undamentalytics Newsletter

Innoviz Technologies Ltd. (INVZ) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: INVZ Nasdaq Electronic Equipment & Instruments Next results ~November 11, 2026

C Fundamentals grade

Innoviz Technologies Ltd. is a US-listed company in the electronic equipment & instruments industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$0.1

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$0.1–$1.4. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds34 adding, 38 cuttingOf 12 active managers that changed their stake, 6 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Innoviz Technologies files

Where Innoviz Technologies stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $55m, up 127.0% on a year earlier, faster than the 16.2% growth a quarter earlier. That growth ranks 3 of 53 among the electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -94.7% from -1579.0% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -123.0% from -2884.2%. The diluted share count is up 19.5% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades C. It passes 1 of our 1 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.11 a share, against a share price of $0.23.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 127.0% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -94.7%. Where it stands out: change in growth rate of +110.8pp ranks 2 of 53 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover. Where it lags: stock pay as % of revenue of 29.0% ranks 43 of 49 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 127.0% (+110.8pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 127.0% over the last 12 months, against a median of 9.8% for electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 110.8 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 297.0 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -123.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -94.7% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 29.0% of revenue, against a median of 3.0% for electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 19.5% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 86% and a beta of 2.2 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: gross margin. Gross margin of 23.4% ranks 39 of 48 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover (median 39.7%).

Latest results

Earnings per share
-$0.08 against an average estimate of -$0.07: missed by 12.3%
Next report
November 11, 2026; average EPS estimate -$0.06

Innoviz Technologies' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-1.3%
  • 1 week+3.7%
  • 1 month-37.3%
  • This year-73.4%
  • 1 year-87.8%
  • 5 years-95.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$55.1M
Operating margin
-123.0%
Net margin
-123.1%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.34

Growth

Revenue growth
+127.0%
Change in growth rate
+110.8 pts
Share count change
+19.5%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$52.2M
FCF margin
-94.7%
Stock pay % of revenue
29.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for INVZ from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Innoviz Technologies Ltd. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 12.6%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.7 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.1 ~$0.3–$1.4 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.1 ~$0.1–$1.4 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Innoviz Technologies Ltd. with Electronic Equipment & Instruments in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202020212022202320242025
Share price$14.29$6.34$3.93$2.53$1.68$0.85
Market value$236m$652m$531m$373m$281m$171m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$47m−$24m−$56m−$26m−$25m−$9m
Enterprise value$189m$628m$476m$347m$256m$162m
Multiples
Price / sales —119.3x88.2x17.9x11.6x3.1x
Price / earnings ——————
Price / free cash flow ——————
EV / EBITDA ——————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 11, 2026, before the open. Analysts expect revenue of $19m and EPS of −$0.06 (range −$0.07 to −$0.05) for the quarter.

Analysts' consensus

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.26 +22% $70m +28%
Next −$0.18 +32% $93m +32%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is −6.5% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 1 analyst raised Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Innoviz Technologies Ltd., last 90 days
−$0.30 −$0.20 −$0.10 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.28 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.26 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.26 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.26 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.26 −$0.26 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.19 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.18 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.18 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.18 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.18 −$0.18

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.28−$0.19
60 days ago −$0.26−$0.18
30 days ago −$0.26−$0.18
7 days ago −$0.26−$0.18
Now −$0.26−$0.18

Earnings against estimates

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.07 −$0.08 −12.3%
Mar 2026 −$0.08 −$0.12 −44.0%
Dec 2025 −$0.08 −$0.10 −30.4%
Sept 2025 −$0.08 −$0.08 −2.7%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy150%
Hold150%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 2026112
  2. Sep 2026112

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Innoviz Technologies Ltd., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
6.7%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
6.72
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−8%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
12%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.7%
of shares
Employees
372
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
INVZ−56%−38%−36%−34%−49%−73%
Industry peers (median)0%−37%+25%+2%−5%−15%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
INVZ25%50%42%25%42%36%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
INVZ−68%−54%−77%−81%−77%−83%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since June 29, 2020: 99% from December 23, 2020 to October 22, 2026. Getting back needed a 7483% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.21 – $1.76
From 52-week high
−87.1%
vs 50-day average
−27.1%
vs 200-day average
−62.6%
Volatility (1 year)
86%
Beta vs S&P 500
2.25

