Hoyne Bancorp, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Hoyne Bancorp shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 17 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Hoyne Bancorp, and 8 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 387K shares, +24.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 53K shares (+15.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 58K shares (+9.4%). 10 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 17 institutions, 10 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +387K shares (+24.2%)
Net change, active managers +53K shares (+15.0%), 4 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
17 bought 8 8 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 4 bought · 1 sold · +53K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 2 sold · +58K
Other institutions 9 bought · 5 sold · +276K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Capital Wealth Management, LLC | +176K New position | 176K | $2.9M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +61K New position | 61K | $1M |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | +54K New position | 54K | $904,178 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +41K New position | 41K | $693,438 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +33K New position | 33K | $545,707 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +30K +26.1% | 145K | $2.4M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +26K New position | 26K | $426,870 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +25K +73.6% | 59K | $979,523 |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $223,094 |
| UBS Group AG | +4,933 +1081.8% | 5,389 | $90,212 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +4,094 +10.1% | 45K | $750,069 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,623 +13.6% | 30K | $505,598 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | +3,000 New position | 3,000 | $50,220 |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | +1,544 +1.6% | 98K | $1.6M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +1,043 +1.3% | 83K | $1.4M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +378 New position | 378 | $6,328 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +161 New position | 161 | $3,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +41K New position | 41K | $693,438 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +33K New position | 33K | $545,707 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +25K +73.6% | 59K | $979,523 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +3,623 +13.6% | 30K | $505,598 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et Al Active manager | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Raffles Associates LP | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −2,070 −0.6% | 367K | $6.1M |
| Morgan Stanley | −1,800 −4.5% | 38K | $635,852 |
| Focus Partners Wealth | −785 −1.2% | 63K | $1.1M |
| Cerity Partners LLC | −420 −1.3% | 31K | $518,773 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −258 −1.6% | 16K | $269,497 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et Al Active manager | −50K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Graham Capital Wealth Management, LLC | 176K | $2.9M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 61K | $1M |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 54K | $904,178 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 41K | $693,438 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 33K | $545,707 |
| State Street CorpIndex funds | 26K | $426,870 |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | 13K | $223,094 |
| Northwestern Mutual Wealth Management Co | 3,000 | $50,220 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 378 | $6,328 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 161 | $3,000 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| GAMCO Investors, Inc. Et AlActive manager | 50K | $716,513 |
| Raffles Associates LP | 24K | $345,909 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 12K | $166,940 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 30
- Ten largest holders
- 75.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 34.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 20.5% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +53K | +15.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | +58K | +9.4% |
| Other institutions | 9 | 5 | 7 | 2 | +276K | +44.5% |