undamentalytics Newsletter

NI Holdings, Inc. (NODK) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: NODK Nasdaq Property & Casualty Insurance Next results ~November 6, 2026

C+ Fundamentals grade

NI Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the property & casualty insurance industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Model estimate per share

~$3.7

Valuation models combined (2)

Base case. Range ~$3.5–$4.0. Weighted average of 2 models (price-to-book vs return on equity (peers), price-to-earnings vs peers).

Price vs value

No Buy/Hold/Sell rating is issued: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds42 adding, 24 cuttingOf 7 active managers that changed their stake, 5 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter NI Holdings files

Where NI stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $267m, down 13.9% on a year earlier, a smaller fall than the 15.2% decline a quarter earlier. That puts it 44 of 44 for growth among the property & casualty insurance companies we cover. Our valuation models combined value is $10.21 a share, against a share price of $14.88.

Source: 10-Q filed August 7, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 6, 2026 (estimated)

NI Holdings, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue fell 13.9% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -12.2%. Where it stands out: stock pay as % of revenue of 0.3% ranks 5 of 34 property & casualty insurance companies we cover. Where it lags: revenue growth of -13.9% ranks 47 of 48 property & casualty insurance companies we cover.

Current signal Free-cash-flow margin near historical low: TTM FCF margin of -12.2% is below every prior reading in its 38-quarter history.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 6 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 13.9% over the last 12 months.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -12.2% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • High earnings multiple. The shares trade at 40 times the last 12 months' earnings, so expectations are demanding.
  • Weak cash conversion. Free cash flow was -416% of net income over the last 12 months.
  • Below peers: net margin. Net margin of 2.9% ranks 39 of 48 property & casualty insurance companies we cover (median 10.8%).

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 7, 2026
Revenue
$70m, down 7.7% on a year earlier
Share reaction
-1.4% in the first session after the results on August 7, 2026, against +0.6% for the S&P 500
Next report
November 6, 2026

NI Holdings' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+1.1%
  • 1 week+2.2%
  • 1 month+0.9%
  • This year+13.8%
  • 1 year+14.6%
  • 5 years-24.3%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$267M
Net margin
2.9%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$0.37

Growth

Revenue growth
−13.9%
Change in growth rate
+1.3 pts
Share count change
−1.0%

Earnings

Last results
August 7, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 6, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Results

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: only 2 valuation models apply; a rating needs 3.

Valuation models

We value NI Holdings, Inc. as an insurer, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 7.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.5 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: the model gives no positive value
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: return on equity is not positive
Price-to-book vs return on equity (peers) The price-to-book that peers with this return on equity trade on, from a line fitted across peers. ~$4.0 Included
Price-to-book vs peers Book value per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-book. ~$16 ~$13–$27 Left out: far from the other models (more than 3x away from their median)
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. ~$3.5 ~$3.2–$5.6 Included
Dividend discount (two-stage) Dividends for five years at the growth the business can fund, then a steady payout and growth. — Does not apply: pays no regular dividend
Combined value Weighted average of the models that apply: the primary model (residual income) counts double. Models more than 5x or less than 0.2x the share price, or more than 3x away from the other models' median, are left out. ~$3.7 ~$3.5–$4.0 2 models

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare NI Holdings, Inc. with property, casualty and specialty insurers in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Moat

53 /100

Moderate moat

How hard NI Holdings's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 17 / 20

    Net income has been a median 1.3% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Durability 0 / 20

    Net margin has been a median 2.9%; its worst year was -13.7%.

  • Discipline 18 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 3.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 0.5% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: Medium. In this industry, AI could change how the product is made or sold, without replacing the core asset. The score above includes a 5-point deduction for that exposure (58 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Next results: November 6, 2026, after the close.

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for NI Holdings, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
1.3%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.34
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+11%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
25%
of shares
Held by insiders
63.6%
of shares
Employees
166
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +14.6%

$13.20 on October 31, 2025 to $15.13

NI Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $310m $267m −13.9%
Net margin 0.5% 2.9% +485.8%
P/E multiple 179.6x 40.4x −77.5%
Share count 21m 21m +1.0%

Biggest factor: net margin.

