undamentalytics Newsletter

Studio City International Holdings Ltd (MSC) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: MSC NYSE Casinos & Gaming Next results ~November 4, 2026

D Fundamentals grade

Studio City International Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$1.0

Price-to-sales vs peers

Base case. Range ~$1.0–$5.8. Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative.

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders1 buying, 0 selling1 purchase and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds2 adding, 3 cuttingOf 1 active managers that changed their stake, 0 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Studio City International Holdings files

Where Studio City International stands after its latest Filing

Revenue for the twelve months was $695m, up 8.7% on a year earlier, slower than the 43.5% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -0.2% from -247.5% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to 10.1% from -179.3%. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades D. It passes 0 of our 7 financial-health checks. Our price-to-sales vs peers value is $0.94 a share, against a share price of $0.78.

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 4, 2026 (estimated)

Studio City International Holdings Ltd's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 8.7% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -0.2%. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -34.8pp ranks 21 of 21 casinos & gaming companies we cover.

Current signal Free cash flow diverging from earnings: TTM free cash flow grew 88.8% while net income grew 39.2%: a 50pp divergence.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 4.1 points on a year ago.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 34.8 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -0.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 51.9% in a year.
  • High debt. Long-term debt exceeds cash by $1.9bn, more than 1.5 times annual revenue.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 95% and a beta of -1.3 against the S&P 500.
  • Below peers: long-term debt as % of assets. Long-term debt as % of assets of 72.4% ranks 14 of 17 casinos & gaming companies we cover (median 44.3%).

Price chart

  • 1 day+26.9%
  • 1 week+28.6%
  • 1 month-5.7%
  • This year-72.1%
  • 1 year-73.6%
  • 5 years-88.1%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$695M
Operating margin
10.1%
Net margin
-8.5%

Growth

Revenue growth
+8.7%
Change in growth rate
−34.8 pts

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$1.7M
FCF margin
-0.2%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

No recent updates are available for MSC from the sources we follow. See filings →

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 1 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Our value per share comes from a discounted-cash-flow model of Studio City International Holdings Ltd's free cash flow after stock-based pay ( $18.3M, FY2025 Q4 TTM, with after-tax interest added back): growth for five years as below (the first two years from forecasts, guidance and the company's record), fading to 2.5%, discounted at 8.5%, then cash added and debt and other claims subtracted. These are model values under stated assumptions, not price targets or recommendations.

Valuation models

We value Studio City International Holdings Ltd as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.63 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: no positive earnings in the latest twelve months
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: revenue and margins don't support a positive value
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$1.0 ~$1.2–$5.8 Included, half weight
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (price-to-earnings vs peers) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$1.0 ~$1.0–$5.8 1 model

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Studio City International Holdings Ltd with Casinos & Gaming in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Studio City International Holdings Ltd: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201820192020
Share price$16.72$19.75$11.87
Market value$801m$1.2bn$1.1bn
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$1.3bn$1.2bn$1.0bn
Enterprise value$2.1bn$2.3bn$2.1bn
Multiples
Price / sales 1.4x1.9x22.2x
Price / earnings —35.6x—
Price / free cash flow ———
EV / EBITDA 6.8x6.7x—

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 4, 2026, before the open.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Studio City International Holdings Ltd: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0.25
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+703%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
23%
of shares
Held by insiders
24.1%
of shares
Employees
5,879
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Studio City International Holdings Ltd: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
MSC−55%+12%+9%−13%−37%−72%
Industry peers (median)+26%−24%+16%−4%−7%−16%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
MSC33%42%58%67%42%27%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
MSC−68%−79%−52%−43%−58%−79%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since October 18, 2018: 97% from November 2, 2018 to October 26, 2026. Getting back needed a 3209% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$0.77 – $4.07
From 52-week high
−75.7%
vs 50-day average
−15.3%
vs 200-day average
−53.6%
Volatility (1 year)
95%
Beta vs S&P 500
-1.27

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Studio City International Holdings Ltd in five measures

