Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in June.
Stock price today
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
Fair value per share
Under review: data-quality checks not passed.
Price vs value
Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.
Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. valuation: adjust assumptions and compare models →
Who’s trading
What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.
- Insiders4 buying, 0 selling49 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
- Funds13 adding, 5 cuttingOf 4 active managers that changed their stake, 3 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers
The Fundamentalytics view
Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 6.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -172.1%.
Current signal Net margin expanding: TTM net margin reached -26.7%, up 137.1pp year over year.
Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.
Highlights
How we pick theseStrengths
- Margins widening. Operating margin is up 1209.3 points on a year ago.
- Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.
Things to watch
- Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 6.7% over the last 12 months.
- Loss-making. Operating margin is -147.9%: costs exceed revenue.
- Burning cash. Free cash flow was -172.1% of revenue over the last 12 months.
- Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 154% and a beta of 0.2 against the S&P 500.
- Growth easing. The growth rate is 3.5 points lower than a quarter earlier.
- Gross margin slipping. Gross margin is down 5.7 points on a year ago.
Latest results: FY2026 Q2
- Revenue
- $1m, down 26.2% on a year earlier
- Next report
- November 5, 2026
Price chart
- 1 day+1.9%
- 1 week+2.5%
- 1 month+22.6%
- This year+53.8%
- 1 year-13.3%
- 5 years-99.8%
- S&P 500 this year+11.2%
Loading chart…
Third-party market data · may be delayed
At a glance
Profitability
- Revenue (TTM)
- $4.5M
- Net margin
- -26.7%
- EPS (TTM, diluted)
- $-2.90
Growth
- Revenue growth
- −6.7%
- Change in growth rate
- −3.5 pts
Cash
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- -$7.9M
- FCF margin
- -172.1%
- Stock pay % of revenue
- 2.5%
Earnings
- Last results
- November 13, 2020
News & updates
Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.
- AnnouncementSEC 8-KRead source ↗
- Announcement
Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. made a public disclosure; disclosed a material event
SEC 8-KRead source ↗ - Agreement
Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. entered a material agreement; made a public disclosure
SEC 8-KRead source ↗
Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed
| At fiscal year end | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Share price | $1590.00 | $235.00 | $18.54 | $5.32 | $3.25 |
| Market value | $128m | $20m | $7m | $2m | $3m |
| + Net debt (− = net cash) | −$7m | −$6m | −$9m | −$7m | −$11m |
| Enterprise value | $121m | $14m | −$2m | −$5m | −$8m |
| Multiples | |||||
| Price / sales | 67.3x | 18.1x | 1.6x | 0.4x | 0.6x |
| Price / earnings | — | — | — | — | — |
| Price / free cash flow | — | — | — | — | — |
| EV / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — |
Moat
Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.
Forecasts and guidance
Next results: November 5, 2026, after the close.
Analysts' consensus
No analyst estimates are published for Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.: too few analysts cover it.
Positioning
- Short interest
- 0.1% of tradable shares
- Days to cover
- 0.11 at average volume
- Short interest, 1 month
- −58% to October 15, 2026
- Held by institutions
- 53% of shares
- Held by insiders
- 0.1% of shares
- Employees
- 6 full time
Share-price performance
Market data may be delayedReturn and risk by year
| Calendar year | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 to date |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return | ||||||
| INM | −60% | −94% | −79% | −43% | −78% | +54% |
| Industry peers (median) | −35% | −56% | −17% | −28% | −5% | −27% |
| S&P 500 | +29% | −18% | +26% | +25% | +18% | +11% |
| Months that ended higher | ||||||
| INM | 42% | 17% | 25% | 42% | 17% | 55% |
| S&P 500 | 75% | 42% | 67% | 75% | 75% | 46% |
| Largest fall from a high during the year | ||||||
| INM | −76% | −96% | −86% | −72% | −79% | −52% |
| S&P 500 | −5% | −25% | −10% | −8% | −19% | −9% |
Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 100% from January 3, 2018 to March 30, 2026. Getting back needed a 5070632% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.
