undamentalytics Newsletter

High Tide Inc. (HITI) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: HITI Nasdaq Other Specialty Retail Next results ~January 28, 2027

C+ Fundamentals grade

High Tide Inc. is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in October.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

~$4.5

Cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$3.4–$6.0 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (7.9%–17.9% a year).

Price vs value

Undervalued

The price is below our entire value range; our base value is 76% above it.

Price used: $2.59, November 2, 2026

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds20 adding, 29 cuttingOf 8 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter High Tide files

Where High Tide stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $424m, up 10.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 6.1% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to 2.3% from -7.4% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -2.4% from -10.3%. The diluted share count is up 3.3% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C+. It passes 4 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our cash-flow model value is $4.55 a share, against a share price of $2.58.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~January 28, 2027 (estimated)

High Tide Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 10.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of 2.3%. Where it stands out: days sales outstanding of 3 days ranks 1 of 20 other specialty retail companies we cover. Where it lags: net margin of -8.5% ranks 30 of 35 other specialty retail companies we cover.

Our discounted-cash-flow model values the business at ~$4.5 per share in the base case (~$3.4–$6.0 across growth scenarios) — model values under stated assumptions, not a price target.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow fell 51.0% while net income fell 1037.3%: a 986pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Priced below our value. The share price of $2.59 is 76% below our value per share of $4.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 4.4 points higher than a quarter earlier.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -2.4%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 3.4 points on a year ago.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 3.3% in a year.
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 25.8% ranks 26 of 31 other specialty retail companies we cover (median 36.5%).
  • Missing expectations. Earnings per share fell short of the consensus estimate in 2 of the last four quarters.

Latest results

Earnings per share
$0.02 against an average estimate of $0.02: missed by 18.6%
Next report
January 28, 2027

High Tide's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+0.4%
  • 1 week0.0%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$424M
Operating margin
-2.4%
Net margin
-8.5%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.44

Growth

Revenue growth
+10.5%
Change in growth rate
+4.4 pts
Share count change
+3.3%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
$9.8M
FCF margin
2.3%
Stock pay % of revenue
0.7%

News & updates

Updated November 2, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for HITI from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

What the price is pricing in

The share price implies about 3.1% a year of cash-flow growth for five years.That is slower than the 47.0% a year revenue growth High Tide has delivered.

Read with care: free cash flow has swung sharply in the past year (often a one-off tax, legal or working-capital item), so the cash-flow base behind this reading may be unusually low or high.

  • Priced in3.1%
  • Last 12 months10.5%
  • 3 years a year15.2%
  • 5 years a year47.0%

Our cash-flow model with every input fixed except growth over the next five years, solved for the growth at which the model value equals the share price ($2.63, Nov 3, 2026). Cash-flow growth then fades to 2.5% a year; discount rate 8.5%. Delivered figures are revenue growth from SEC filings. This is a model exercise, not investment advice or a forecast of the share price. All companies

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03
Buy12-month view
12-month price target
~$4.5
Price used
$2.63close November 3, 2026
Implied change
▲ +73%
Uncertainty
Medium

How we got here: a discounted-cash-flow model of High Tide Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay with after-tax interest added back ($12.1M, FY2025 Q4 TTM), growing 12.9% a year for five years and fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%. Lower and higher growth cases span ~$3.4–~$6.0 ; that spread sets a 25% margin before we rate Buy or Sell.

Produced by Fundamentalytics' automated valuation model on November 3, 2026, using delayed market prices. Rating meanings, methodology and conflicts: recommendations disclosure and research disclaimer. General research, not personal advice — it does not consider your circumstances. Prices can fall as well as rise.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of High Tide Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $12.1M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value High Tide Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Cash-flow model (DCF) Free cash flow to the firm (after stock pay, with after-tax interest added back), grown then faded to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5% as the firm rate, less debt and other claims. ~$4.5 ~$3.4–$6.0 Primary model, counts double
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (cash-flow model (dcf)) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$4.5 ~$3.4–$6.0 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare High Tide Inc. with Other Specialty Retail in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

What moves the value

  • Revenue growth 5 points lower ▼ −24%
  • Revenue growth 5 points higher ▲ +32%
  • Free-cash-flow margin 1 point lower ▼ −39%
  • Last year's free-cash-flow margin change, if it persists ▼ −53%
  • Discount rate 1 point higher ▼ −15%
Value per share under different assumptions
Discount rate ↓ / growth → −5% growth0% growth5% growth10% growth15% growth20% growth
7% $2$3$4$5$7$9
8.5% $2$2$3$4$5$7
10% $1$2$2$3$4$5

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: January 28, 2027, after the close.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for High Tide Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Earnings against estimates

High Tide Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jul 2026 $0.02 $0.02 −18.6%
Apr 2026 −$0.02 $0.00 +100.0%
Jan 2026 $0.00 $0.01 +265.0%
Oct 2025 $0.01 −$0.41 −7232.8%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

7 analysts, Nov 2026
Buy7100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Nov 2026167
  2. Oct 2026167

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering High Tide Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
—
of tradable shares
Days to cover
1.17
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−34%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
9%
of shares
Held by insiders
12.2%
of shares
Employees
1,832
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Recent prices are available. Older price history and the statistics that need it are being loaded in the background.