Fundamentals grade D
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Studio City International Holdings Ltd
$0 $200M $400M $600M $800M FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY16 Q4: $424.5M Revenue (TTM), FY17 Q4: $539.8M Revenue (TTM), FY18 Q4: $571.2M Revenue (TTM), FY19 Q4: $626.7M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $49.2M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $106.9M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q4: $11.5M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $445.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $639.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $694.6M $694.6M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY16 Q4 $424.5M
FY17 Q4 $539.8M
FY18 Q4 $571.2M
FY19 Q4 $626.7M
FY20 Q4 $49.2M
FY21 Q4 $106.9M
FY22 Q4 $11.5M
FY23 Q4 $445.5M
FY24 Q4 $639.1M
FY25 Q4 $694.6M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Studio City International Holdings Ltd
-1000% 0% 1000% 2000% 3000% 4000% FY17 Q4 FY19 Q4 FY21 Q4 FY23 Q4 FY25 Q4 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY17 Q4: 27.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY18 Q4: 5.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: 9.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: -92.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 117.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q4: -89.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 3758.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 43.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 8.7% 8.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY17 Q4 27.2%
FY18 Q4 5.8%
FY19 Q4 9.7%
FY20 Q4 -92.1%
FY21 Q4 117.2%
FY22 Q4 -89.2%
FY23 Q4 3758.1%
FY24 Q4 43.5%
FY25 Q4 8.7%
Operating margin (TTM) Studio City International Holdings Ltd
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -12.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: 14.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: 24.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 28.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -568.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -179.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -2400.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -6.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 6.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: 10.1% 10.1%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY16 Q4 -12.9%
FY17 Q4 14.9%
FY18 Q4 24.1%
FY19 Q4 28.4%
FY20 Q4 -568.9%
FY21 Q4 -179.3%
FY22 Q4 -2400.6%
FY23 Q4 -6.5%
FY24 Q4 6.0%
FY25 Q4 10.1%
FCF margin (TTM) Studio City International Holdings Ltd
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY16 Q4 FY18 Q4 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q4 FY25 Q4 FCF margin (TTM), FY16 Q4: -37.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY17 Q4: -20.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY18 Q4: -5.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY19 Q4: 9.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -666.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: -247.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY22 Q4: -2647.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -42.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -0.2% -0.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved Invalid Date.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY16 Q4 -37.0%
FY17 Q4 -20.0%
FY18 Q4 -5.0%
FY19 Q4 9.0%
FY20 Q4 -666.1%
FY21 Q4 -247.5%
FY22 Q4 -2647.5%
FY23 Q4 -42.3%
FY24 Q4 -2.4%
FY25 Q4 -0.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 20-F. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Studio City International Holdings Ltd: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 425 540 571 627 49 107 12 446 639 695
EBITDA 117 257 306 350 −120 −64 −150 140 243 282
Operating income −55 80 138 178 −280 −192 −277 −29 38 70
Net income −243 −76 −22 34 −322 −253 −326 −134 −97 −59
Diluted EPS −$5.36 −$1.69 −$0.45 $0.56 — — — — — —
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +27.2% +5.8% +9.7% −92.1% +117.2% −89.2% +>999% +43.5% +8.7%
EBITDA — +119.3% +19.1% +14.5% −134.2% — — — +73.3% +16.0%
Operating income — — +71.4% +29.1% −257.3% — — — — +83.6%
Net income — — — — <−999% — — — — —
Margins
EBITDA margin 27.6% 47.6% 53.5% 55.8% −243.0% −59.8% <−999% 31.5% 38.1% 40.6%
Operating margin −12.9% 14.9% 24.1% 28.4% −568.9% −179.3% <−999% −6.5% 6.0% 10.1%
Net margin −57.2% −14.2% −3.8% 5.4% −653.6% −236.3% <−999% −30.0% −15.1% −8.5%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 15 68 140 229 −167 −137 −179 −19 190 210
Stock-based pay — — — — 1 0 0 — — —
Balance sheet
Cash 371 348 346 299 575 499 510 228 128 109
Total debt 0 2,025 1,625 1,450 1,600 2,100 2,450 2,347 2,172 2,030
Net debt (negative = net cash) −371 1,677 1,279 1,151 1,025 1,601 1,941 2,119 2,044 1,921
Diluted shares 45m 45m 48m 60m 92m — — — — —
Returned to shareholders
Dividends 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Total returned 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

0 of 7 checks passed · December 31, 2025
What it owns · $2.8bn
Short-term assets $131mLonger-term assets $2.7bn
What it owes, and who funded it · $2.7bn
Short-term liabilities $180mLonger-term liabilities $2.0bnShareholders' equity $524m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $131m of assets due within a year against $180m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $131m short-term assets against $2.0bn of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt $109m of cash against $2.0bn of debt.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Debt is 386% of equity.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Debt to equity moved from 149% to 386% over five years.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt $210m of operating cash flow against $2.0bn of debt.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of $70m against $126m of interest.

