 7.2%
FY24 Q1 4.6%
FY24 Q2 6.1%
FY24 Q3 16.4%
FY24 Q4 27.1%
FY25 Q1 31.2%
FY25 Q2 10.2%
FY25 Q3 34.7%
FY25 Q4 -10.5%
FY26 Q1 37.6%
FY26 Q2 41.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2009 Dec 2009 2010 Dec 2010 2011 Dec 2011 2012 Dec 2012 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 39 48 51 53 47 50 56 58 61 62 70 98 100 111 95 113 95 94
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — −42 —
Operating income — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — −46 —
Net income 8 10 8 12 9 11 15 14 12 14 14 20 27 29 9 12 −56 −36
Diluted EPS — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — −$2.32
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +20.9% +6.4% +4.8% −11.2% +6.4% +12.2% +2.5% +6.3% +1.3% +12.3% +40.7% +2.0% +10.6% −14.2% +18.8% −15.7% −7.5%
Net income — +32.0% −19.9% +50.1% −24.2% +22.7% +29.2% −2.8% −16.6% +21.0% +0.2% +42.7% +34.3% +5.8% −68.1% +35.0% −550.0% —
Margins
EBITDA margin — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — −43.9% —
Operating margin — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — — −48.4% —
Net margin 19.2% 21.0% 15.8% 22.7% 19.4% 22.3% 25.7% 24.4% 19.1% 22.8% 20.4% 20.6% 27.2% 26.0% 9.7% 11.0% −58.7% −38.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.3% 32.0% 30.8% 28.8% 32.6% 30.1% 22.7% 31.3% 8.9% 37.1% 24.5% 17.7% 24.2% 30.8% 7.2% 27.1% −10.5% 41.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 3 17 18 17 17 17 17 22 12 27 29 24 27 37 22 34 −8 55
Capital spending 2 1 2 2 2 2 4 4 7 4 12 6 2 3 15 3 2 16
Free cash flow 1 15 16 15 15 15 13 18 5 23 17 17 24 34 7 31 −10 38
Balance sheet
Cash — — — — — — — 18 38 128 67 300 262 83 286 564 846 782
Total debt — 13 15 16 6 3 42 43 53 35 83 117 50 183 275 202 186 14
Net debt (negative = net cash) — — — — — — — 25 15 −93 16 −183 −212 100 −11 −362 −660 −767
Diluted shares 7m 7m 8m 8m 8m 8m 8m 9m 11m 11m 11m 11m 11m 11m 11m 13m 14m 16m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 4 5 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 5 1 1
Buybacks — 0 0 0 0 0 — — — — — — — — — — — —
Total returned 4 5 5 6 5 4 5 5 5 6 6 6 6 7 7 5 1 1

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$629,000
Returned to shareholders
2%
of free cash flow
Diluted share count
+24.2%
year over year
Total shareholder yield
0.4%
dividends 0.4% + buybacks 0.0% of market value

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in regional banks
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated FGBI FUNC FXNC GCBC FRAF EBMT Median
Revenue, last 12 months $94m $93m $93m $93m $95m $95m $255m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −7.5% 11.4% 12.0% 22.9% 22.3% 11.0% 12.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −3.5% 6.5% 16.9% 8.1% 11.3% 2.1% 6.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −0.9% 9.9% 7.0% 22.0% 9.6% 5.2% 10.7%
Net margin −38.9% 26.8% 23.3% 44.3% 26.0% 16.8% 28.7%
Cash from operations / revenue 58.3% 32.3% 32.4% 45.7% 44.6% 23.8% 34.3%
Free-cash-flow margin 41.2% 27.9% 28.1% 44.9% 42.4% 19.6% 31.4%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 19.1% 27.5% 7.6% 39.1% 34.1% 17.2% 29.9%
Stock pay / revenue — 0.9% 1.2% 0.4% 0.8% 0.8% 1.2%
Change in share count 24.2% 0.0% 8.6% −0.0% 1.9% −0.0% 0.4%

Median of all 246 companies we cover in regional banks. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$14.1M
Institutions reporting
41
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 66.1%
Positions opened / closed
13 / 5

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 30 institutions bought and 7 sold ; the biggest buyer was Blackrock, Inc (+390K shares) and the biggest seller Millennium Management LLC (−33K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Blackrock, Inc. $4.3M 424K 30.2% ▲ 1144.8%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $2.9M 284K 20.2% ▲ 6.9%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $1.6M 160K 11.4% ▲ 105.2%
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC $876,533 87K 6.2% 0.0%
Cullen Investment Group, Ltd. $626,446 62K 4.4% ▲ 0.1%
Northern Trust Corp $483,129 48K 3.4% ▲ 102.6%
Empowered Funds, LLC $480,873 48K 3.4% 0.0%
State Street Corp $478,637 48K 3.4% ▲ 117.7%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $456,584 45K 3.2% ▲ 19.7%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $403,948 40K 2.9% New
Renaissance Technologies LLC $230,663 23K 1.6% ▲ 49.7%
Community Trust & Investment Co $175,047 17K 1.2% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • October 27, 2026
  • July 31, 2026
  • July 27, 2026
  • May 7, 2026
  • April 27, 2026
  • February 20, 2026

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. in brief

What does First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. do?
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. is a US-listed company in the regional banks industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s stock ticker?
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. trades under the ticker FGBI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. reported revenue of $93.5M, 7.5% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s free cash flow?
First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 41.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Blackrock, Inc., Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Geode Capital Management, LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $161M and net debt of -$767M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. paid $629,000 in dividends over the trailing twelve months, a dividend yield of 0.39%.
Who are First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Regional Banks peer group, the companies closest to First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc. are First United Corp, First National Corp, Greene County Bancorp Inc, Franklin Financial Services Corp and Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against First Guaranty Bancshares, Inc.'s.