Leonabio, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Leonabio shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 14 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Leonabio, and 10 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 493K shares, +7.2% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 374K shares (+11.8%); index fund managers were net buyers of 106K shares (+26.5%). 6 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 14 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 10 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +493K shares (+7.2%)
Net change, active managers +374K shares (+11.8%), 5 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
14 bought 21 10 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 0 sold · +374K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 0 sold · +106K
Other institutions 5 bought · 10 sold · +13K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $2.8M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +80K +41.3% | 275K | $2.5M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +50K +6.8% | 777K | $7.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +23K +41.3% | 79K | $727,719 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +15K New position | 15K | $135,351 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +13K +20.6% | 77K | $711,527 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +12K New position | 12K | $107,973 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $91,909 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +2,775 +6.9% | 43K | $393,461 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +2,000 +16666.7% | 2,012 | $17,826 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +772 +2.4% | 32K | $298,216 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +438 New position | 438 | $4,025 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +95 +0.1% | 80K | $739,513 |
| Barclays PLC | +42 New position | 42 | $386 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C. Hedge fund | +300K New position | 300K | $2.8M |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC Hedge fund | +50K +6.8% | 777K | $7.1M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +13K +20.6% | 77K | $711,527 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +10K New position | 10K | $91,909 |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +772 +2.4% | 32K | $298,216 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seven Fleet Capital Management LP | −11K −6.4% | 154K | $1.4M |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −1,600 −25.9% | 4,580 | $42,090 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −1,381 −62.1% | 844 | $8,000 |
| UBS Group AG | −1,103 −84.9% | 196 | $1,802 |
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, LLC | −1,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | −410 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Morgan Stanley | −382 −81.1% | 89 | $818 |
| Bank Of America Corp | −9 0.0% | 33K | $299,199 |
| BNP Paribas Financial Markets | −3 −13.0% | 20 | $184 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.Hedge fund | 300K | $2.8M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 15K | $135,351 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 12K | $107,973 |
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 10K | $91,909 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 438 | $4,025 |
| Barclays PLC | 42 | $386 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Annis Gardner Whiting Capital Advisors, LLC | 1,000 | $10,280 |
| Newedge Advisors, LLC | 410 | $4,214 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $10 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 44
- Ten largest holders
- 84.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 6.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 46.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +374K | +11.8% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +106K | +26.5% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | +13K | +0.4% |