undamentalytics Newsletter

FG Communities Holdings Inc. (FGC) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: FGC Nasdaq Diversified Financial Services

FG Communities Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds10 adding, 16 cuttingOf 2 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter FG Communities files

Where FG Communities stands after its latest 10-Q

FG Communities has little or no product revenue yet; it used $13m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026.

Our model value for FG Communities is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 92.3% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -517.9%.

Current signal Revenue growth decelerating: TTM revenue growth slowed to -92.3% (-28.6pp vs the prior quarter), the 5th consecutive quarterly slowdown.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 66.3% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 92.3% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 28.6 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -4197.2%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 4169.4 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -517.9% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 314.9% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Earnings per share
-$1.75 against an average estimate of -$6.45: beat by 72.9%
Revenue
$0m, down 97.3% on a year earlier

FG Communities' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-4.9%
  • 1 week-20.2%
  • 1 month-32.9%
  • This year-66.1%
  • 1 year-74.9%
  • 5 years-99.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$2.4M
Operating margin
-4197.2%
Net margin
-4953.9%

Growth

Revenue growth
−92.3%
Change in growth rate
−28.6 pts

Earnings

Last results
November 21, 2025

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Announcement
  3. Agreement
  4. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

No model value for FG Communities Holdings Inc. at the moment. Current status: data-quality checks not passed. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value FG Communities Holdings Inc. as an asset manager, broker or exchange, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.68 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$0.4 ~$6.9–$35 Left out: out of range vs price (0.09x)
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare FG Communities Holdings Inc. with asset managers, brokers and exchanges in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

17 /100

Weak moat

How hard FG Communities's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -7.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 3.2%; its worst year was -4953.9%.

  • Cash conversion 0 / 20

    Free cash flow was positive in 0 of 5 years, at a median -33.7% of revenue.

  • Discipline 18 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 60.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 3.7% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (22 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

FG Communities Holdings Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$11.50 −55% $1m −97%
Next −$7.35 +36% $1m 0%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −54.9% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast FG Communities Holdings Inc., last 90 days
−$30.00 −$20.00 −$10.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$25.50 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$25.50 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$25.50 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$25.50 Current fiscal year, Now: −$11.50 −$11.50 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$25.82 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$25.82 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$25.82 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$25.82 Next fiscal year, Now: −$7.35 −$7.35

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$25.50−$25.82
60 days ago −$25.50−$25.82
30 days ago −$25.50−$25.82
7 days ago −$25.50−$25.82
Now −$11.50−$7.35

Earnings against estimates

FG Communities Holdings Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$6.45 −$1.75 +72.9%
Mar 2026 −$0.47 −$0.53 −11.9%
Dec 2025 −$1.20 −$4.21 −251.0%
Sept 2025 $0.60 −$4.42 −836.5%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, November 21, 2025

No numeric guidance in FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s latest earnings release (filed November 21, 2025). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering FG Communities Holdings Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
7.0%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.72
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−15%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
28%
of shares
Held by insiders
39.9%
of shares
Employees
15
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

FG Communities Holdings Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
FGC−11%−24%−44%−46%−87%−66%
Industry peers (median)+8%−82%−41%−46%−14%−33%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
FGC50%58%25%33%8%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
FGC−67%−64%−62%−62%−94%−75%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 100% from June 25, 2021 to April 7, 2026. Getting back needed a 29362% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$4.23 – $18.05
From 52-week high
−74.2%
vs 50-day average
−33.4%
vs 200-day average
−35.5%
Volatility (1 year)
97%
Beta vs S&P 500
3.48

