undamentalytics Newsletter

Hut 8 Corp. (HUT) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: HUT Nasdaq Internet Services & Infrastructure Next results ~November 4, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

Hut 8 Corp. is a US-listed company in the internet services & infrastructure industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders0 buying, 6 selling0 purchases and 16 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds253 adding, 179 cuttingOf 68 active managers that changed their stake, 41 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Hut 8 files

Where Hut 8 stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $318m, up 129.5% on a year earlier, faster than the 114.6% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 1 of 16 among the internet services & infrastructure companies we cover. The diluted share count is down 3.0% on a year earlier, which lifts each remaining share.

Our models give no value for Hut 8 at present, so past values are not shown.

Source: 10-Q filed August 4, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

Hut 8 Corp.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 129.5% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -74.0%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 129.5% ranks 2 of 34 internet services & infrastructure companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 46.8% ranks 28 of 32 internet services & infrastructure companies we cover.

Current signal Balance sheet growing far ahead of sales: Total assets grew 393% year over year while revenue grew 129% — the balance sheet is expanding 264 points faster than the business it supports.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 129.5% over the last 12 months, against a median of 10.1% for internet services & infrastructure companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 14.9 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Shrinking share count. Diluted shares fell 3.0% in a year, so each share owns more of the business.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.2bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 3 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -295.3%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 526.7 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -74.0% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 46.8% of revenue, against a median of 12.4% for internet services & infrastructure companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 19 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 4, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.39 against an average estimate of -$0.47: beat by 16.6%
Revenue
$75m, up 81.4% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-17.2% in the first session after the results on August 4, 2026, against +1.6% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 4, 2026; average EPS estimate -$1.21

Hut 8's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-7.4%
  • 1 week-12.6%
  • 1 month-38.6%
  • This year+19.7%
  • 1 year+8.6%
  • 5 years-28.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$318M
Operating margin
-295.3%
Net margin
-188.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-5.59

Growth

Revenue growth
+129.5%
Change in growth rate
+14.9 pts
Share count change
−3.0%

Earnings

Last results
August 4, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 3, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Agreement
  2. Insider trade
  3. Results
  4. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Reported holdings, with the date attached

Crypto treasury position

Balance date: 2026-06-30

Net treasury deficit / share-$55.01
Reported crypto fair value
$1,036,515,000.00
Cash, debt and other claims, net
-$7,812,935,000.00
Listed shares used
123,190,559

This measures the reported treasury after the equity-bridge claims. It excludes the operating business, mining equipment and other assets, and is not updated for crypto price moves or purchases since the filing. A treasury deficit does not mean the whole company has negative equity value.

Debt and other claims exceed the crypto holdings and cash.

Source filing ↗

No model value for Hut 8 Corp. at the moment. Current status: reported crypto treasury NAV excludes the operating business. Available reported financials are shown below.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: reported crypto treasury NAV excludes the operating business.

Valuation models

We value Hut 8 Corp. as a crypto treasury or miner, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 14%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 2.22 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Reported crypto treasury NAV Reported crypto holdings at fair value plus cash and short-term investments, less debt, preferred stock and other claims, per listed share. Dated to the filing; excludes the operating business and future token purchases. Not a live crypto NAV. — Does not apply: Debt and other claims exceed the crypto holdings and cash.
Combined value Reported crypto treasury NAV only, not a valuation of the operating business. No growth, price premium or future crypto purchases are assumed. — No model applies: the filings don’t yet support a value.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Hut 8 Corp. with crypto treasuries and miners in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $77m and EPS of −$1.21 (range −$1.57 to −$0.97) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Hut 8 Corp.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$3.42 −66% $298m +27%
Next −$5.15 −50% $582m +95%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −680.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Hut 8 Corp.'s forecast and 0 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Hut 8 Corp., last 90 days
−$6.00 −$4.00 −$2.00 $0.00 $2.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: $0.59 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: $0.59 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: $0.88 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: $0.88 Current fiscal year, Now: −$3.42 −$3.42 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$1.86 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$5.22 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$5.22 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$5.21 Next fiscal year, Now: −$5.15 −$5.15

