Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc income statement
In fiscal 2025, Manhattan Bridge Capital, Inc reported revenue of $8.7m, down 10.6% on the year before, operating income of $5.1m (a 58.8% margin) and net income of $5.1m, or $0.45 per diluted share. Every line below comes from the company's 10-K and 10-Q filings; column headings link to the filing.
Income statement
| Fiscal year | 2010Dec 2010 | 2011Dec 2011 | 2012Dec 2012 | 2013Dec 2013 | 2014Dec 2014 | 2015Dec 2015 | 2016Dec 2016 | 2017Dec 2017 | 2018Dec 2018 | 2019Dec 2019 | 2020Dec 2020 | 2021Dec 2021 | 2022Dec 2022 | 2023Dec 2023 | 2024Dec 2024 | 2025Dec 2025 | LTMSept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,210 | 1,400 | 1,816 | 2,260 | 2,904 | 4,001 | 4,649 | 5,919 | 7,225 | 7,340 | 7,006 | 6,808 | 8,571 | 9,796 | 9,689 | 8,666 | 8,168 |
| General and administrative | 783 | 867 | 864 | 838 | 877 | 1,039 | 1,006 | 1,227 | 1,322 | 1,203 | 1,434 | 1,349 | 1,549 | 1,825 | 1,776 | 1,814 | 1,882 |
| Operating income | 386 | 369 | 664 | 977 | 1,461 | 2,268 | 2,854 | 3,462 | 4,202 | 4,498 | 4,210 | 4,406 | 5,194 | 5,443 | 5,574 | 5,094 | 4,771 |
| Interest expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 2,433 | 2,248 | 1,642 | 1,405 |
| Income before tax | 542 | 448 | 692 | 970 | 1,482 | 2,239 | 2,839 | 3,442 | 4,205 | 4,495 | 4,230 | 4,424 | 5,212 | 5,477 | 5,592 | 5,112 | — |
| Income tax | 223 | 192 | 303 | 387 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | — |
| Net income | 319 | 257 | 389 | 583 | 1,455 | 2,238 | 2,837 | 3,439 | 4,204 | 4,495 | 4,229 | 4,423 | 5,212 | 5,476 | 5,591 | 5,111 | 4,788 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.09 | $0.07 | $0.09 | $0.14 | $0.29 | $0.33 | $0.37 | $0.42 | $0.48 | $0.47 | $0.44 | $0.42 | $0.45 | $0.48 | $0.49 | $0.45 | $0.42 |
| Diluted shares (average) | 3m | 4m | 4m | 4m | 5m | 7m | 8m | 8m | 9m | 10m | 10m | 11m | 11m | 11m | 11m | 11m | 11m |
| EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 1,461 | 2,274 | 2,858 | 3,466 | 4,206 | 4,499 | 4,211 | 4,408 | 5,197 | 5,447 | 5,578 | 5,099 | 4,774 |
| Quarter | 2024 Q4Dec 2024 | 2025 Q1Mar 2025 | 2025 Q2Jun 2025 | 2025 Q3Sept 2025 | 2025 Q4Dec 2025 | 2026 Q1Mar 2026 | 2026 Q2Jun 2026 | 2026 Q3Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,359 | 2,274 | 2,355 | 2,036 | 2,002 | 2,068 | 2,045 | 2,054 |
| General and administrative | 551 | 454 | 438 | 414 | 509 | 431 | 495 | 447 |
| Operating income | 1,302 | 1,369 | 1,410 | 1,198 | 1,118 | 1,270 | 1,149 | 1,234 |
| Interest expense | 484 | 429 | 484 | 400 | 330 | 345 | 380 | 351 |
| Income before tax | 1,306 | — | 1,414 | 1,202 | 1,123 | — | 1,154 | 1,238 |
| Income tax | 0 | — | 1 | 0 | 0 | — | 1 | 0 |
| Net income | 1,306 | 1,373 | 1,413 | 1,202 | 1,123 | 1,274 | 1,153 | 1,238 |
| Diluted EPS | $0.12 | $0.12 | $0.12 | $0.11 | $0.10 | $0.11 | $0.10 | $0.11 |
| EBITDA | 1,303 | 1,370 | 1,411 | 1,199 | 1,119 | 1,270 | 1,150 | 1,234 |
Compare with peers
- Terra Property Trust, Inc. income statement
- Sunrise Realty Trust, Inc. income statement
- Cherry Hill Mortgage Investment Corp income statement
- Seven Hills Realty Trust income statement
- Ares Commercial Real Estate Corp income statement
Head to head: LOAN vs TPTSLOAN vs SUNSCHMI vs LOAN
More: Mortgage REITs stocks compared, Financials sector, rankings of US companies