Price behaviour

52-week range
Not enough history
From 52-week high
—
vs 50-day average
—
vs 200-day average
—
Volatility (1 year)
—
Beta vs S&P 500
—

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Options strategies

All options ideas

How High Tide Inc.’s listed options are priced, and three ways to use them that follow from our valuation. Quotes are delayed, read November 2, 2026. Check the live chain at your broker before trading.

Cash-secured put

Not offered: fundamentals grade C+ (needs B+ or better).

We suggest selling a put only on well-rated companies, at a strike where the price you would pay if assigned (strike less premium) is at or below our fair value.

Covered call

Not offered: no liquid call at or above our price target — the model says the upside is worth more than any listed strike.

For holders: sell a call at a strike at or above our fair value, so the shares are only sold at a price the model calls full value.

Collar

Not offered: the shares trade below our fair value: a collar caps upside the model expects.

For holders of a stock trading at or above our fair value: buy a put for a floor and sell a call to pay for it.

General research, not personal advice. Options can lose you more than you expect and are not suitable for everyone: put sellers can be made to buy shares that keep falling, call sellers give up gains above the strike, and results or news can move prices sharply. Chances shown are approximations from each option’s delta. Spreads, fees and early assignment are not modelled.

High Tide Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet Value

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) High Tide Inc.
$0 $200M $400M $600M FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $61.9M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $144.1M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $277.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $361.6M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $383.8M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $424.3M $424.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q4 $61.9M
FY21 Q4 $144.1M
FY22 Q4 $277.3M
FY23 Q4 $361.6M
FY24 Q4 $383.8M
FY25 Q4 $424.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY High Tide Inc.
0% 50% 100% 150% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 132.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 92.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 30.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 6.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 10.5% 10.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY21 Q4 132.9%
FY22 Q4 92.4%
FY23 Q4 30.4%
FY24 Q4 6.1%
FY25 Q4 10.5%
Operating margin (TTM) High Tide Inc.
-30% -20% -10% 0% 10% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 0.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -10.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -20.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -8.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 1.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2.4% -2.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 0.1%
FY21 Q4 -10.3%
FY22 Q4 -20.3%
FY23 Q4 -8.5%
FY24 Q4 1.0%
FY25 Q4 -2.4%
FCF margin (TTM) High Tide Inc.
-10% -5% 0% 5% 10% FY20 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 7.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -7.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -0.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 3.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 5.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 2.3% 2.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY20 Q4 7.9%
FY21 Q4 -7.4%
FY22 Q4 -0.9%
FY23 Q4 3.1%
FY24 Q4 5.2%
FY25 Q4 2.3%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 40-F, 40-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

High Tide Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2020 Oct 2020 2021 Oct 2021 2022 Oct 2022 2023 Oct 2023 2024 Oct 2024 2025 Oct 2025
Income
Revenue 62 144 277 362 384 424
Gross profit 23 51 78 97 105 110
EBITDA 5 4 −33 −6 22 7
Operating income 0 −15 −56 −31 4 −10
Net income −5 −27 −56 −29 −3 −36
Diluted EPS −$0.34 −$0.67 −$0.89 −$0.39 −$0.04 −$0.44
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +132.9% +92.4% +30.4% +6.1% +10.5%
EBITDA — −24.0% −941.3% — — −68.5%
Margins
Gross margin 37.0% 35.3% 28.3% 26.9% 27.3% 25.8%
EBITDA margin 8.3% 2.7% −11.8% −1.8% 5.8% 1.7%
Operating margin 0.1% −10.3% −20.3% −8.5% 1.0% −2.4%
Net margin −8.4% −19.0% −20.1% −8.1% −0.8% −8.5%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.9% −7.4% −0.9% 3.1% 5.2% 2.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 7 −2 3 15 26 17
Capital spending 2 8 6 4 6 7
Free cash flow 5 −11 −3 11 20 10
Stock-based pay 0 4 6 4 2 3
Free cash flow after stock pay 5 −15 −9 7 18 7
Balance sheet
Cash 6 11 18 22 34 34
Total debt 3 14 21 21 19 21
Net debt (negative = net cash) −2 3 3 −1 −15 −13
Diluted shares 15m 42m 63m 74m 80m 82m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

4 of 7 checks passed · October 31, 2025
What it owns · $249m
Short-term assets $98mLonger-term assets $151m
What it owes, and who funded it · $238m
Short-term liabilities $71mLonger-term liabilities $104mShareholders' equity $63m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $98m of assets due within a year against $71m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $98m short-term assets against $104m of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $34m of cash against $21m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 34% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 25% to 34% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $17m of operating cash flow against $21m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$10m against $1m of interest.

