High Templar Tech Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold High Templar Tech shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in High Templar Tech, and 33 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 3.3M shares, −26.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 1.6M shares (−34.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 21K shares (−12.4%). 9 opened a new position and 12 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 33 institutions, 12 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −3.3M shares (−26.1%)
Net change, active managers −1.6M shares (−34.3%), 2 bought, 8 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 7 33 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 2 bought · 8 sold · −1.6M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 2 sold · −21K
Other institutions 11 bought · 23 sold · −1.7M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +120K +517.3% | 143K | $366,625 |
| Nomura Holdings Inc | +57K New position | 57K | $146,284 |
| HRT Financial LP | +22K New position | 22K | $57,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +21K New position | 21K | $52,572 |
| Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $39,276 |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $26,742 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +5,527 New position | 5,527 | $14,149 |
| E Fund Management (Hong Kong) Co., Ltd. | +4,565 +1.5% | 305K | $781,235 |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | +4,565 +1.5% | 305K | $781,235 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +3,367 New position | 3,367 | $8,620 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | +3,100 +4.9% | 67K | $170,755 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +165 New position | 165 | $414 |
| Quarry LP | +73 New position | 73 | $187 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +120K +517.3% | 143K | $366,625 |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $26,742 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −765K −97.8% | 17K | $44,698 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −642K −19.0% | 2.7M | $7M |
| Morgan Stanley | −635K −79.5% | 164K | $419,078 |
| Citigroup Inc | −298K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −272K −12.0% | 2.0M | $5.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −182K −65.6% | 95K | $244,022 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −129K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | −100K −78.3% | 28K | $71,104 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −99K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −96K −68.5% | 44K | $112,983 |
| Sei Investments Co | −72K −64.1% | 40K | $103,101 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −35K −2.7% | 1.2M | $3.2M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Bank Of America Corp | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Public Employees Retirement System Of Ohio | −30K −23.7% | 97K | $248,443 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Invesco Ltd. | −17K −12.2% | 126K | $322,074 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −14K −31.1% | 32K | $81,984 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | −765K −97.8% | 17K | $44,698 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −642K −19.0% | 2.7M | $7M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −182K −65.6% | 95K | $244,022 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −96K −68.5% | 44K | $112,983 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd Hedge fund | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −5,788 −12.9% | 39K | $100,032 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Nomura Holdings Inc | 57K | $146,284 |
| HRT Financial LP | 22K | $57,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 21K | $52,572 |
| Smartharvest Portfolios, LLC | 15K | $39,276 |
| LMR Partners LLPHedge fund | 10K | $26,742 |
| Group One Trading LLC | 5,527 | $14,149 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 3,367 | $8,620 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 165 | $414 |
| Quarry LP | 73 | $187 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citigroup Inc | 298K | $578,264 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 129K | $256,593 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 99K | $192,235 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 33K | $63,324 |
| Bank Of America Corp | 32K | $62,243 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 30K | $58,679 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 23K | $45,276 |
| Quadrature Capital LtdHedge fund | 21K | $41,145 |
| Quadrant Capital Group LLC | 12K | $24,014 |
| Ballentine Partners, LLC | 11K | $20,892 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 41
- Ten largest holders
- 90.3% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 1.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 33.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | −1.6M | −34.3% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −21K | −12.4% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 23 | 8 | 9 | −1.7M | −21.4% |