From Studio City International Holdings Ltd's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Dividends (TTM)
$0
Returned to shareholders
0%
of free cash flow
Total shareholder yield
0.0%
dividends 0.0% + buybacks 0.0% of market value
Sales & admin spending
26.4%
of revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in casinos & gaming
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated MSC CNTY MCRI ACEL RSI FLL Median
Revenue, last 12 months $695m $581m $565m $1.4bn $1.5bn $306m $2.4bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months 8.7% 1.1% 4.8% 8.7% 38.7% 2.8% 5.5%
Revenue growth, 3-year average — 8.0% 4.6% 7.1% 30.6% 17.8% 6.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter — 0.8% 2.4% 9.6% 38.8% 5.6% 2.4%
Gross margin — 100.0% 25.5% — 35.5% 93.2% 55.0%
Operating margin 10.1% 9.7% 17.6% 8.2% 10.9% 2.3% 10.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −51.4% 4.8% — 8.0% 6.2% 2.1% 7.1%
Net margin −8.5% −9.6% 20.4% 4.1% 2.6% −12.1% 3.1%
Cash from operations / revenue 30.3% 1.3% 29.7% 10.7% 14.4% 4.7% 14.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −0.2% −1.4% 25.2% 5.7% 14.3% 1.3% 8.5%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −89.2% −6.1% 21.7% 4.5% 11.7% −13.0% 4.5%
Stock pay / revenue 3.1% 0.2% 1.6% 0.9% 1.8% 0.7% 0.9%
Change in share count 51.9% −5.3% −2.3% −1.4% 72.8% 1.7% −2.6%

Median of all 22 companies we cover in casinos & gaming. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

22 casinos & gaming companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 8.7% 6.1% 8 of 21
Change in growth rate Growth -34.8pp -0.4pp 21 of 21
Operating margin Profitability 10.1% 10.1% 10 of 20
Net margin Profitability -8.5% 3.6% 18 of 22
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -0.2% 8.5% 17 of 21
Long-term debt as % of assets Balance sheet 72.4% 44.3% 14 of 17

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$80M
Institutions reporting
12
Shares held vs prior quarter
0.0%
Positions opened / closed
2 / 1

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 2 institutions bought and 3 sold ; the biggest buyer was Susquehanna International Group, LLP (+11K shares) and the biggest seller UBS Group AG (−18K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Silver Point Capital L.P. $52.4M 28.6M 65.5% 0.0%
Nomura Asset Management International Inc. $12.8M 7.0M 16.0% 0.0%
FMR LLC $7M 3.8M 8.7% 0.0%
Redwood Capital Management, LLC $5.9M 3.2M 7.4% 0.0%
Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP $1.7M 911K 2.1% 0.0%
Aberdeen Group PLC $179,432 98K 0.2% 0.0%
Macquarie Group Ltd $54,342 30K 0.1% 0.0%
Susquehanna International Group, LLP $20,481 11K 0.0% New
Jpmorgan Chase & Co $8,828 5K 0.0% New
Citigroup Inc $2,981 2K 0.0% 0.0%
UBS Group AG $1,531 1K 0.0% ▼ 95.6%
Morgan Stanley $128 0K 0.0% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Studio City International Holdings Ltd's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Ho Lawrence Yau Lung Director September 23, 2026 Buy 1,043,600 $0.20 $208,720

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Studio City International Holdings Ltd was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Studio City International Holdings Ltd in brief

What does Studio City International Holdings Ltd do?
Studio City International Holdings Ltd is a US-listed company in the casinos & gaming industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Studio City International Holdings Ltd's stock ticker?
Studio City International Holdings Ltd trades under the ticker MSC on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Studio City International Holdings Ltd's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Studio City International Holdings Ltd reported revenue of $695M, 8.7% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Studio City International Holdings Ltd's free cash flow?
Studio City International Holdings Ltd's free-cash-flow margin is -0.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 17 of the 21 casinos & gaming companies we cover.
Who are Studio City International Holdings Ltd's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Silver Point Capital L.P., Nomura Asset Management International Inc. and FMR LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Studio City International Holdings Ltd's market cap?
On December 31, 2020, Studio City International Holdings Ltd's market capitalisation was about $1.1B and net debt of $1B. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Studio City International Holdings Ltd pay a dividend?
Studio City International Holdings Ltd reported no dividend payments in its trailing twelve months of filings.
How much debt does Studio City International Holdings Ltd have?
Studio City International Holdings Ltd's debt-to-equity ratio is 386.5%, from its latest balance sheet (149.5% five years earlier). The financial health section below sets out its other solvency checks.
Who are Studio City International Holdings Ltd's competitors?
In our Casinos & Gaming peer group, the companies closest to Studio City International Holdings Ltd are Century Casinos Inc, Monarch Casino & Resort Inc, Accel Entertainment, Inc., Rush Street Interactive, Inc. and Full House Resorts Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Studio City International Holdings Ltd's.
Are insiders buying or selling Studio City International Holdings Ltd stock?
Over the last 12 months, Studio City International Holdings Ltd's directors and officers reported 1 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.
When is Studio City International Holdings Ltd's next earnings date?
Around November 4, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Studio City International Holdings Ltd announces its own schedule.