Lensar, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lensar shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 35 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lensar, and 49 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 820K shares, −15.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 219K shares (+17.3%); index fund managers were net sellers of 740K shares (−46.2%). 17 opened a new position and 29 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 35 institutions, 17 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 49 institutions, 29 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −820K shares (−15.9%)
Net change, active managers +219K shares (+17.3%), 7 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
35 bought 19 49 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 2 sold · +219K
Index fund managers 1 bought · 8 sold · −740K
Other institutions 27 bought · 39 sold · −299K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rbf Capital, LLC | +143K +314.4% | 189K | $1.1M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +108K +860.4% | 121K | $689,083 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | +52K +78.9% | 118K | $674,351 |
| Brandes Investment Partners, LP Active manager | +50K +4.9% | 1.1M | $6.1M |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | +44K New position | 44K | $252,696 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +36K New position | 36K | $204,115 |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | +23K +77.3% | 53K | $304,103 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +20K New position | 20K | $116,273 |
| Carlson Capital, L.P. | +20K New position | 20K | $114,200 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $106,052 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | +17K New position | 17K | $95,911 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +13K +3.3% | 403K | $2.3M |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +11K New position | 11K | $63,324 |
| HRT Financial LP | +11K New position | 11K | $62,000 |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | +7,613 +341.4% | 9,843 | $56,204 |
| LPL Financial LLC | +5,970 +23.2% | 32K | $180,824 |
| Cresset Asset Management, LLC | +5,000 +25.0% | 25K | $142,750 |
| Atria Investments, Inc | +4,754 +45.6% | 15K | $86,695 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +3,341 +16.6% | 23K | $134,000 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +3,052 +6.6% | 49K | $281,229 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +108K +860.4% | 121K | $689,083 |
| Brandes Investment Partners, LP Active manager | +50K +4.9% | 1.1M | $6.1M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +36K New position | 36K | $204,115 |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +19K New position | 19K | $106,052 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +11K New position | 11K | $63,324 |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | +3,052 +6.6% | 49K | $281,229 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | +2,906 +3.9% | 78K | $445,164 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | −444K −70.6% | 185K | $1.1M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −115K −50.2% | 114K | $653,221 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −73K −32.6% | 152K | $865,687 |
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | −65K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | −63K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC Index funds | −57K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | −55K Sold out | 0 | — |
| State Street Corp Index funds | −55K −40.3% | 81K | $462,413 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −47K −44.3% | 60K | $339,911 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −44K −66.7% | 22K | $125,717 |
| Strs Ohio | −44K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Skandinaviska Enskilda Banken AB (Publ) | −41K −80.3% | 10K | $57,100 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | −40K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Nuveen, LLC | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −28K −77.0% | 8,492 | $48,491 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc Index funds | −24K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Murchinson Ltd. | −23K −63.8% | 13K | $75,503 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | −15K −20.6% | 60K | $340,139 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −923 −22.4% | 3,189 | $18,209 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 44K | $252,696 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 36K | $204,115 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 20K | $116,273 |
| Carlson Capital, L.P. | 20K | $114,200 |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 19K | $106,052 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | 17K | $95,911 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LPHedge fund | 11K | $63,324 |
| HRT Financial LP | 11K | $62,000 |
| Gamma Investing LLC | 1,263 | $7,212 |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | 351 | $2,004 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Deltec Asset Management LLC | 65K | $387,400 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | 63K | $375,480 |
| Vanguard Portfolio Management LLCIndex funds | 57K | $338,486 |
| Black Maple Capital Management LP | 55K | $330,011 |
| Strs Ohio | 44K | $259,260 |
| Diametric Capital, LP | 40K | $235,855 |
| Penderfund Capital Management Ltd. | 33K | $198,951 |
| Nuveen, LLC | 30K | $179,163 |
| Charles Schwab Investment Management IncIndex funds | 24K | $140,680 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 23K | $134,583 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 74
- Ten largest holders
- 64.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 19.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 34.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | +219K | +17.3% |
| Index fund managers | 1 | 8 | 0 | 3 | −740K | −46.2% |
| Other institutions | 27 | 39 | 14 | 25 | −299K | −13.0% |