Price behaviour
- 52-week range
- $0.61 – $1.85
- From 52-week high
- −11.9%
- vs 50-day average
- +17.8%
- vs 200-day average
- +35.3%
- Volatility (1 year)
- 154%
- Beta vs S&P 500
- 0.23
Share price after results
- Next day
- 1 up, 0 down typical move ±4.6%
- After a week
- 0 up, 1 down typical move ±1.2%
- After a month
- 0 up, 1 down typical move ±8.0%
| Results released | Next day | S&P 500 next day | 5 days | 21 days |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 13, 2020 | +4.6% | +2.6% | −1.2% | −8.0% |
Fundamentals
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 3, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | $2.3M |
| FY23 Q4 | $4.1M |
| FY24 Q1 | $4.7M |
| FY24 Q2 | $5.5M |
| FY24 Q3 | $5.6M |
| FY24 Q4 | $4.6M |
| FY25 Q1 | $5M |
| FY25 Q2 | $4.8M |
| FY25 Q3 | $4.9M |
| FY25 Q4 | $4.9M |
| FY26 Q1 | $4.8M |
| FY26 Q2 | $4.5M |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 3, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Revenue growth, TTM YoY |
|---|---|
| FY24 Q1 | 234.5% |
| FY24 Q2 | 239.8% |
| FY24 Q3 | 140.5% |
| FY24 Q4 | 11.2% |
| FY25 Q1 | 5.2% |
| FY25 Q2 | -11.9% |
| FY25 Q3 | -12.5% |
| FY25 Q4 | 7.5% |
| FY26 Q1 | -3.3% |
| FY26 Q2 | -6.7% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 3, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | Operating margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q1 | -1357.1% |
| FY23 Q2 | -1050.0% |
| FY23 Q3 | -661.7% |
| FY23 Q4 | -192.2% |
| FY24 Q1 | -147.9% |
Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 3, 2026.
View chart data
| Period | FCF margin (TTM) |
|---|---|
| FY23 Q3 | -456.2% |
| FY23 Q4 | -176.1% |
| FY24 Q1 | -152.7% |
| FY24 Q2 | -115.5% |
| FY24 Q3 | -117.6% |
| FY24 Q4 | -151.9% |
| FY25 Q1 | -133.8% |
| FY25 Q2 | -150.9% |
| FY25 Q3 | -142.6% |
| FY25 Q4 | -163.9% |
| FY26 Q1 | -171.0% |
| FY26 Q2 | -172.1% |
Financial statements
| Fiscal year | 2021 Jun 2021 | 2022 Jun 2022 | 2023 Jun 2023 | 2024 Jun 2024 | 2025 Jun 2025 | LTM Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||
| Revenue | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Gross profit | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| EBITDA | −10 | −18 | −8 | — | — | — |
| Operating income | −10 | −19 | −8 | — | — | — |
| Net income | −10 | −19 | −8 | −8 | −2 | −1 |
| Diluted EPS | −$126.53 | −$221.13 | −$21.67 | −$20.14 | −$8.36 | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||
| Revenue | — | −42.8% | +279.6% | +11.2% | +7.5% | −6.7% |
| Margins | ||||||
| Gross margin | — | 49.9% | 33.9% | 23.9% | 34.5% | 29.7% |
| EBITDA margin | −529.5% | <−999% | −187.3% | — | — | — |
| Operating margin | −535.9% | <−999% | −192.2% | — | — | — |
| Net margin | −535.9% | <−999% | −192.2% | −166.9% | −34.4% | −26.7% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −514.3% | <−999% | −180.0% | −152.1% | −163.9% | −172.1% |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | −10 | −16 | −7 | −7 | −8 | −8 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −10 | −16 | −7 | −7 | −8 | −8 |
| Stock-based pay | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −10 | −16 | −8 | −7 | −8 | −8 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Cash | 7 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 11 | 7 |
| Total debt | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Net debt (negative = net cash) | −7 | −6 | −9 | −7 | −11 | −7 |
| Diluted shares | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Quarter | 2024 Q3 Mar 2024 | 2024 Q4 Jun 2024 | 2025 Q1 Sept 2024 | 2025 Q2 Dec 2024 | 2025 Q3 Mar 2025 | 2025 Q4 Jun 2025 | 2026 Q1 Sept 2025 | 2026 Q2 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income | ||||||||
| Revenue | 1,173 | 1,283 | 1,265 | 1,112 | 1,262 | 1,305 | 1,120 | 820 |
| Gross profit | 289 | 466 | 493 | 461 | 176 | 577 | 403 | 184 |
| Net income | −1,723 | −1,938 | −1,678 | −2,575 | −2,121 | 4,674 | −1,727 | −2,028 |
| Diluted EPS | −$3.58 | −$3.66 | −$2.71 | −$3.64 | −$1.94 | −$0.43 | −$0.44 | −$0.51 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||||||