Last 3 years +17.0%

$12.93 on November 3, 2023 to $15.13

NI Holdings, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $288m $267m −7.3%
P/S multiple 1.0x 1.2x +24.2%
Share count 21m 21m +1.6%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

NI Holdings, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
NODK+15%−30%−2%+21%−15%+14%
Industry peers (median)+14%+1%+9%+31%+9%+10%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NODK58%33%50%67%42%46%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NODK−14%−34%−19%−17%−22%−11%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since March 16, 2017: 45% from June 17, 2019 to March 20, 2020. Getting back needed a 81% gain, reached on March 5, 2021, 350 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$12.48 – $16.33
From 52-week high
−7.3%
vs 50-day average
+1.0%
vs 200-day average
+5.5%
Volatility (1 year)
21%
Beta vs S&P 500
-0.01

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±2.4%
After a week
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±3.7%
After a month
8 up, 4 down
typical move ±5.3%
NI Holdings, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 7, 2026 −1.4% +0.6% −1.6% −3.2%
May 8, 2026 +3.5% +1.1% +6.8% +17.7%
March 6, 2026 −3.0% −0.4% −0.6% −4.5%
November 7, 2025 −1.1% +1.7% +3.3% +2.5%
August 8, 2025 −2.5% +0.6% −4.0% +2.2%
May 9, 2025 +5.5% +3.2% +4.1% +4.8%
March 7, 2025 −1.8% −2.1% −0.8% −7.6%
November 7, 2024 −0.3% +1.2% −2.1% +6.4%
August 8, 2024 +1.1% +2.8% −5.7% +3.6%
May 9, 2024 +3.5% +0.7% +11.2% +4.1%
March 15, 2024 +5.6% −0.1% 0.0% −1.6%
November 7, 2023 −0.1% +0.4% +4.7% +4.9%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

NI Holdings, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) NI Holdings, Inc.
$260M $280M $300M $320M $340M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $277.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $319.4M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $312.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $319M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $330M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $325.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $322.1M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $310.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $298M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $285.1M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $273.2M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $267.4M $267.4M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $277.3M
FY23 Q4 $319.4M
FY24 Q1 $312.3M
FY24 Q2 $319M
FY24 Q3 $330M
FY24 Q4 $325.2M
FY25 Q1 $322.1M
FY25 Q2 $310.4M
FY25 Q3 $298M
FY25 Q4 $285.1M
FY26 Q1 $273.2M
FY26 Q2 $267.4M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY NI Holdings, Inc.
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -12.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: 19.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: 10.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: 10.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 19.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 1.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 3.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: -2.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -9.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: -12.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: -15.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: -13.9% -13.9%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -12.4%
FY23 Q4 19.3%
FY24 Q1 10.3%
FY24 Q2 10.6%
FY24 Q3 19.0%
FY24 Q4 1.8%
FY25 Q1 3.2%
FY25 Q2 -2.7%
FY25 Q3 -9.7%
FY25 Q4 -12.3%
FY26 Q1 -15.2%
FY26 Q2 -13.9%
FCF margin (TTM) NI Holdings, Inc.
-20% -10% 0% 10% 20% 30% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: 6.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: 15.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: 22.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: 20.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: 17.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: 11.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: 9.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: 6.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -2.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -5.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -10.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -12.2% -12.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 6.6%
FY23 Q4 15.8%
FY24 Q1 22.9%
FY24 Q2 20.5%
FY24 Q3 17.5%
FY24 Q4 11.5%
FY25 Q1 9.6%
FY25 Q2 6.3%
FY25 Q3 -2.4%
FY25 Q4 -5.4%
FY26 Q1 -10.0%
FY26 Q2 -12.2%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

NI Holdings, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2016 Dec 2016 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 138 146 164 189 212 271 306 324 268 304 325 285 267
Gross profit — 56 34 57 77 77 115 83 30 106 103 70 83
Net income 14 17 5 16 31 26 40 8 −53 −5 −6 −10 8
Diluted EPS — — — $0.71 $1.39 $1.19 $1.84 $0.39 −$2.49 −$0.26 −$0.29 −$0.50 $0.37
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +5.8% +12.4% +15.5% +12.3% +27.5% +13.1% +5.8% −17.3% +13.5% +7.0% −12.3% −13.9%
Net income — +26.7% −73.9% +251.4% +94.4% −15.1% +53.0% −79.2% −730.9% — — — —
Diluted EPS — — — — +95.8% −14.4% +54.6% −78.8% −738.5% — — — —
Margins
Gross margin — 38.2% 20.9% 30.0% 36.1% 28.3% 37.6% 25.7% 11.2% 34.7% 31.6% 24.5% 31.0%
Net margin 10.0% 12.0% 2.8% 8.5% 14.6% 9.8% 13.2% 2.6% −19.8% −1.8% −1.9% −3.7% 2.9%
Free-cash-flow margin 7.1% 11.4% 4.1% 9.0% 9.1% 9.0% 16.4% 8.8% −6.0% 16.6% 11.5% −5.4% −12.2%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 10 17 7 18 21 26 51 29 −15 51 39 −15 −33
Capital spending 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 0 0
Free cash flow 10 17 7 17 19 24 50 28 −16 50 38 −15 −33
Stock-based pay — — — 0 1 2 2 2 −0 1 0 1 1
Free cash flow after stock pay — — — 17 18 23 48 26 −16 49 37 −16 −33
Balance sheet
Cash 22 15 18 28 69 62 101 71 47 41 51 52 52
Total debt 3 3 3 — 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 2
Net debt (negative = net cash) −19 −12 −15 −28 −69 −62 −101 −71 −47 −39 −49 −49 −49
Diluted shares — — — 23m 22m 22m 22m 22m 21m 21m 21m 21m 21m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — — — — — — — — — 8 7 —
Buybacks — — — 8 3 2 12 4 4 — — — —
Total returned — — — 8 3 2 12 4 4 — 8 7 —

