undamentalytics Newsletter

Lobo Technologies LTD. (LOBO) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: LOBO Nasdaq Motorcycle Manufacturers

D Fundamentals grade

Lobo Technologies LTD. is a US-listed company in the motorcycle manufacturers industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$2.6

Revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model

Base case. Range ~$2.0–$3.3 across our lower- and higher-growth cases (4.6%–14.6% a year).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds4 adding, 2 cuttingOf 0 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Lobo Technologies files

Where Lobo Technologies LTD. stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $23m, up 9.6% on a year earlier, slower than the 36.9% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin fell to -9.2% from 12.6% a year earlier. Operating margin narrowed to -17.5% from 15.8%. The diluted share count is up 39.6% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 2 of our 6 financial-health checks. Our revenue-to-maturity cash-flow model value is $2.56 a share, against a share price of $0.42.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Lobo Technologies LTD.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 9.6% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -9.2%. Where it stands out: long-term debt as % of assets of 0.5% ranks 29 of 317 consumer discretionary companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 39.6% ranks 389 of 408 consumer discretionary companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 34.7% while net income fell 573.8%: a 608pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

Nothing in Lobo Technologies LTD.'s latest figures clears our strength thresholds.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 27.3 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -17.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 8.3 points on a year ago.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -9.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 39.6% in a year.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 110% and a beta of 1.0 against the S&P 500.

Price chart

  • 1 day+6.0%
  • 1 week+2.0%
  • 1 month-8.1%
  • This year-33.0%
  • 1 year-48.2%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$23.2M
Operating margin
-17.5%
Net margin
-23.6%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.52

Growth

Revenue growth
+9.6%
Change in growth rate
−27.3 pts
Share count change
+39.6%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$2.1M
FCF margin
-9.2%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for LOBO from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value Lobo Technologies LTD. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 10.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.16 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. ~$2.6 ~$2.0–$3.3 Left out: out of range vs price (6.25x)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.9 ~$0.6–$1.3 Included
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. ~$0.9 ~$0.8–$1.0 Included
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — 0 Does not apply: no positive value
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (revenue-to-maturity model) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$0.9 ~$0.9–$0.9 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Lobo Technologies LTD. with Consumer Discretionary sector in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Lobo Technologies LTD.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 20242025
Share price$1.80$0.61
Market value$13m$6m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$388343$2m
Enterprise value$14m$9m
Multiples
Price / sales 0.6x0.3x
Price / earnings ——
Price / free cash flow ——
EV / EBITDA ——

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Medium.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Lobo Technologies LTD.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
3.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.04
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+1020%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
1%
of shares
Held by insiders
1.4%
of shares
Employees
108
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Lobo Technologies LTD.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 20252026 to date
Return
LOBO−66%−33%
Industry peers (median)——
S&P 500+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
LOBO33%36%
S&P 50075%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
LOBO−82%−53%
S&P 500−19%−9%

Worst fall since March 21, 2024: 92% from April 8, 2024 to July 31, 2025. Getting back needed a 1156% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.39 – $1.00
From 52-week high
−58.9%
vs 50-day average
−22.3%
vs 200-day average
−32.6%
Volatility (1 year)
110%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.98

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Lobo Technologies LTD. in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Lobo Technologies LTD.
$10M $15M $20M $25M FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $14.1M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $18.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $15.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $21.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $23.2M $23.2M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY21 Q4 $14.1M
FY22 Q4 $18.3M
FY23 Q4 $15.5M
FY24 Q4 $21.2M
FY25 Q4 $23.2M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Lobo Technologies LTD.
-20% 0% 20% 40% FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: 29.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -15.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 36.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 9.6% 9.6%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY22 Q4 29.5%
FY23 Q4 -15.4%
FY24 Q4 36.9%
FY25 Q4 9.6%
Operating margin (TTM) Lobo Technologies LTD.
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 15.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: 8.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 5.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -9.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -17.5% -17.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 15.8%
FY22 Q4 8.3%
FY23 Q4 5.3%
FY24 Q4 -9.2%
FY25 Q4 -17.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Lobo Technologies LTD.
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY21 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY24 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 12.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -10.7% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -11.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -15.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -9.2% -9.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY21 Q4 12.6%
FY22 Q4 -10.7%
FY23 Q4 -11.2%
FY24 Q4 -15.4%
FY25 Q4 -9.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F, 20-F/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Lobo Technologies LTD.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 14 18 15 21 23
Gross profit 3 3 2 2 3
EBITDA 2 2 2 −1 −3
Operating income 2 2 1 −2 −4
Net income 2 1 1 −1 −5
Diluted EPS $0.26 $0.17 $0.15 −$0.11 −$0.52
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +29.5% −15.4% +36.9% +9.6%
EBITDA — −20.8% −17.5% −160.9% —
Operating income — −32.0% −46.2% −337.2% —
Net income — −35.0% −9.6% −183.8% —
Diluted EPS — −34.6% −11.8% −173.3% —
Margins
Gross margin 20.7% 16.5% 14.3% 11.6% 13.3%
EBITDA margin 16.7% 10.2% 10.0% −4.4% −14.4%
Operating margin 15.8% 8.3% 5.3% −9.2% −17.5%
Net margin 11.7% 5.9% 6.3% −3.8% −23.6%
Free-cash-flow margin 12.6% −10.7% −11.2% −15.4% −9.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 2 −1 −1 −3 −2
Capital spending 0 1 0 0 0
Free cash flow 2 −2 −2 −3 −2
Balance sheet
Cash 1 0 0 1 1
Total debt 0 0 0 2 3
Net debt (negative = net cash) −1 0 −0 0 2
Diluted shares 6m 6m 6m 7m 10m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 6 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $20m
Short-term assets $18mLonger-term assets $3m
What it owes, and who funded it · $20m
Short-term liabilities $13mLonger-term liabilities $1mShareholders' equity $7m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $18m of assets due within a year against $13m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $18m short-term assets against $657,321 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $908,341 of cash against $3m of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 44% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt −$2m of operating cash flow against $3m of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$4m against $82,481 of interest.

