Neuraxis, Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Neuraxis shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 24 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Neuraxis, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 691K shares, +33.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 231K shares (+112.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 163K shares (+35.8%). 9 opened a new position and 3 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 24 institutions, 9 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 3 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +691K shares (+33.9%)
Net change, active managers +231K shares (+112.0%), 5 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
24 bought 4 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 5 bought · 1 sold · +231K
Index fund managers 6 bought · 0 sold · +163K
Other institutions 13 bought · 6 sold · +297K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosalind Advisors, Inc. | +222K +77.6% | 508K | $3M |
| Aigh Capital Management LLC | +120K +30.0% | 520K | $3.8M |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +110K +48.7% | 336K | $2.5M |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +92K +120.1% | 169K | $1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +85K New position | 85K | $621,737 |
| Eddie Patel Inc | +60K New position | 60K | $436,875 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +50K +63.6% | 129K | $941,200 |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +31K +114.4% | 59K | $428,747 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $124,270 |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | +14K New position | 14K | $103,612 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +7,805 +15.0% | 60K | $436,349 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +5,700 +14.8% | 44K | $323,372 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | +4,800 +26.3% | 23K | $168,737 |
| HRT Financial LP | +4,312 +43.1% | 14K | $104,000 |
| Elevation Point Wealth Partners, LLC | +3,300 +30.0% | 14K | $104,533 |
| Vestmark Advisory Solutions, Inc. | +3,300 +30.0% | 14K | $104,533 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +3,256 +3.5% | 96K | $704,685 |
| Money Concepts Capital Corp | +2,474 +1.1% | 228K | $1.7M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,159 New position | 1,159 | $8,472 |
| Parsons Capital Management Inc | +1,082 +0.9% | 118K | $861,177 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | +92K +120.1% | 169K | $1.2M |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +85K New position | 85K | $621,737 |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +50K +63.6% | 129K | $941,200 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +17K New position | 17K | $124,270 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | +10 New position | 10 | $73 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panoramic Capital, LLC | −75K −39.5% | 115K | $840,650 |
| T3 Companies, LLC | −30K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −13K −26.2% | 38K | $274,315 |
| Corsair Capital Management, L.P. | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −9,767 −21.5% | 36K | $260,053 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | −9,601 −95.0% | 500 | $4,000 |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors | −780 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −13K −26.2% | 38K | $274,315 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 85K | $621,737 |
| Eddie Patel Inc | 60K | $436,875 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLCActive manager | 17K | $124,270 |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 14K | $103,612 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 1,159 | $8,472 |
| Barclays PLC | 404 | $2,953 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 134 | $979 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 14 | $102 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 10 | $73 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| T3 Companies, LLC | 30K | $221,415 |
| Corsair Capital Management, L.P. | 10K | $74,000 |
| Ascentis Independent Advisors | 780 | $5,772 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 32
- Ten largest holders
- 84.4% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 22.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 16.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | +231K | +112.0% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | +163K | +35.8% |
| Other institutions | 13 | 6 | 6 | 3 | +297K | +21.5% |