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago $0.59−$1.86
60 days ago $0.59−$5.22
30 days ago $0.88−$5.22
7 days ago $0.88−$5.21
Now −$3.42−$5.15

Earnings against estimates

Hut 8 Corp.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.47 −$0.39 +16.6%
Mar 2026 −$0.36 $0.10 +127.6%
Dec 2025 −$0.09 −$2.12 −2172.1%
Sept 2025 −$0.12 −$0.05 +59.9%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Management guidance

Earnings release, August 4, 2026

No numeric guidance in Hut 8 Corp.'s latest earnings release (filed August 4, 2026). Some companies give their outlook only on the earnings call.

Analyst recommendations

23 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2296%
Hold14%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202661623
  2. Sep 202661522
  3. Aug 202661218
  4. Jul 202661117

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Hut 8 Corp., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
16.1%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.09
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
82%
of shares
Held by insiders
8.6%
of shares
Employees
248
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +8.6%

$50.66 on October 31, 2025 to $55.01

Hut 8 Corp.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $139m $318m +129.5%
P/S multiple 40.4x 18.6x −54.1%
Share count 111m 107m +3.1%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Hut 8 Corp.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
HUT+186%−89%+214%+54%+124%+20%
Industry peers (median)+12%−80%+44%−17%−12%−30%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
HUT58%25%58%58%75%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
HUT−66%−90%−62%−57%−61%−59%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since March 8, 2018: 95% from November 8, 2021 to December 27, 2022. Getting back needed a 1918% gain, reached on April 22, 2026, 1212 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$33.76 – $133.02
From 52-week high
−58.6%
vs 50-day average
−34.1%
vs 200-day average
−33.3%
Volatility (1 year)
107%
Beta vs S&P 500
4.59