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
9 up, 3 down
typical move ±9.2%
After a week
6 up, 6 down
typical move ±13.3%
After a month
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±10.8%
FG Communities Holdings Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
November 21, 2025 +7.5% +2.5% +26.6% +26.1%
April 2, 2025 +0.3% −4.3% −3.2% −6.9%
November 14, 2024 +40.5% −1.9% +40.5% +11.7%
August 14, 2024 +6.3% +2.0% +4.7% +3.4%
June 20, 2024 −5.7% −0.4% −8.2% +1.9%
May 20, 2024 −3.5% +0.4% +6.2% −7.1%
March 14, 2024 +3.5% −0.9% −4.2% +3.5%
November 13, 2023 +12.7% +1.8% +11.1% +6.3%
August 10, 2023 +4.6% 0.0% −15.2% −10.6%
May 30, 2023 −22.4% −0.5% −20.6% −22.4%
May 18, 2023 +0.3% +0.8% −4.4% −24.0%
March 24, 2023 +2.6% +0.8% +14.4% +5.7%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) FG Communities Holdings Inc.
$0 $10M $20M $30M $40M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $28.8M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $30M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $27.7M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $29M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $31.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $32.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $31.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $31.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $23.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $17.9M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $11.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $2.4M $2.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $28.8M
FY23 Q4 $30M
FY24 Q1 $27.7M
FY24 Q2 $29M
FY24 Q3 $31.1M
FY24 Q4 $32.1M
FY25 Q1 $31.1M
FY25 Q2 $31.8M
FY25 Q3 $23.9M
FY25 Q4 $17.9M
FY26 Q1 $11.3M
FY26 Q2 $2.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY FG Communities Holdings Inc.
-100% -50% 0% 50% 100% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: 54.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 25.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -12.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -23.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 8.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 7.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 12.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 9.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -22.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -44.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -63.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -92.3% -92.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 54.0%
FY23 Q4 25.4%
FY24 Q1 -12.0%
FY24 Q2 -23.3%
FY24 Q3 8.0%
FY24 Q4 7.2%
FY25 Q1 12.0%
FY25 Q2 9.8%
FY25 Q3 -22.9%
FY25 Q4 -44.4%
FY26 Q1 -63.7%
FY26 Q2 -92.3%
Operating margin (TTM) FG Communities Holdings Inc.
-6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY23 Q4 FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -52.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -66.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -64.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -56.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -57.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -44.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -27.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -7.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -358.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -903.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -4197.2% -4197.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q4 -52.3%
FY24 Q1 -66.2%
FY24 Q2 -64.5%
FY24 Q3 -56.4%
FY24 Q4 -57.1%
FY25 Q1 -44.5%
FY25 Q2 -27.8%
FY25 Q3 -7.4%
FY25 Q4 -358.4%
FY26 Q1 -903.9%
FY26 Q2 -4197.2%
FCF margin (TTM) FG Communities Holdings Inc.
-600% -400% -200% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -37.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -0.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -1.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -5.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -0.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -13.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -19.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -13.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -21.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -35.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -84.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -517.9% -517.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -37.0%
FY23 Q4 -0.0%
FY24 Q1 -1.6%
FY24 Q2 -5.4%
FY24 Q3 -0.8%
FY24 Q4 -13.3%
FY25 Q1 -19.9%
FY25 Q2 -13.9%
FY25 Q3 -21.9%
FY25 Q4 -35.0%
FY26 Q1 -84.7%
FY26 Q2 -517.9%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