From High Tide Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+3.3%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
3 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in other specialty retail
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated HITI LIVE TKLF BARK RENT BBW Median
Revenue, last 12 months $424m $434m $373m $371m $367m $518m $1.2bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 10.5% −2.2% 77.6% −21.2% 21.2% −0.9% 4.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 10.1% — −10.9% 6.6% 2.6% 2.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −3.2% — −23.4% 20.8% −7.2% 2.3%
Gross margin 25.8% 33.1% 0.4% 63.4% 74.7% 56.7% 36.5%
Operating margin −2.4% 2.4% 0.9% −8.6% −12.3% — 2.2%
Operating margin, 3-year average — 0.6% — −8.1% −18.3% — 1.5%
Net margin −8.5% −0.6% 0.2% −8.4% 11.8% 10.0% 0.8%
Cash from operations / revenue 4.0% 4.9% −2.8% −5.7% 0.2% 11.4% 5.5%
Free-cash-flow margin 2.3% 3.2% −2.8% −6.5% — 4.7% 3.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — 2.7% — −2.8% — 6.4% 2.7%
Stock pay / revenue 0.7% 0.0% — 3.7% 1.0% 0.5% 0.6%
Change in share count 3.3% 9.7% 0.2% 1.6% 18.2% −3.7% 0.7%

Median of all 35 companies we cover in other specialty retail. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

35 other specialty retail companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 10.5% 4.0% 12 of 35
Change in growth rate Growth +4.4pp -0.2pp 8 of 35
Gross margin Profitability 25.8% 36.5% 26 of 31
Operating margin Profitability -2.4% 2.2% 23 of 33
Net margin Profitability -8.5% 0.8% 30 of 35
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation 2.3% 3.1% 22 of 34
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.7% 0.7% 16 of 30
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 3.4% 14.2% 5 of 26
Change in share count Balance sheet 3.3% 0.6% 24 of 33
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 3 days 13 days 1 of 20

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$15.1M
Institutions reporting
46
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 15.1%
Positions opened / closed
11 / 14

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 20 institutions bought and 29 sold ; the biggest buyer was Two Sigma Investments, LP (+108K shares) and the biggest seller Bank Of America Corp (−267K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Tidal Investments LLC $3.8M 1.7M 25.0% ▼ 3.1%
Advisorshares Investments LLC $2.7M 1.2M 17.8% ▼ 11.1%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $2.1M 900K 13.6% ▼ 15.7%
Two Sigma Investments, LP $1.5M 655K 9.9% ▲ 19.7%
Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec $589,503 260K 3.9% ▲ 1.2%
Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft $570,000 250K 3.8% ▼ 1.5%
Millennium Management LLC $568,724 249K 3.8% ▼ 30.9%
Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners Ltd. $546,396 240K 3.6% 0.0%
Point72 Asset Management, L.P. $449,071 197K 3.0% ▼ 18.8%
Jane Street Group, LLC $249,622 110K 1.6% ▲ 1.4%
Jw Asset Management, LLC $220,346 97K 1.5% ▼ 5.4%
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $196,962 86K 1.3% ▲ 142.8%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not High Tide Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on High Tide Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

High Tide Inc. in brief

What does High Tide Inc. do?
High Tide Inc. is a US-listed company in the other specialty retail industry. Its financial year ends in October.
What is High Tide Inc.'s stock ticker?
High Tide Inc. trades under the ticker HITI on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is High Tide Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, High Tide Inc. reported revenue of $424M, 10.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is High Tide Inc.'s free cash flow?
High Tide Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is 2.3% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 22 of the 34 other specialty retail companies we cover.
What is High Tide Inc.'s fair value (intrinsic value) per share?
Our discounted-cash-flow model of High Tide Inc.'s free cash flow after stock-based pay gives ~$4.5 per share in the base case, and ~$3.4–$6.0 across growth scenarios. These are model values under stated assumptions — not a price target or a recommendation.
Who are High Tide Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Tidal Investments LLC, Advisorshares Investments LLC and Renaissance Technologies LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
How much debt does High Tide Inc. have?
High Tide Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 33.8%, from its latest balance sheet (25.5% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are High Tide Inc.'s competitors?
In our Other Specialty Retail peer group, the companies closest to High Tide Inc. are Live Ventures Inc, Tokyo Lifestyle Co., Ltd., Bark, Inc., Rent The Runway, Inc. and Build-a-bear Workshop Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against High Tide Inc.'s.
When is High Tide Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around January 28, 2027, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — High Tide Inc. announces its own schedule.