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Innoviz Technologies Ltd. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Innoviz Technologies Ltd.
-$20M $0 $20M $40M $60M FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $62K Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $1.6M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: -$9.4M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $5.5M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $6M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $20.9M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $24.3M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $55.1M $55.1M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY18 Q4 $62K
FY19 Q4 $1.6M
FY20 Q4 -$9.4M
FY21 Q4 $5.5M
FY22 Q4 $6M
FY23 Q4 $20.9M
FY24 Q4 $24.3M
FY25 Q4 $55.1M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Innoviz Technologies Ltd.
0% 1000% 2000% 3000% FY19 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 2440.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 10.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 246.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 16.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 127.0% 127.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY19 Q4 2440.3%
FY22 Q4 10.2%
FY23 Q4 246.4%
FY24 Q4 16.2%
FY25 Q4 127.0%
Operating margin (TTM) Innoviz Technologies Ltd.
-100000% -50000% 0% 50000% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -90743.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -4410.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 875.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -2884.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -2212.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -635.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -420.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -123.0% -123.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY18 Q4 -90743.5%
FY19 Q4 -4410.0%
FY20 Q4 875.5%
FY21 Q4 -2884.2%
FY22 Q4 -2212.9%
FY23 Q4 -635.2%
FY24 Q4 -420.0%
FY25 Q4 -123.0%
FCF margin (TTM) Innoviz Technologies Ltd.
-80000% -60000% -40000% -20000% 0% 20000% FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -74567.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: -4766.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: 716.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -1579.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -1924.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -477.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -335.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -94.7% -94.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY18 Q4 -74567.7%
FY19 Q4 -4766.7%
FY20 Q4 716.2%
FY21 Q4 -1579.0%
FY22 Q4 -1924.6%
FY23 Q4 -477.3%
FY24 Q4 -335.3%
FY25 Q4 -94.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Innoviz Technologies Ltd.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 0 2 −9 5 6 21 24 55
Gross profit 0 −0 −16 −5 −9 −12 −1 13
EBITDA −56 −68 −79 −154 −126 −123 −94 −62
Operating income −56 −69 −82 −158 −133 −133 −102 −68
Net income −56 −67 −82 −154 −127 −123 −95 −68
Diluted EPS −$4.14 −$5.22 −$5.99 −$1.54 −$0.94 −$0.84 −$0.57 −$0.34
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +>999% −694.5% — +10.2% +246.4% +16.2% +127.0%
Margins
Gross margin 14.5% −26.1% — −91.9% −145.4% −55.6% −4.8% 23.4%
EBITDA margin <−999% <−999% 847.1% <−999% <−999% −591.2% −387.9% −112.3%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% 875.5% <−999% <−999% −635.2% −420.0% −123.0%
Net margin <−999% <−999% 870.5% <−999% <−999% −591.4% −390.5% −123.1%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% 716.2% <−999% <−999% −477.3% −335.3% −94.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −39 −69 −62 −83 −93 −93 −77 −48
Capital spending 7 6 5 4 23 7 4 4
Free cash flow −46 −75 −67 −86 −116 −100 −81 −52
Stock-based pay 1 2 3 65 19 22 20 16
Free cash flow after stock pay −48 −77 −70 −151 −135 −122 −101 −68
Balance sheet
Cash 19 73 50 24 56 26 25 9
Total debt 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −19 −70 −47 −24 −56 −26 −25 −9
Diluted shares 15m 16m 17m 103m 135m 147m 167m 200m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

