Inflarx N.V.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Inflarx shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 42 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Inflarx, and 11 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 75.1M shares, +398.1% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 38.9M shares (+273.0%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 29 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 42 institutions, 29 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +75.1M shares (+398.1%)
Net change, active managers +38.9M shares (+273.0%), 13 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
42 bought 11 11 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 13 bought · 3 sold · +38.9M
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 29 bought · 8 sold · +36.2M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +15.0M +189.1% | 22.9M | $51.4M |
| Tcg Crossover Management, LLC | +14.5M New position | 14.5M | $32.5M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +8.2M New position | 8.2M | $18.3M |
| Commodore Capital LP Hedge fund | +7.3M New position | 7.3M | $16.4M |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | +5.8M New position | 5.8M | $13M |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | +5.4M New position | 5.4M | $12M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | +3.2M New position | 3.2M | $7.2M |
| Great Point Partners LLC | +3.0M New position | 3.0M | $6.8M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.8M +1795.5% | 3.0M | $6.7M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | +2.6M New position | 2.6M | $5.8M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +2.1M New position | 2.1M | $4.7M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | +2.0M New position | 2.0M | $4.5M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.8M +52.8% | 5.1M | $11.3M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $2.3M |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | +775K New position | 775K | $1.7M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +567K New position | 567K | $1.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +268K New position | 268K | $601,030 |
| Verde Servicos Internacionais S.A. | +251K New position | 251K | $562,000 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +246K +277.1% | 335K | $751,099 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +157K +28.3% | 711K | $1.6M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +15.0M +189.1% | 22.9M | $51.4M |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +8.2M New position | 8.2M | $18.3M |
| Commodore Capital LP Hedge fund | +7.3M New position | 7.3M | $16.4M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +2.8M +1795.5% | 3.0M | $6.7M |
| Woodline Partners LP Hedge fund | +2.1M New position | 2.1M | $4.7M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +1.8M +52.8% | 5.1M | $11.3M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $2.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +567K New position | 567K | $1.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +268K New position | 268K | $601,030 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +157K +28.3% | 711K | $1.6M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | −2.0M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | −455K −25.8% | 1.3M | $2.9M |
| Morgan Stanley | −260K −22.1% | 916K | $2.1M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −127K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −122K −40.5% | 180K | $402,333 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −34K −44.5% | 43K | $95,836 |
| Raymond James Financial Inc | −19K −4.7% | 377K | $844,845 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −7,957 −4.2% | 181K | $405,704 |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | −1,800 −12.5% | 13K | $28,337 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 −0.1% | 1,301 | $2,914 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversept Partners, LP Hedge fund | −455K −25.8% | 1.3M | $2.9M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −122K −40.5% | 180K | $402,333 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −7,957 −4.2% | 181K | $405,704 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Tcg Crossover Management, LLC | 14.5M | $32.5M |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 8.2M | $18.3M |
| Commodore Capital LPHedge fund | 7.3M | $16.4M |
| Kalehua Capital Management LLC | 5.8M | $13M |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | 5.4M | $12M |
| Stempoint Capital LP | 3.2M | $7.2M |
| Great Point Partners LLC | 3.0M | $6.8M |
| Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.6M | $5.8M |
| Woodline Partners LPHedge fund | 2.1M | $4.7M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 2.0M | $4.5M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Bank Of America Corp | 2.0M | $1.8M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 127K | $114,000 |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | 10K | $8,944 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 62
- Ten largest holders
- 80.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 58.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 13 | 3 | 8 | 0 | +38.9M | +273.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 29 | 8 | 21 | 3 | +36.2M | +791.4% |