Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Neuphoria Therapeutics shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 12 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Neuphoria Therapeutics, and 5 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 236K shares, +13.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 79K shares (+38.3%); index fund managers were net buyers of 83K shares (+45.1%). 6 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 6 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +236K shares (+13.4%)
Net change, active managers +79K shares (+38.3%), 3 bought, 0 sold
Buyers versus sellers
12 bought 8 5 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 3 bought · 0 sold · +79K
Index fund managers 3 bought · 2 sold · +83K
Other institutions 6 bought · 3 sold · +74K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advisorshares Investments LLC | +98K +62.8% | 253K | $1.1M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +75K +76.1% | 173K | $758,143 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +53K +275.4% | 73K | $317,083 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $111,435 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +23K New position | 23K | $100,899 |
| HRT Financial LP | +23K New position | 23K | $99,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +15K New position | 15K | $65,126 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +11K New position | 11K | $46,366 |
| Shay Capital LLC | +4,812 +3.2% | 156K | $680,942 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +217 +0.6% | 34K | $147,732 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +45 0.0% | 142K | $621,536 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +3 New position | 3 | $13 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +53K +275.4% | 73K | $317,083 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +26K New position | 26K | $111,435 |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. Hedge fund | +45 0.0% | 142K | $621,536 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | −77K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Virtu Financial LLC | −12K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −2,491 −4.8% | 50K | $216,384 |
| Rhumbline Advisers Index funds | −202 Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −199 −8.6% | 2,117 | $9,251 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 26K | $111,435 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 23K | $100,899 |
| HRT Financial LP | 23K | $99,000 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | 15K | $65,126 |
| Northern Trust CorpIndex funds | 11K | $46,366 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 3 | $13 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Squadron Capital Management LLC | 77K | $312,283 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 12K | $49,000 |
| Rhumbline AdvisersIndex funds | 202 | $822 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 22
- Ten largest holders
- 91.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 13.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 14.3% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +79K | +38.3% |
| Index fund managers | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | +83K | +45.1% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | +74K | +5.4% |
← Back to Neuphoria Therapeutics Inc. · Insiders · Politicians