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
4 up, 7 down
typical move ±10.6%
After a week
6 up, 5 down
typical move ±16.7%
After a month
5 up, 6 down
typical move ±23.9%
Hut 8 Corp.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 4, 2026 −17.2% +1.6% −20.8% −28.0%
May 6, 2026 +25.7% +1.1% +34.5% +39.4%
February 25, 2026 −7.4% +0.3% −8.4% −14.5%
November 4, 2025 −14.5% −0.8% −20.2% −22.2%
August 7, 2025 −6.0% +0.7% +15.0% +23.2%
May 8, 2025 +9.7% +0.6% +23.1% +46.5%
March 3, 2025 −4.9% −2.9% −22.2% −9.7%
November 13, 2024 −3.0% −0.6% +2.5% +14.5%
August 13, 2024 −3.7% +2.0% +1.5% −4.4%
May 15, 2024 +14.5% +1.0% +26.4% +44.8%
March 28, 2024 +9.7% −0.2% −8.9% −15.4%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Hut 8 Corp. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Hut 8 Corp.
$0 $100M $200M $300M $400M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $70.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $96M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $132.1M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $146.8M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $168.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $162.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $132.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $138.5M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $178.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $235.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $284.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $318M $318M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $70.3M
FY23 Q4 $96M
FY24 Q1 $132.1M
FY24 Q2 $146.8M
FY24 Q3 $168.9M
FY24 Q4 $162.4M
FY25 Q1 $132.5M
FY25 Q2 $138.5M
FY25 Q3 $178.3M
FY25 Q4 $235.1M
FY26 Q1 $284.3M
FY26 Q2 $318M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Hut 8 Corp.
-50% 0% 50% 100% 150% FY24 Q2 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q2 FY25 Q4 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 78.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 140.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 69.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 0.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -5.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 5.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 44.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 114.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 129.5% 129.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q2 78.7%
FY24 Q3 140.1%
FY24 Q4 69.1%
FY25 Q1 0.2%
FY25 Q2 -5.6%
FY25 Q3 5.6%
FY25 Q4 44.8%
FY26 Q1 114.6%
FY26 Q2 129.5%
Operating margin (TTM) Hut 8 Corp.
-400% -200% 0% 200% 400% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -104.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 9.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 210.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 129.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 112.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 283.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 34.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 231.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: 221.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -136.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -191.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -295.3% -295.3%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -104.0%
FY23 Q4 9.8%
FY24 Q1 210.4%
FY24 Q2 129.7%
FY24 Q3 112.2%
FY24 Q4 283.6%
FY25 Q1 34.7%
FY25 Q2 231.4%
FY25 Q3 221.4%
FY25 Q4 -136.9%
FY26 Q1 -191.6%
FY26 Q2 -295.3%
FCF margin (TTM) Hut 8 Corp.
-150% -100% -50% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -55.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -41.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -57.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -65.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -64.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -71.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -96.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -121.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -100.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -102.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -90.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -74.0% -74.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -55.4%
FY23 Q4 -41.3%
FY24 Q1 -57.6%
FY24 Q2 -65.3%
FY24 Q3 -64.1%
FY24 Q4 -71.6%
FY25 Q1 -96.1%
FY25 Q2 -121.0%
FY25 Q3 -100.9%
FY25 Q4 -102.6%
FY26 Q1 -90.8%
FY26 Q2 -74.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-KT, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Hut 8 Corp.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Jun 2022 2023 Jun 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 74 82 162 235 318
Gross profit 48 39 76 127 198
EBITDA −8 −50 508 −220 −793
Operating income −20 −69 461 −322 −939
Net income −32 −66 332 −226 −600
Diluted EPS −$0.94 −$1.58 $3.40 −$2.14 −$5.59
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +11.4% +97.6% +44.8% +129.5%
EBITDA — — — −143.3% −308.9%
Operating income — — — −169.9% −392.9%
Net income — — — −168.1% −483.6%
Diluted EPS — — — −162.9% −495.4%
Margins
Gross margin 65.0% 47.5% 46.6% 54.2% 62.3%
EBITDA margin −11.2% −60.7% 313.0% −93.6% −249.5%
Operating margin −26.9% −83.6% 283.6% −136.9% −295.3%
Net margin −43.1% −79.9% 204.4% −96.2% −188.6%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −43 −29 −69 −139 −89
Stock-based pay 9 5 21 58 149
Balance sheet
Cash — — 85 45 234
Total debt 128 152 302 409 7,735
Net debt (negative = net cash) — — 217 364 7,502
Diluted shares 34m 41m 101m 105m 107m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
−3.0%
year over year
Days sales outstanding
14 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in internet services & infrastructure
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated HUT FVRR CORZ FUFU NBIS WULF Median
Revenue, last 12 months $318m $431m $440m $478m $530m $165m $242m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 129.5% 10.1% 26.4% 3.1% 479.0% 14.6% 8.3%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 57.0% — −6.1% — −24.0% 59.9% 7.6%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 81.4% — 108.8% — — −6.0% 5.5%
Gross margin 62.3% 81.6% 28.3% 6.1% 68.6% 40.2% 49.5%
Operating margin −295.3% −0.3% −127.4% −5.0% −115.5% −250.4% −56.0%
Operating margin, 3-year average 21.9% −17.7% −62.2% — −35.1% −122.9% −25.3%
Net margin −188.6% 4.9% −324.9% −6.5% 15.6% <−999% −55.8%
Cash from operations / revenue −28.1% 24.3% 118.2% −23.6% 72.6% −169.0% −10.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −74.0% 24.1% −217.5% −29.5% −694.8% <−999% −25.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −86.7% 7.3% −97.0% — −230.9% −637.2% −17.4%
Stock pay / revenue 46.8% 11.9% 21.3% 0.1% 15.7% 118.8% 11.9%
Change in share count −3.0% −1.8% −0.4% 2.5% −11.9% 12.0% 5.2%

Median of all 34 companies we cover in internet services & infrastructure. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

34 internet services & infrastructure companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 129.5% 10.1% 2 of 34
Change in growth rate Growth +14.9pp -0.6pp 4 of 34
Operating margin Profitability -295.3% -49.3% 28 of 33
Net margin Profitability -188.6% -47.1% 23 of 34
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 46.8% 12.4% 28 of 32
Change in share count Balance sheet -3.0% 5.2% 5 of 26