From Lobo Technologies LTD.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+39.6%
year over year
R&D spending
16.1%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
49 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in motorcycle manufacturers
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated LOBO LVWR HOG Median
Revenue, last 12 months $23m $31m $4.2bn $31m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 9.6% 31.3% −5.2% 9.6%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — −6.9% −11.1% −9.0%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 55.2% −5.9% 24.7%
Gross margin 13.3% −10.9% 33.4% 13.3%
Operating margin −17.5% −230.9% 5.0% −17.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average — −317.1% 6.9% −155.1%
Net margin −23.6% −234.5% 4.8% −23.6%
Cash from operations / revenue −7.3% −152.1% −0.0% −7.3%
Free-cash-flow margin −9.2% −162.7% −3.1% −9.2%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — −267.1% 9.1% −129.0%
Stock pay / revenue — 12.8% 0.8% 6.8%
Change in share count 39.6% 0.5% −9.4% 0.5%

Median of all 3 companies we cover in motorcycle manufacturers. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

454 consumer discretionary companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 9.6% 4.3% 135 of 452
Change in growth rate Growth -27.3pp -0.0pp 426 of 452
Gross margin Profitability 13.3% 37.1% 315 of 355
Operating margin Profitability -17.5% 4.1% 356 of 415
Net margin Profitability -23.6% 2.5% 404 of 454
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -9.2% 4.1% 390 of 449
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 0.5% 18.2% 29 of 317
Change in share count Balance sheet 39.6% 0.0% 389 of 408
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 49 days 23 days 217 of 299

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$87,048
Institutions reporting
4
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 402.8%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 2

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 4 institutions bought and 2 sold ; the biggest buyer was Jane Street Group, LLC (+101K shares) and the biggest seller Xtx Topco Ltd (−26K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Jane Street Group, LLC $64,535 101K 74.1% New
Scientech Research LLC $14,392 22K 16.5% New
Stonex Group Inc. $7,865 11K 9.0% New
Hm Payson & Co $256 0K 0.3% New

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Lobo Technologies LTD.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Lobo Technologies LTD. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Lobo Technologies LTD. in brief

What does Lobo Technologies LTD. do?
Lobo Technologies LTD. is a US-listed company in the motorcycle manufacturers industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Lobo Technologies LTD.'s stock ticker?
Lobo Technologies LTD. trades under the ticker LOBO on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Lobo Technologies LTD.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Lobo Technologies LTD. reported revenue of $23.2M, 9.6% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Lobo Technologies LTD.'s free cash flow?
Lobo Technologies LTD.'s free-cash-flow margin is -9.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 390 of the 449 consumer discretionary companies we cover.
Who are Lobo Technologies LTD.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Jane Street Group, LLC, Scientech Research LLC and Stonex Group Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Lobo Technologies LTD.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Lobo Technologies LTD.'s market capitalisation was about $6.4M and net debt of $2.2M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
How much debt does Lobo Technologies LTD. have?
Lobo Technologies LTD.'s debt-to-equity ratio is 43.8%, from its latest balance sheet. The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Lobo Technologies LTD.'s competitors?
In our Motorcycle Manufacturers peer group, the companies closest to Lobo Technologies LTD. are Livewire Group, Inc. and Harley-davidson, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Lobo Technologies LTD.'s.