Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Innoviz Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 34 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Innoviz Technologies, and 38 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 7.8M shares, −19.3% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 2.3M shares (−19.4%); index fund managers were net sellers of 2.2M shares (−59.8%). 13 opened a new position and 16 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 34 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 38 institutions, 16 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −7.8M shares (−19.3%)
Net change, active managers −2.3M shares (−19.4%), 6 bought, 6 sold
Buyers versus sellers
34 bought 38 38 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 6 bought · 6 sold · −2.3M
Index fund managers 1 bought · 2 sold · −2.2M
Other institutions 27 bought · 30 sold · −3.4M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC | +1.1M +44.2% | 3.5M | $2.7M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +752K +24.4% | 3.8M | $2.9M |
| Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | +652K +12.6% | 5.8M | $4.4M |
| HRT Financial LP | +494K +1139.1% | 537K | $408,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +238K +7.0% | 3.6M | $2.8M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +228K +5.5% | 4.4M | $3.3M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +225K +22.5% | 1.2M | $933,394 |
| Group One Trading LLC | +206K New position | 206K | $156,427 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +176K New position | 176K | $133,667 |
| Arax Advisory Partners | +159K +562.6% | 187K | $142,239 |
| Greystone Financial Group, LLC | +100K New position | 100K | $76,120 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | +92K +28.0% | 419K | $319,091 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +60K +273.5% | 82K | $62,704 |
| Invesco Ltd. | +55K +66.3% | 138K | $104,981 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | +50K New position | 50K | $37,698 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +43K +13.5% | 363K | $276,065 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +27K +109.4% | 52K | $39,668 |
| O'Rourke & Company, Inc | +16K +45.8% | 50K | $38,140 |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +15K +142.1% | 25K | $20,000 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $10,000 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +752K +24.4% | 3.8M | $2.9M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +228K +5.5% | 4.4M | $3.3M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +176K New position | 176K | $133,667 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +27K +109.4% | 52K | $39,668 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +12K New position | 12K | $9,510 |
| Verition Fund Management LLC Hedge fund | +1,500 +11.1% | 15K | $11,418 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Street Corp Index funds | −2.2M −67.5% | 1.1M | $821,420 |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | −1.7M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −1.6M −78.4% | 443K | $337,170 |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | −1.4M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Asset Management Co., Ltd. | −1.2M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −983K −99.0% | 10K | $7,916 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −759K −93.8% | 50K | $38,372 |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | −560K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −409K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Tidal Investments LLC | −300K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | −228K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −212K −28.3% | 539K | $410,075 |
| Choreo, LLC | −201K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | −138K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −125K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −115K −100.0% | 32 | $21 |
| Morgan Stanley | −114K −74.7% | 39K | $29,382 |
| Scotia Capital Inc. | −102K −40.8% | 148K | $112,384 |
| Commonwealth Equity Services, LLC | −81K −34.5% | 153K | $116,700 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −65K −83.8% | 13K | $9,535 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −1.6M −78.4% | 443K | $337,170 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −983K −99.0% | 10K | $7,916 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −759K −93.8% | 50K | $38,372 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | −125K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Sona Asset Management (US) LLC Active manager | −3,450 −0.7% | 497K | $377,974 |
| Victory Capital Management Inc Active manager | −142 −0.6% | 24K | $18,132 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Group One Trading LLC | 206K | $156,427 |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 176K | $133,667 |
| Greystone Financial Group, LLC | 100K | $76,120 |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | 50K | $37,698 |
| Mcguire Investment Group, LLC | 13K | $10,017 |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | 14K | $10,000 |
| R Squared Ltd | 13K | $9,567 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 12K | $9,510 |
| Bluespring Wealth Management, LLC | 10K | $7,612 |
| Point Nemo Capital, LLC | 7,969 | $6,066 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | 1.7M | $1M |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | 1.4M | $880,908 |
| Mitsubishi Ufj Asset Management Co., Ltd. | 1.2M | $776,445 |
| Banco Santander, S.A. | 560K | $353,903 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 409K | $258,575 |
| Tidal Investments LLC | 300K | $189,539 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 228K | $144,292 |
| Choreo, LLC | 201K | $127,033 |
| Meitav Investment House Ltd | 138K | $85,160 |
| Squarepoint Ops LLCHedge fund | 125K | $79,369 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 95
- Ten largest holders
- 85.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 4.5% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 29.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | −2.3M | −19.4% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | −2.2M | −59.8% |
| Other institutions | 27 | 30 | 11 | 15 | −3.4M | −13.4% |
← Back to Innoviz Technologies Ltd. · Insiders · Politicians