Motorsport Games Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Motorsport Games shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 8 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Motorsport Games, and 9 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 89K shares, +31.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 102K shares (+137.2%); index fund managers were net buyers of 9,056 shares (+10.9%). 5 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 8 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 9 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +89K shares (+31.9%)
Net change, active managers +102K shares (+137.2%), 3 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
8 bought 6 9 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 1 sold · +102K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 1 sold · +9,056
Other institutions 3 bought · 7 sold · −23K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +63K New position | 63K | $252,940 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +29K +105.8% | 57K | $227,200 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $68,000 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +11K +223.7% | 17K | $66,388 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +11K +40.2% | 39K | $157,676 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +238 New position | 238 | $952 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | +10 New position | 10 | $40 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +3 New position | 3 | $12 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +63K New position | 63K | $252,940 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +29K +105.8% | 57K | $227,200 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $68,000 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Summit Financial, LLC | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −14K −36.4% | 24K | $95,808 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −6,950 −19.9% | 28K | $111,644 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −6,143 −33.1% | 12K | $49,648 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −922 −1.5% | 62K | $248,948 |
| Sbi Securities Co., Ltd. | −431 −51.0% | 414 | $1,656 |
| UBS Group AG | −166 −9.3% | 1,622 | $6,488 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −123 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −6,950 −19.9% | 28K | $111,644 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 63K | $252,940 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 17K | $68,000 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 238 | $952 |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | 10 | $40 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 3 | $12 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Summit Financial, LLC | 15K | $62,976 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | 123 | $1,000 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $4 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 91.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 25.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 48.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | +102K | +137.2% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | +9,056 | +10.9% |
| Other institutions | 3 | 7 | 3 | 3 | −23K | −19.0% |