FG Communities Holdings Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2013 Dec 2013 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 5 19 27 32 38 1 6 −17 5 20 27 32 2 2
EBITDA — — — — — — — — — — −15 −11 −64 −102
Operating income — — — — — — — — — — −16 −12 −64 −102
Net income −1 4 −2 0 0 1 0 −22 −9 1 −14 −3 −69 −121
Diluted EPS −$0.75 $0.71 −$0.27 — $0.05 −$0.05 −$0.18 −$4.15 −$1.96 — −$35.22 −$12.16 −$25.69 —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +272.5% +43.1% +18.9% +18.3% −96.8% +363.3% −406.5% — +313.1% +32.0% +20.7% −92.5% −92.3%
Net income — — −145.9% — — — −61.3% <−999% — — <−999% — — <−999%
Diluted EPS — — −138.0% — — — — — — — — — — —
Margins
EBITDA margin — — — — — — — — — — −58.2% −35.3% <−999% <−999%
Operating margin — — — — — — — — — — −61.4% −36.6% <−999% <−999%
Net margin −14.7% 19.2% −6.2% 0.0% 0.8% 66.6% 5.6% 130.9% −175.0% 5.4% −53.1% −8.0% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin — — — — — — −368.8% 65.8% −296.5% −55.3% −0.0% −13.4% −259.0% −517.9%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 7 13 5 3 8 25 −21 −11 −14 −11 0 −4 −6 −13
Capital spending — — — — — — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow — — — — — — −21 −11 −14 −11 −0 −4 −6 −13
Stock-based pay — 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 2 8 8
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — — — — −21 −12 −15 −11 −2 −6 −14 −20
Balance sheet
Cash 15 54 48 43 24 4 29 12 16 3 6 7 13 25
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 2 2 —
Net debt (negative = net cash) −15 −54 −48 −43 −24 −4 −29 −12 −16 −3 2 −4 −11 −25
Diluted shares 1m 4m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 6m 5m 8m — — 3m —
Returned to shareholders
Buybacks — — 2 1 — 3 — — — — — — 26 —
Total returned — — 2 1 — 3 — — — — — — 26 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$30.6M
Days sales outstanding
52 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in diversified financial services
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated FGC GRAN DCM RMCO MI ABTS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $2m $2m $1m $6m $725781 $9m $28m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −92.3% −58.3% −95.0% 133.5% −2.0% 36.0% 25.8%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −59.9% — −64.0% — — — −21.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −97.3% — −97.1% 38.0% — — 12.1%
Gross margin — 88.6% 10.5% 11.1% 73.5% 40.3% 25.7%
Operating margin <−999% −183.0% −429.1% −5.1% −148.1% 40.3% −154.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% — −144.9% −20.1% — — −249.9%
Net margin <−999% −192.2% −437.8% −14.5% −187.7% −31.4% −99.7%
Cash from operations / revenue −517.9% −40.6% −107.9% −2.3% <−999% 15.5% −24.5%
Free-cash-flow margin −517.9% −42.6% −107.9% −2.4% <−999% −18.5% −42.6%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −179.0% — −35.7% −9.3% — — −42.4%
Stock pay / revenue 314.9% — — — — 2.9% 2.3%
Change in share count −66.3% 65.9% 10.4% 0.3% 111.1% 0.0% 11.5%

Median of all 15 companies we cover in diversified financial services. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Digital Assets $1.5M 61.1% —
Merchant Banking $523,000 21.7% ▲ 597.3%
All Other Segments $415,000 17.2% ▼ 41.1%
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
ETH Staking Rewards $1.5M 61.1% —
Merchant Banking Advisory Fees $523,000 21.7% ▲ 597.3%
Rental Income $415,000 17.2% ▼ 41.1%

From FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s 10-K filed March 27, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$6.1M
Institutions reporting
27
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 32.9%
Positions opened / closed
5 / 7

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 10 institutions bought and 16 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+54K shares) and the biggest seller Wolverine Asset Management LLC (−231K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $1.6M 300K 25.6% ▼ 28.7%
Citadel Advisors LLC $1.2M 241K 20.5% ▼ 35.7%
Blackrock, Inc. $775,500 150K 12.8% ▲ 14.7%
Cable Car Capital, LP $413,600 80K 6.8% 0.0%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $393,385 76K 6.5% ▼ 16.4%
Jane Street Group, LLC $276,859 54K 4.6% New
Bank Of America Corp $255,682 49K 4.2% ▼ 0.1%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $205,197 40K 3.4% ▼ 18.8%
State Street Corp $195,111 38K 3.2% 0.0%
Diametric Capital, LP $143,291 28K 2.4% 0.0%
Millennium Management LLC $136,214 26K 2.2% ▲ 79.1%
Xtx Topco Ltd $134,487 26K 2.2% ▲ 71.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around February 23, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • November 21, 2025
  • April 2, 2025
  • November 14, 2024
  • August 14, 2024
  • June 20, 2024
  • May 20, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on FG Communities Holdings Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

FG Communities Holdings Inc. in brief

What does FG Communities Holdings Inc. do?
FG Communities Holdings Inc. is a US-listed company in the diversified financial services industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s stock ticker?
FG Communities Holdings Inc. trades under the ticker FGC on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, FG Communities Holdings Inc. reported revenue of $2.4M, 92.3% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -517.9% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Vanguard Capital Management LLC, Citadel Advisors LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $36.7M and net debt of -$11.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s competitors?
In our Diversified Financial Services peer group, the companies closest to FG Communities Holdings Inc. are Grande Group Ltd, Defi Capital Markets, Inc., Royalty Management Holding Corp, NFT Ltd and Abits Group Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against FG Communities Holdings Inc.'s.