FOX Factory Holding Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold FOX Factory Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 112 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in FOX Factory Holding, and 72 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.4M shares, +3.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 2.4M shares (+30.5%); index fund managers were net sellers of 439K shares (−3.1%). 33 opened a new position and 20 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 112 institutions, 33 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 72 institutions, 20 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.4M shares (+3.4%)
Net change, active managers +2.4M shares (+30.5%), 18 bought, 15 sold
Buyers versus sellers
112 bought 39 72 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 18 bought · 15 sold · +2.4M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 3 sold · −439K
Other institutions 88 bought · 54 sold · −572K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +76.1% | 2.6M | $44.4M |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $18.7M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +257K +20.2% | 1.5M | $25.9M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +227K +36.4% | 852K | $14.4M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +180K +2.9% | 6.5M | $110M |
| Morgan Stanley | +141K +32.0% | 582K | $9.9M |
| Pullen Investment Management, LLC | +137K New position | 137K | $2.3M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +117K +531.1% | 139K | $2.4M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $1.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +111K +24.1% | 572K | $9.7M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +85K +179.1% | 132K | $2.4M |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | +77K +216.7% | 112K | $1.9M |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | +69K +65420.0% | 69K | $1.2M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +67K New position | 67K | $1.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +66K +6.3% | 1.1M | $18.7M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +64K +17.2% | 436K | $7.4M |
| Engine Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +61K +3.0% | 2.1M | $35.4M |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | +61K +100.0% | 122K | $2.1M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +57K +11.5% | 556K | $9.4M |
| Bullseye Asset Management LLC | +53K +23.7% | 275K | $4.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +76.1% | 2.6M | $44.4M |
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $18.7M |
| Royce & Associates LP Active manager | +227K +36.4% | 852K | $14.4M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +117K +531.1% | 139K | $2.4M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LP Hedge fund | +114K New position | 114K | $1.9M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +111K +24.1% | 572K | $9.7M |
| Intech Investment Management LLC Active manager | +77K +216.7% | 112K | $1.9M |
| Engine Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | +61K +3.0% | 2.1M | $35.4M |
| Hotchkis & Wiley Capital Management LLC Active manager | +52K +14.6% | 406K | $6.9M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +32K +23.8% | 164K | $2.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −753K −41.5% | 1.1M | $18M |
| Arrowmark Colorado Holdings LLC | −500K −62.0% | 306K | $5.2M |
| Tensile Capital Management LP | −196K −82.8% | 41K | $687,509 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −174K −48.9% | 182K | $3.1M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −170K −85.1% | 30K | $502,470 |
| Rwwm, Inc. | −151K −2.7% | 5.4M | $91.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −150K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −136K −78.1% | 38K | $645,994 |
| Estuary Capital Management LP | −133K −7.3% | 1.7M | $28.5M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | −110K −85.1% | 19K | $323,650 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −108K −22.0% | 382K | $6.5M |
| Sei Investments Co | −107K −50.4% | 106K | $1.8M |
| Tenzing Global Management, LLC | −100K −44.4% | 125K | $2.1M |
| HRT Financial LP | −92K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −90K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −61K −18.3% | 269K | $4.6M |
| Advisors Preferred, LLC | −52K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | −51K −5.1% | 946K | $16M |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −47K −5.4% | 823K | $13.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | −170K −85.1% | 30K | $502,470 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −136K −78.1% | 38K | $645,994 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −108K −22.0% | 382K | $6.5M |
| Panagora Asset Management Inc Active manager | −90K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −69K Sold out | 0 | — |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −36K −8.7% | 375K | $6.4M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC Active manager | −24K −5.2% | 441K | $7.5M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −12K −9.9% | 106K | $1.8M |
| Winton Group Ltd Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Coliseum Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 1.1M | $18.7M |
| Pullen Investment Management, LLC | 137K | $2.3M |
| Invenomic Capital Management LPHedge fund | 114K | $1.9M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 67K | $1.1M |
| Fox Run Management, L.L.C. | 26K | $442,570 |
| New Age Alpha Advisors, LLC | 25K | $419,626 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 22K | $372,841 |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 19K | $326,852 |
| Numerai Gp LLC | 18K | $302,790 |
| Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLC | 18K | $298,876 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 150K | $2.5M |
| HRT Financial LP | 92K | $1.5M |
| Panagora Asset Management IncActive manager | 90K | $1.5M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited PartnershipHedge fund | 69K | $1.1M |
| Advisors Preferred, LLC | 52K | $861,829 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 26K | $433,934 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 20K | $324,015 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 14K | $232,000 |
| Nverses Capital, LLC | 12K | $202,622 |
| Winton Group LtdHedge fund | 11K | $182,706 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 206
- Ten largest holders
- 58.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 31.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 18 | 15 | 6 | 4 | +2.4M | +30.5% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −439K | −3.1% |
| Other institutions | 88 | 54 | 27 | 16 | −572K | −2.8% |