Megan Holdings Ltd.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Megan Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Megan Holdings, and 4 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 1.1M shares, +187.7% on what they held at the start of the quarter. 5 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 4 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +1.1M shares (+187.7%)
Net change, active managers 0 shares (—), 0 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 1 4 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −10K
Other institutions 5 bought · 3 sold · +1.1M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | +619K New position | 619K | $93,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | +400K New position | 400K | $60,520 |
| Marex Group Ltd | +184K New position | 184K | $27,871 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +108K New position | 108K | $16,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +13K New position | 13K | $2,129 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −119K −25.4% | 351K | $53,098 |
| UBS Group AG | −63K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −27K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 619K | $93,000 |
| Morgan Stanley | 400K | $60,520 |
| Marex Group Ltd | 184K | $27,871 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 108K | $16,000 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 13K | $2,129 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| UBS Group AG | 63K | $11,063 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 27K | $4,755 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 10K | $1,784 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −10K | −100.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | +1.1M | +192.7% |