Gloo Holdings, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Gloo Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 12 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Gloo Holdings, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 5.5M shares, +128.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 74K shares; index fund managers were net buyers of 53K shares (+10.7%). 7 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 7 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +5.5M shares (+128.7%)
Net change, active managers +74K shares (—), 1 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
12 bought 6 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 0 sold · +74K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 2 sold · +53K
Other institutions 9 bought · 8 sold · +5.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | +4.7M New position | 4.7M | $21.2M |
| Caz Investments LP | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $4.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +74K New position | 74K | $334,880 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +69K +28.9% | 308K | $1.4M |
| Skylands Capital, LLC | +51K +97.6% | 102K | $465,747 |
| Harvest Investment Services, LLC | +46K +22.7% | 247K | $1.1M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +23K New position | 23K | $104,155 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +3,225 New position | 3,225 | $14,672 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | +1,000 New position | 1,000 | $4,550 |
| Eversource Wealth Advisors, LLC | +834 +15.1% | 6,347 | $28,879 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +409 +0.7% | 61K | $278,892 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +7 New position | 7 | $32 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +74K New position | 74K | $334,880 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | −250K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Cornerstone Management, Inc. | −113K −90.8% | 12K | $52,521 |
| HRT Financial LP | −27K −59.0% | 19K | $84,000 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −16K −11.1% | 125K | $567,556 |
| UBS Group AG | −7,434 −100.0% | 1 | $5 |
| Mai Capital Management | −5,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | −4,727 −1.6% | 297K | $1.4M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −2,698 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −1,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −555 −1.6% | 34K | $155,651 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Thrivent Financial For Lutherans | 4.7M | $21.2M |
| Caz Investments LP | 1.0M | $4.6M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 74K | $334,880 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 23K | $104,155 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 3,225 | $14,672 |
| Harbour Investments, Inc. | 1,000 | $4,550 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 7 | $32 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Waverly Advisors, LLC | 250K | $1.2M |
| Mai Capital Management | 5,000 | $24,200 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 2,698 | $12,977 |
| Morgan Stanley | 1,000 | $4,810 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 25
- Ten largest holders
- 97.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 5.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.8% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +74K | — |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | +53K | +10.7% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 8 | 6 | 4 | +5.4M | +142.3% |