Skyline Builders Group Holding Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Skyline Builders Group Holding shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 13 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Skyline Builders Group Holding, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 143K shares, +7.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 37K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 17K shares (−94.4%). 11 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 13 institutions, 11 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +143K shares (+7.2%)
Net change, active managers −37K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
13 bought 3 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −37K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −17K
Other institutions 13 bought · 7 sold · +197K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia Financial Management Of San Francisco, LLC | +377K +57.1% | 1.0M | $3.2M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | +110K New position | 110K | $340,000 |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | +72K New position | 72K | $223,741 |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | +39K New position | 39K | $119,577 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | +37K New position | 37K | $112,000 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | +30K New position | 30K | $92,700 |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | +30K New position | 30K | $92,700 |
| Shay Capital LLC | +23K New position | 23K | $70,251 |
| Morgan Stanley | +20K New position | 20K | $62,820 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | +13K New position | 13K | $41,650 |
| HRT Financial LP | +12K New position | 12K | $37,000 |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | +12K New position | 12K | $37,080 |
| Peak6 LLC | +12K +4.1% | 304K | $937,957 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | −410K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rathbones Group PLC | −106K −27.1% | 286K | $884,707 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −47K −57.8% | 34K | $105,687 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −21K −94.9% | 1,121 | $3,464 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −17K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LPL Financial LLC | −5,908 −16.0% | 31K | $95,790 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −1,212 −54.6% | 1,007 | $3,001 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | −2 −20.0% | 8 | $25 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −37K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | 110K | $340,000 |
| Mercer Global Advisors Inc | 72K | $223,741 |
| Wealthspire Advisors, LLC | 39K | $119,577 |
| Fny Investment Advisers, LLC | 37K | $112,000 |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | 30K | $92,700 |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | 30K | $92,700 |
| Shay Capital LLC | 23K | $70,251 |
| Morgan Stanley | 20K | $62,820 |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | 13K | $41,650 |
| Mml Investors Services, LLC | 12K | $37,080 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Gc Wealth Management Ria, LLC | 410K | $1.3M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 37K | $112,785 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 17K | $52,081 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 22
- Ten largest holders
- 93.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −37K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −17K | −94.4% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 7 | 11 | 1 | +197K | +10.2% |
← Back to Skyline Builders Group Holding Ltd · Insiders · Politicians