Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Inmed Pharmaceuticals shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Inmed Pharmaceuticals, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 2.4M shares, +744.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 953K shares (+2029.6%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 13 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +2.4M shares (+744.9%)
Net change, active managers +953K shares (+2029.6%), 3 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 3 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 1 sold · +953K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 10 bought · 4 sold · +1.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +800K New position | 800K | $1.2M |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | +798K New position | 798K | $1.2M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | +325K New position | 325K | $503,750 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | +245K New position | 245K | $379,788 |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | +126K New position | 126K | $194,990 |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $155,000 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +74K New position | 74K | $115,078 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +43K New position | 43K | $66,771 |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | +33K New position | 33K | $50,662 |
| Seven Grand Managers, LLC | +25K New position | 25K | $38,750 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $23,965 |
| Crestwood Advisors Group, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $23,095 |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | +11K New position | 11K | $16,678 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +800K New position | 800K | $1.2M |
| Montanova Capital, LLC Hedge fund | +100K New position | 100K | $155,000 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +74K New position | 74K | $115,078 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabby Management, LLC | −175K −79.6% | 45K | $69,704 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −21K −44.5% | 26K | $40,430 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −20K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −8,068 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −7,773 −41.5% | 11K | $16,965 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −21K −44.5% | 26K | $40,430 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLCHedge fund | 800K | $1.2M |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | 798K | $1.2M |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 325K | $503,750 |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | 245K | $379,788 |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | 126K | $194,990 |
| Montanova Capital, LLCHedge fund | 100K | $155,000 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLCHedge fund | 74K | $115,078 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 43K | $66,771 |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | 33K | $50,662 |
| Seven Grand Managers, LLC | 25K | $38,750 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Virtu Financial LLC | 20K | $13,000 |
| UBS Group AG | 8,068 | $5,204 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Ten largest holders
- 96.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 37.1% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +953K | +2029.6% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 10 | 4 | 10 | 2 | +1.4M | +523.3% |
← Back to Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. · Insiders · Politicians