| Revenue | +13.4% | −44.5% | +40.2% | −10.4% | +7.6% | +1.7% | −11.4% | −26.2% |
| Margins | ||||||||
| Gross margin | 24.7% | 36.3% | 39.0% | 41.5% | 13.9% | 44.2% | 36.0% | 22.5% |
| Net margin | −146.9% | −151.0% | −132.7% | −231.6% | −168.1% | 358.2% | −154.2% | −247.3% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −165.0% | −80.2% | — | −225.1% | −131.5% | −161.8% | −172.4% | −250.3% |
| Cash flow | ||||||||
| Cash from operations | −1,934 | −1,029 | −1,827 | −2,502 | −1,659 | −2,111 | −1,931 | −2,053 |
| Capital spending | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Free cash flow | −1,934 | −1,029 | — | −2,502 | −1,659 | −2,111 | −1,931 | −2,053 |
| Stock-based pay | 55 | 39 | 29 | 23 | 40 | 27 | 20 | 26 |
| Free cash flow after stock pay | −1,990 | −1,068 | — | −2,525 | −1,700 | −2,138 | −1,951 | −2,079 |
Financial health
- Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities The company doesn't report a short-term split. Not assessable.
- Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
- More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
- Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
- A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
- Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.
Dividends, buybacks and capital spending
- R&D spending
- 49.0%
- of revenue
- Days sales outstanding
- 15 days
- receivables vs revenue
Competitors: side by side with peers
| Last 12 months unless stated | INM | ENSC | OCGN | TRDA | BOLT | CRIS | Median |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue, last 12 months | $5m | $5m | $5m | $5m | $5m | $4m | $55m |
| Revenue growth, last 12 months | −6.7% | −39.3% | −3.7% | −94.1% | 12.8% | −62.2% | 12.2% |
| Revenue growth, 3-year average | 40.8% | 14.6% | 26.3% | — | −11.5% | −25.0% | 14.3% |
| Revenue growth, latest quarter | −26.2% | −15.1% | 8.4% | −53.9% | −99.7% | −100.0% | 10.2% |
| Operating margin | −147.9% | −281.3% | <−999% | <−999% | −654.5% | −203.2% | −187.2% |
| Operating margin, 3-year average | — | −347.6% | <−999% | <−999% | −887.4% | −341.2% | −363.5% |
| Net margin | −26.7% | −280.5% | <−999% | <−999% | −611.5% | −490.3% | −163.5% |
| Cash from operations / revenue | −172.1% | −196.8% | <−999% | <−999% | −669.2% | −709.0% | −168.8% |
| Free-cash-flow margin | −172.1% | −197.2% | <−999% | <−999% | −669.2% | −709.0% | −168.1% |
| Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average | −146.2% | −165.8% | <−999% | <−999% | −825.2% | −465.5% | −306.5% |
| Stock pay / revenue | 2.5% | 1.8% | 201.1% | 413.3% | 54.1% | 66.4% | 19.2% |
| Change in share count | — | 74.6% | 14.1% | −0.6% | 1.0% | 90.7% | 8.2% |
Who owns it
Funds buying and selling- Reported value
- $4.2M
- Institutions reporting
- 19
- Shares held vs prior quarter
- ▲ 744.9%
- Positions opened / closed
- 13 / 2
| Manager | Value | Shares | Share of 13F value | Shares QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $1.2M | 800K | 29.7% | New |
| Vivo Capital, LLC | $1.2M | 798K | 29.6% | New |
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | $503,750 | 325K | 12.0% | New |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $379,788 | 245K | 9.1% | New |
| Ursa Fund Management, LLC | $194,990 | 126K | 4.7% | New |
| Montanova Capital, LLC | $155,000 | 100K | 3.7% | New |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC | $115,078 | 74K | 2.8% | New |
| Sabby Management, LLC | $69,704 | 45K | 1.7% | ▼ 79.6% |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | $66,771 | 43K | 1.6% | New |
| Venrock Adviser, LLC | $50,662 | 33K | 1.2% | New |
| Citadel Advisors LLC | $40,430 | 26K | 1.0% | ▼ 44.5% |
| Seven Grand Managers, LLC | $38,750 | 25K | 0.9% | New |
From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers ; 1 inconsistently scaled filing rows were excluded.
Insider trading activity
