Luxexperience B.v.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Luxexperience B.v. shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 32 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Luxexperience B.v., and 27 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 203K shares, −0.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 151K shares (+7.5%); index fund managers were net buyers of 1,313 shares (+4.6%). 13 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 32 institutions, 13 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 27 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −203K shares (−0.9%)
Net change, active managers +151K shares (+7.5%), 7 bought, 5 sold
Buyers versus sellers
32 bought 7 27 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 7 bought · 5 sold · +151K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 0 sold · +1,313
Other institutions 23 bought · 22 sold · −355K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | +345K New position | 345K | $2.6M |
| Portolan Capital Management, LLC | +319K +8.5% | 4.1M | $30.1M |
| Pillsbury Lake Capital LLC | +286K +24.3% | 1.5M | $10.9M |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | +271K +16.5% | 1.9M | $14.2M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +233K +468.6% | 283K | $2.1M |
| Diametric Capital, LP | +192K +182.2% | 298K | $2.2M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +156K +517.2% | 187K | $1.4M |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | +105K +36.2% | 393K | $2.9M |
| Monimus Capital Management, LP | +75K +11.1% | 750K | $5.6M |
| UBS Group AG | +67K +1032.1% | 74K | $548,601 |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +59K New position | 59K | $436,683 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +44K +212.2% | 65K | $484,770 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +34K +18.9% | 217K | $1.6M |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | +29K New position | 29K | $215,463 |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +29K +31.8% | 120K | $888,739 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | +29K New position | 29K | $213,984 |
| Bank Of America Corp | +23K +135.2% | 40K | $298,025 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | +21K New position | 21K | $153,704 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | +18K New position | 18K | $131,466 |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | +14K +17.5% | 93K | $693,412 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | +233K +468.6% | 283K | $2.1M |
| Centerbook Partners LP Hedge fund | +59K New position | 59K | $436,683 |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP Hedge fund | +44K +212.2% | 65K | $484,770 |
| Boothbay Fund Management, LLC Hedge fund | +34K +18.9% | 217K | $1.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | +29K +31.8% | 120K | $888,739 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +14K +11.0% | 140K | $1M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +13K New position | 13K | $93,440 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sylebra Capital LLC | −713K −29.2% | 1.7M | $12.9M |
| Spx Gestao De Recursos Ltda | −523K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Woodson Capital Management, LP | −290K −7.8% | 3.5M | $25.6M |
| Zazove Associates LLC | −200K −50.0% | 200K | $1.5M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | −150K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | −139K −15.1% | 781K | $5.8M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −114K −11.3% | 890K | $6.6M |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | −113K −11.0% | 910K | $6.8M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | −70K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −49K −45.5% | 59K | $438,511 |
| Morgan Stanley | −45K −58.0% | 32K | $240,844 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −34K −27.7% | 88K | $652,094 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −29K −22.6% | 99K | $733,000 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | −22K Sold out | 0 | — |
| HRT Financial LP | −20K −51.0% | 19K | $143,000 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −17K −24.4% | 52K | $387,452 |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | −11K −30.8% | 25K | $183,254 |
| Manufacturers Life Insurance Company, The | −7,948 −36.0% | 14K | $105,112 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luxor Capital Group, LP Hedge fund | −139K −15.1% | 781K | $5.8M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −49K −45.5% | 59K | $438,511 |
| Man Group PLC Hedge fund | −36K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −34K −27.7% | 88K | $652,094 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | −18K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Solas Capital Management, LLC | 345K | $2.6M |
| Centerbook Partners LPHedge fund | 59K | $436,683 |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | 29K | $215,463 |
| Jump Financial, LLC | 29K | $213,984 |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | 21K | $153,704 |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | 18K | $131,466 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 13K | $93,440 |
| Susquehanna Fundamental Investments, LLC | 11K | $79,092 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 10K | $75,741 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1,246 | $9,345 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Spx Gestao De Recursos Ltda | 523K | $4.2M |
| Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 150K | $1.2M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 70K | $560,000 |
| Man Group PLCHedge fund | 36K | $284,928 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | 22K | $178,696 |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 18K | $140,696 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1,152 | $9,216 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 40 | $320 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 58
- Ten largest holders
- 75.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 9.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | +151K | +7.5% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +1,313 | +4.6% |
| Other institutions | 23 | 22 | 11 | 6 | −355K | −1.7% |