KBR, Inc. revenue
KBR, Inc.'s revenue was $7.79bn in fiscal 2025, up 1.0% on the year before. Since fiscal 2009 ($12.11bn) it has grown at a compound -2.7% a year. Over the last twelve months it was $7.82bn.
Revenue history
| Fiscal year | 2009Dec 2009 | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Jan 2025 | 2025Jan 2026 | LTMOct 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.1 | 9.1 | 9.1 | 7.8 | 7.2 | 6.4 | 5.1 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 4.9 | 5.6 | 5.8 | 7.3 | 6.6 | 7.0 | 7.7 | 7.8 | 7.8 |
| Growth on the year before | — | −24.8% | 0.0% | −14.6% | −7.2% | −11.8% | −19.9% | −16.2% | −2.3% | +17.8% | +14.8% | +2.3% | +27.3% | −10.6% | +6.0% | +10.8% | +1.0% | — |
| Gross profit | — | — | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | −0.1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 |
| Gross margin | — | — | 7.0% | 6.7% | 5.8% | −1.0% | 6.4% | 2.6% | 10.5% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 11.5% | 11.0% | 12.6% | 14.0% | 14.3% | 14.8% | 14.7% |
Where the revenue comes from
| Line of business | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mission Technology Solutions | $5.6B | 71.7% | ▲ 0.5% |
| Sustainable Technology Solutions | $2.2B | 28.3% | ▲ 2.3% |
| Corporate | $0 | 0.0% | — |
| Region | Revenue | Share | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|
| United States | $4.2B | 54.5% | ▲ 4.9% |
| Europe | $1.6B | 20.3% | ▼ 16.4% |
| Middle East | $790M | 10.1% | ▲ 8.1% |
| Australia | $548M | 7.0% | ▲ 4.2% |
| Africa | $253M | 3.2% | ▲ 25.9% |
| Other Countries | $225M | 2.9% | ▲ 39.8% |
| Asia | $142M | 1.8% | ▼ 6.6% |
From KBR, Inc.'s 10-K filed February 26, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.
Revenue against peers
| Company | Revenue | Growth | 3-year growth a year |
|---|---|---|---|
| KBR, Inc. | $7.82bn | -2.4% | 4.6% |
| Primoris Services Corp | $7.28bn | 5.1% | 11.3% |
| Dycom Industries Inc | $6.88bn | 37.8% | 19.4% |
| Api Group Corp | $8.91bn | 16.4% | 9.0% |
| Tutor Perini Corp | $5.95bn | 24.7% | 16.4% |
| Stantec Inc | $5.83bn | 6.5% | — |
Compare with peers
- Primoris Services Corp revenue
- Dycom Industries Inc revenue
- Api Group Corp revenue
- Tutor Perini Corp revenue
- Stantec Inc revenue
Head to head: KBR vs PRIMDY vs KBRAPG vs KBR
More: Construction & Engineering stocks compared, Industrials sector, rankings of US companies