Full insider history and chart| Insider | Date | Trade | Shares | Price | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 23, 2026 | Buy | 4 | $1.32 | $5 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 19, 2026 | Buy | 1,086 | $1.32 | $1,434 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 16, 2026 | Buy | 1 | $1.32 | $1 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 15, 2026 | Buy | 984 | $1.32 | $1,301 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 14, 2026 | Buy | 8,021 | $1.33 | $10,668 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 13, 2026 | Buy | 564 | $1.33 | $750 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 8, 2026 | Buy | 2,256 | $1.33 | $2,997 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 7, 2026 | Buy | 3,046 | $1.33 | $4,051 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 6, 2026 | Buy | 5,601 | $1.33 | $7,436 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 5, 2026 | Buy | 18,182 | $1.33 | $24,182 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 2, 2026 | Buy | 8,307 | $1.33 | $11,048 |
| Adar1 Capital Management, Llc 10% owner | October 1, 2026 | Buy | 16,431 | $1.33 | $21,850 |
From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.
Earnings dates and SEC filings
Results announcements
- November 13, 2020
Recent SEC filings
- 8-K Current report
- 10-K Annual report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- S-4 S-4
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
- 8-K Current report
Data status
| Data | Last updated | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Share price | Exchange closing prices | |
| Financial statements | SEC 10-K and 10-Q filings | |
| News and updates | Company releases and SEC 8-K filings | |
| Analyst estimates | Aggregated analyst estimates | |
| Valuation and scores | Our models, from the filed figures |
Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. in brief
- What does Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. do?
- Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. is a US-listed company in the biotechnology industry. Its financial year ends in June.
- What is Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s stock ticker?
- Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. trades under the ticker INM on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
- What is Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
- Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. reported revenue of $4.5M, 6.7% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
- What is Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s free cash flow?
- Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -172.1% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
- Who are Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
- By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC, Vivo Capital, LLC and Squadron Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
- What is Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s market cap?
- On June 30, 2025, Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $3.2M and net debt of -$10.7M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
- Who are Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s competitors?
- In our Biotechnology peer group, the companies closest to Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. are Ensysce Biosciences, Inc., Ocugen, Inc., Entrada Therapeutics, Inc., Bolt Biotherapeutics, Inc. and Curis Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s.
- Are insiders buying or selling Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. stock?
- Over the last 12 months, Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s directors and officers reported 49 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
- When is Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.'s next earnings date?
- Around November 5, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc. announces its own schedule.
Follow research on Inmed Pharmaceuticals Inc.
New research on the companies we cover arrives in the weekly email. Free, one email a week.