Gdev Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Gdev shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 2 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Gdev, and 3 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 2,275 shares, −0.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 200 shares (−16.0%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 2 opened a new position and 0 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 2 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 3 institutions, 0 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −2,275 shares (−0.6%)
Net change, active managers −200 shares (−16.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
2 bought 2 3 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −200
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 2 bought · 2 sold · −2,075
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +256 New position | 256 | $3,220 |
| Quarry LP | +18 New position | 18 | $226 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | −1,349 −26.4% | 3,752 | $47,200 |
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | −1,000 −7.6% | 12K | $148,936 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −200 −16.0% | 1,052 | $12,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −200 −16.0% | 1,052 | $12,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 256 | $3,220 |
| Quarry LP | 18 | $226 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| No institution sold its whole holding. | ||
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 7
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −200 | −16.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | −2,075 | −0.5% |