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
−1.0%
year over year

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in property & casualty insurance
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NODK ITIC KINS OSG ACIC AMSF Median
Revenue, last 12 months $267m $293m $238m $321m $331m $333m $1.7bn
Revenue growth, last 12 months −13.9% 8.7% 28.0% 26.8% 3.3% 7.7% 8.0%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −2.5% 5.0% 17.6% — 25.5% 2.9% 9.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −7.7% 17.5% 25.9% 51.0% −4.5% −2.6% 4.2%
Net margin 2.9% 13.8% 14.8% −49.6% 30.3% 12.1% 10.5%
Cash from operations / revenue −12.2% 10.9% 36.3% −19.4% −9.3% 3.8% 18.2%
Free-cash-flow margin −12.2% 9.0% 34.9% −34.2% −9.4% 3.7% 17.6%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average 4.8% 8.1% 28.0% 16.7% 60.7% 4.0% 16.5%
Stock pay / revenue 0.3% 0.2% 0.8% 4.3% 1.5% 0.7% 0.6%
Change in share count −1.0% −0.0% 4.7% −3.8% 0.4% −1.7% −0.7%

Median of all 48 companies we cover in property & casualty insurance. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

48 property & casualty insurance companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth -13.9% 8.3% 47 of 48
Change in growth rate Growth +1.3pp -0.7pp 10 of 48
Net margin Profitability 2.9% 10.8% 39 of 48
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 0.3% 0.7% 5 of 34
Change in share count Balance sheet -1.0% -0.7% 21 of 47

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Reported value
$81.1M
Institutions reporting
78
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 2.0%
Positions opened / closed
11 / 4

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 42 institutions bought and 24 sold ; the biggest buyer was Morgan Stanley (+143K shares) and the biggest seller M3F, Inc (−100K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
M3F, Inc. $24.4M 1.6M 30.1% ▼ 6.1%
Newtyn Management, LLC $10.5M 670K 13.0% 0.0%
Blackrock, Inc. $8.6M 546K 10.6% ▲ 3.2%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $5.7M 361K 7.0% ▲ 5.7%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $4.5M 288K 5.6% ▼ 2.2%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $2.9M 182K 3.5% ▲ 18.1%
Morgan Stanley $2.9M 182K 3.5% ▲ 372.9%
State Street Corp $2.1M 135K 2.6% ▼ 2.8%
Minerva Advisors LLC $2M 130K 2.5% 0.0%
TCW Group Inc $2M 127K 2.5% ▼ 39.6%
Arbiter Partners Capital Management LLC $2M 125K 2.4% ▲ 143.6%
Orchard Capital Management, LLC $1.9M 121K 2.3% ▲ 0.9%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not NI Holdings, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 6, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 7, 2026
  • May 8, 2026
  • March 6, 2026
  • November 7, 2025
  • August 8, 2025
  • May 9, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on NI Holdings, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

NI Holdings, Inc. in brief

What does NI Holdings, Inc. do?
NI Holdings, Inc. is a US-listed company in the property & casualty insurance industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is NI Holdings, Inc.'s stock ticker?
NI Holdings, Inc. trades under the ticker NODK on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is NI Holdings, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, NI Holdings, Inc. reported revenue of $267M, 13.9% lower than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is NI Holdings, Inc.'s free cash flow?
NI Holdings, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -12.2% of revenue over the trailing twelve months.
Who are NI Holdings, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are M3F, Inc., Newtyn Management, LLC and Blackrock, Inc. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is NI Holdings, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, NI Holdings, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $316M, with a price-to-earnings ratio of 40.4 and net debt of -$49.2M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are NI Holdings, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Property & Casualty Insurance peer group, the companies closest to NI Holdings, Inc. are Investors Title Co, Kingstone Companies, Inc., Octave Specialty Group Inc, American Coastal Insurance Corp and Amerisafe Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against NI Holdings, Inc.'s.
When is NI Holdings, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 6, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — NI Holdings, Inc. announces its own schedule.