FG Communities Holdings Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold FG Communities shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 10 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in FG Communities, and 16 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 576K shares, −32.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 122K shares (−26.1%); index fund managers were net sellers of 129K shares (−17.3%). 5 opened a new position and 7 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 7 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −576K shares (−32.9%)
Net change, active managers −122K shares (−26.1%), 1 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
10 bought 8 16 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 1 sold · −122K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 4 sold · −129K
Other institutions 8 bought · 11 sold · −325K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +54K New position | 54K | $276,859 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +19K +14.7% | 150K | $775,500 |
| HRT Financial LP | +16K New position | 16K | $85,000 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +12K +79.1% | 26K | $136,214 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +11K +71.9% | 26K | $134,487 |
| Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership | +5,000 New position | 5,000 | $25,850 |
| UBS Group AG | +560 +58.9% | 1,511 | $7,812 |
| Ifg Advisory, LLC | +400 New position | 400 | $2,068 |
| Barclays PLC | +5 New position | 5 | $26 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +4 +200.0% | 6 | $31 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +12K +79.1% | 26K | $136,214 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | −231K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Everstar Asset Management, LLC | −138K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −134K −35.7% | 241K | $1.2M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −121K −28.7% | 300K | $1.6M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −15K −16.4% | 76K | $393,385 |
| J. Derek Lewis & Associates Inc. | −13K −53.7% | 11K | $57,904 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | −9,216 −18.8% | 40K | $205,197 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −3,124 −17.7% | 15K | $75,255 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −706 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −673 −87.0% | 101 | $522 |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | −200 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Group One Trading LLC | −200 −29.8% | 471 | $2,435 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −67 −0.1% | 49K | $255,682 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | −38 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −15 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −134K −35.7% | 241K | $1.2M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 54K | $276,859 |
| HRT Financial LP | 16K | $85,000 |
| Elkhorn Partners Limited Partnership | 5,000 | $25,850 |
| Ifg Advisory, LLC | 400 | $2,068 |
| Barclays PLC | 5 | $26 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Wolverine Asset Management LLC | 231K | $1.2M |
| Everstar Asset Management, LLC | 138K | $689,119 |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 27K | $136,000 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 706 | $3,522 |
| B. Riley Wealth Advisors, Inc. | 200 | $1,006 |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | 38 | $190 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 15 | $75 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 27
- Ten largest holders
- 90.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 52.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −122K | −26.1% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | −129K | −17.3% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 11 | 5 | 7 | −325K | −61.0% |
← Back to FG Communities Holdings Inc. · Insiders · Politicians