Lobo Technologies LTD.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Lobo Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 4 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Lobo Technologies, and 2 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 108K shares, +402.8% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 4 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 2 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +108K shares (+402.8%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
4 bought 2 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 4 bought · 2 sold · +108K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +101K New position | 101K | $64,535 |
| Scientech Research LLC | +22K New position | 22K | $14,392 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +11K New position | 11K | $7,865 |
| Hm Payson & Co | +400 New position | 400 | $256 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −26K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −451 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 101K | $64,535 |
| Scientech Research LLC | 22K | $14,392 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 11K | $7,865 |
| Hm Payson & Co | 400 | $256 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 26K | $11,876 |
| UBS Group AG | 451 | $203 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 4
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Other institutions | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | +108K | +402.8% |