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Segments
Line of business Revenue YoY
High Performance Computing Colocation and Cloud $202M ▲ 150.8%
Digital Infrastructure $86.2M ▲ 237.9%
Power $41.9M ▼ 26.0%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
High Performance Computing Colocation and Cloud $202M 86.1% ▲ 150.7%
Power $23.2M 9.9% ▼ 59.0%
Digital Infrastructure $9.6M 4.1% ▼ 45.2%
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
United States $203M 86.2% ▲ 82.6%
Canada $32.5M 13.8% ▼ 36.8%

From Hut 8 Corp.'s 10-K filed February 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$11.1B
Institutions reporting
421
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 11.7%
Positions opened / closed
137 / 47

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 253 institutions bought and 179 sold ; the biggest buyer was Coatue Management LLC (+9.7M shares) and the biggest seller Oasis Management Co Ltd (−2.2M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Coatue Management LLC $1.1B 9.7M 10.1% New
Blackrock, Inc. $1.1B 9.5M 9.8% ▲ 9.8%
Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC $719M 6.2M 6.5% ▲ 29.2%
Lone Pine Capital LLC $666M 5.8M 6.0% ▼ 5.0%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $526M 4.6M 4.7% ▲ 2.5%
Morgan Stanley $383M 3.3M 3.5% ▲ 214.8%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $353M 2.8M 3.2% ▼ 5.8%
State Street Corp $299M 2.6M 2.7% ▲ 1.9%
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. $228M 2.0M 2.1% ▲ 3.4%
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. $221M 1.9M 2.0% ▼ 36.3%
Ameriprise Financial Inc $208M 1.8M 1.9% ▼ 38.0%
Price T Rowe Associates Inc $204M 1.8M 1.8% ▲ 1507.8%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Hut 8 Corp.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 3 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Shattuck Mayo A Iii Director September 24, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 20,000 $100.00 $2M
Glennan Sean Joseph Chief Financial Officer August 24, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 638 $79.33 $50,613
Glennan Sean Joseph Chief Financial Officer August 24, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 5,807 $78.70 $457,011
Semah Victor Chief Legal Officer June 17, 2026 Sell 10,000 $125.00 $1.3M
Flinn Joseph Director June 12, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 914 $116.80 $106,755
Flinn Joseph Director June 12, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 8 $119.44 $956
Flinn Joseph Director June 12, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 2,348 $118.76 $278,848
Flinn Joseph Director June 12, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 4,449 $117.69 $523,603
Flinn Joseph Director June 11, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 7,500 $117.04 $877,800
Flinn Joseph Director June 11, 2026 Sell pre-set plan 23,000 $115.94 $2.7M
Wilkinson Amy Marie Director May 21, 2026 Sell 20,000 $100.78 $2M
Rickertsen Rick Director May 13, 2026 Sell 17,491 $110.00 $1.9M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 3, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 4, 2026
  • May 6, 2026
  • February 25, 2026
  • November 4, 2025
  • August 7, 2025
  • May 8, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Hut 8 Corp. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Hut 8 Corp. in brief

What does Hut 8 Corp. do?
Hut 8 Corp. is a US-listed company in the internet services & infrastructure industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Hut 8 Corp.'s stock ticker?
Hut 8 Corp. trades under the ticker HUT on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Hut 8 Corp.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Hut 8 Corp. reported revenue of $318M, 129.5% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Hut 8 Corp.'s free cash flow?
Hut 8 Corp.'s free-cash-flow margin is -74.0% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Hut 8 Corp.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Coatue Management LLC, Blackrock, Inc. and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Hut 8 Corp.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Hut 8 Corp.'s market capitalisation was about $5.9B and net debt of $7.5B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Hut 8 Corp.'s competitors?
In our Internet Services & Infrastructure peer group, the companies closest to Hut 8 Corp. are Fiverr International Ltd., Core Scientific, Inc., Bitfufu Inc., Nebius Group N.V. and Terawulf Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Hut 8 Corp.'s.
Are insiders buying or selling Hut 8 Corp. stock?
Over the last 12 months, Hut 8 Corp.'s directors and officers reported 0 open-market purchases and 16 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Hut 8 Corp.'s next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Hut 8 Corp. announces its own schedule.