1 of 1 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $138m
Short-term assets $90mLonger-term assets $48m
What it owes, and who funded it · $109m
Short-term liabilities $31mShareholders' equity $78m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $90m of assets due within a year against $31m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities Not assessable from the reported split. Not assessable.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+19.5%
year over year
R&D spending
102.5%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
66 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in electronic equipment & instruments
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated INVZ GNSS REKR KOPN LPTH FEIM Median
Revenue, last 12 months $55m $57m $50m $44m $72m $73m $104m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 127.0% 86.7% 9.8% −7.1% 92.8% 6.3% 9.8%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 3.0% 21.2% −1.1% 29.6% 17.4% 7.2%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — −26.0% 2.5% 50.6% 73.3% 69.8% 16.5%
Gross margin 23.4% 54.0% 61.7% 17.7% 36.0% 33.0% 38.5%
Operating margin −123.0% −3.2% −39.4% −22.9% −27.4% 2.5% −7.3%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −55.2% −82.4% −56.0% −28.0% 8.6% −5.1%
Net margin −123.1% −10.9% −43.8% 18.3% −28.6% 3.7% −5.3%
Cash from operations / revenue −87.0% −4.5% −21.6% −30.1% −14.3% 3.8% −1.6%
Free-cash-flow margin −94.7% −4.6% −26.2% −42.2% −23.0% −0.3% −2.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −33.7% −57.7% −37.9% −18.0% 4.2% 3.7%
Stock pay / revenue 29.0% 2.9% 3.9% 6.8% 4.0% — 3.0%
Change in share count 19.5% 1.2% 29.8% 20.0% 30.6% 2.6% 1.9%

Median of all 53 companies we cover in electronic equipment & instruments. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

53 electronic equipment & instruments companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 127.0% 9.8% 3 of 53
Change in growth rate Growth +110.8pp +2.3pp 2 of 53
Gross margin Profitability 23.4% 39.7% 39 of 48
Operating margin Profitability -123.0% -7.3% 44 of 53
Net margin Profitability -123.1% -5.3% 44 of 53
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -94.7% -2.1% 42 of 52
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 29.0% 3.0% 43 of 49
Change in share count Balance sheet 19.5% 1.9% 36 of 46
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 66 days 68 days 25 of 52

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$24.8M
Institutions reporting
95
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 19.3%
Positions opened / closed
13 / 16

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 34 institutions bought and 38 sold ; the biggest buyer was Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC (+1.1M shares) and the biggest seller State Street Corp (−2.2M). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd $4.4M 5.8M 17.9% ▲ 12.6%
Neuberger Berman Group LLC $3.3M 4.4M 13.1% ▲ 5.5%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $2.9M 3.8M 11.7% ▲ 24.4%
UBS Group AG $2.8M 3.6M 11.1% ▲ 7.0%
Hite Hedge Asset Management LLC $2.7M 3.5M 10.8% ▲ 44.2%
Phoenix Financial Ltd. $2.6M 3.4M 10.4% 0.0%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $933,394 1.2M 3.8% ▲ 22.5%
State Street Corp $821,420 1.1M 3.3% ▼ 67.5%
Xtx Topco Ltd $410,075 539K 1.7% ▼ 28.3%
HRT Financial LP $408,000 537K 1.6% ▲ 1139.1%
Sona Asset Management (US) LLC $377,974 497K 1.5% ▼ 0.7%
Qube Research & Technologies Ltd $337,170 443K 1.4% ▼ 78.4%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Innoviz Technologies Ltd. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Innoviz Technologies Ltd. in brief

What does Innoviz Technologies Ltd. do?
Innoviz Technologies Ltd. is a US-listed company in the electronic equipment & instruments industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s stock ticker?
Innoviz Technologies Ltd. trades under the ticker INVZ on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Innoviz Technologies Ltd. reported revenue of $55.1M, 127.0% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s free cash flow?
Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s free-cash-flow margin is -94.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 42 of the 52 electronic equipment & instruments companies we cover.
Who are Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd, Neuberger Berman Group LLC and Renaissance Technologies LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s market capitalisation was about $171M and net debt of -$8.6M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s competitors?
In our Electronic Equipment & Instruments peer group, the companies closest to Innoviz Technologies Ltd. are Genasys Inc., Rekor Systems, Inc., Kopin Corp, Lightpath Technologies Inc and Frequency Electronics Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s.
When is Innoviz Technologies Ltd.'s next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Innoviz Technologies Ltd. announces its own schedule.