Kenvue: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Kenvue shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 502 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Kenvue, and 459 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 21.1M shares, +1.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 30.1M shares (−4.9%); index fund managers were net buyers of 9.9M shares (+1.7%). 93 opened a new position and 100 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 502 institutions, 93 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 459 institutions, 100 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +21.1M shares (+1.2%)
Net change, active managers −30.1M shares (−4.9%), 40 bought, 43 sold
Buyers versus sellers
502 bought 121 459 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 40 bought · 43 sold · −30.1M
Index fund managers 7 bought · 5 sold · +9.9M
Other institutions 455 bought · 411 sold · +41.3M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +22.0M +16.3% | 157.1M | $3B |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | +20.3M +823.0% | 22.7M | $434M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +13.4M +104.3% | 26.2M | $501M |
| HBK Investments L P Hedge fund | +7.0M +33.3% | 28.0M | $535M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +5.5M +3.8% | 150.8M | $2.9B |
| Amundi | +5.4M +41.2% | 18.5M | $353M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +5.1M +16.2% | 36.9M | $706M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +4.9M +117.9% | 9.0M | $172M |
| Bank Of Nova Scotia | +4.6M +216.6% | 6.7M | $128M |
| Swedbank AB | +4.5M +91.4% | 9.4M | $180M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +3.6M +1888.8% | 3.8M | $72.3M |
| Morgan Stanley | +3.4M +16.0% | 24.8M | $474M |
| Kryger Capital LLC | +3.3M +64.1% | 8.5M | $163M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | +2.9M +51.1% | 8.4M | $161M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +2.4M +59.4% | 6.5M | $125M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M +61.5% | 6.0M | $115M |
| Capitolis Liquid Global Markets LLC | +2.2M +95.1% | 4.4M | $84.7M |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +2.0M +1.7% | 121.6M | $2.3B |
| HRT Financial LP | +2.0M +81.0% | 4.5M | $85.6M |
| HSBC Holdings PLC | +1.9M +34.3% | 7.5M | $144M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC Active manager | +22.0M +16.3% | 157.1M | $3B |
| HBK Investments L P Hedge fund | +7.0M +33.3% | 28.0M | $535M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +5.1M +16.2% | 36.9M | $706M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +4.9M +117.9% | 9.0M | $172M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +2.4M +59.4% | 6.5M | $125M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC Hedge fund | +2.3M +61.5% | 6.0M | $115M |
| Highbridge Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.8M +156.3% | 3.0M | $57.4M |
| Independent Franchise Partners LLP Active manager | +1.2M +2.5% | 50.4M | $964M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M +10.5% | 12.0M | $229M |
| Capstone Investment Advisors, LLC Hedge fund | +935K +35.1% | 3.6M | $68.8M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −18.7M −71.0% | 7.6M | $146M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −11.8M −83.5% | 2.3M | $44.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP Hedge fund | −8.8M −68.6% | 4.1M | $77.4M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −8.1M −84.4% | 1.5M | $28.4M |
| UBS Group AG | −7.2M −34.7% | 13.6M | $259M |
| Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd Active manager | −5.6M −98.7% | 75K | $1.4M |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −5.1M −56.5% | 3.9M | $74.7M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −5.0M −10.1% | 44.7M | $862M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −4.8M −24.4% | 14.8M | $283M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −4.7M −19.2% | 19.9M | $380M |
| M&G PLC | −4.3M −57.1% | 3.3M | $61.8M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −4.2M −97.3% | 117K | $2.2M |
| Van Eck Associates Corp | −3.6M −17.5% | 17.0M | $325M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | −3.5M −70.0% | 1.5M | $28.8M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −3.1M −28.1% | 7.9M | $151M |
| ING Groep NV | −3.0M −50.0% | 3.0M | $58.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −2.6M −13.7% | 16.2M | $310M |
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | −2.5M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP Hedge fund | −1.9M −46.3% | 2.2M | $41.9M |
| Advisors Capital Management, LLC | −1.9M −88.0% | 254K | $4.9M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. Hedge fund | −18.7M −71.0% | 7.6M | $146M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | −11.8M −83.5% | 2.3M | $44.5M |
| Sculptor Capital LP Hedge fund | −8.8M −68.6% | 4.1M | $77.4M |
| American Century Companies Inc Active manager | −8.1M −84.4% | 1.5M | $28.4M |
| Mondrian Investment Partners Ltd Active manager | −5.6M −98.7% | 75K | $1.4M |
| Massachusetts Financial Services Co Active manager | −5.0M −10.1% | 44.7M | $862M |
| Price T Rowe Associates Inc Active manager | −4.8M −24.4% | 14.8M | $283M |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | −4.7M −19.2% | 19.9M | $380M |
| Lazard Asset Management LLC Active manager | −4.2M −97.3% | 117K | $2.2M |
| LMR Partners LLP Hedge fund | −3.5M −70.0% | 1.5M | $28.8M |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 1.1M | $20.2M |
| Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd | 716K | $13.7M |
| Voloridge Investment Management, LLCHedge fund | 560K | $10.7M |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | 559K | $10.7M |
| Varma Mutual Pension Insurance Co | 485K | $9.3M |
| Gilman Hill Asset Management, LLC | 256K | $4.9M |
| AGF Management Ltd | 246K | $4.7M |
| K2 Principal Fund, L.P. | 229K | $4.4M |
| Algert Global LLCHedge fund | 212K | $4.1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 188K | $3.6M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Melqart Asset Management (UK) Ltd | 2.5M | $43.2M |
| Capital Research Global InvestorsActive manager | 1.6M | $27.5M |
| Holocene Advisors, LPHedge fund | 1.3M | $22.2M |
| Stansberry Asset Management, LLC | 866K | $14.9M |
| Canyon Capital Advisors LLCHedge fund | 750K | $12.9M |
| Renaissance Capital LLC | 692K | $12.1M |
| Asr Vermogensbeheer N.V. | 344K | $5.9M |
| Viking Fund Management LLC | 300K | $5.2M |
| Cardinal Point Capital Management Ulc | 257K | $4.4M |
| Glazer Capital, LLC | 224K | $3.9M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 996
- Ten largest holders
- 49.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 33.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 31.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 40 | 43 | 6 | 8 | −30.1M | −4.9% |
| Index fund managers | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | +9.9M | +1.7% |
| Other institutions | 455 | 411 | 87 | 92 | +41.3M | +7.6% |