undamentalytics Newsletter

Neuraxis, Inc (NRXS) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: NRXS NYSE Health Care Equipment

C+ Fundamentals grade

Neuraxis, Inc is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Neuraxis, Inc is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Insiders5 buying, 0 selling9 purchases and 0 sales by directors and officers, last 12 monthsInsider trades
  • Funds24 adding, 7 cuttingOf 6 active managers that changed their stake, 5 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Neuraxis files

Where Neuraxis stands after its latest 10-Q

Revenue for the twelve months to June 2026 was $5m, up 65.2% on a year earlier, faster than the 45.9% growth a quarter earlier. Free-cash-flow margin rose to -105.7% from -194.3% a year earlier. Operating margin widened to -144.5% from -221.6%. The diluted share count is up 43.8% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. It passes 2 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Neuraxis is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 11, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Neuraxis, Inc's trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 65.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -105.7%. Where it stands out: revenue growth of 65.2% ranks 7 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: change in share count of 43.8% ranks 103 of 115 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Revenue growth accelerating: TTM revenue growth rose to 65.2% (+19.3pp vs the prior quarter).

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 65.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 9.1% for health care equipment companies we cover.
  • Growth speeding up. The growth rate is 19.3 points higher than a quarter earlier.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 77.1 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -144.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -105.7% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 43.8% in a year.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 14 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.
  • Volatile shares. Over the past year the shares showed annualised volatility of 74% and a beta of 1.4 against the S&P 500.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 11, 2026
Earnings per share
-$0.19 against an average estimate of -$0.32: beat by 40.6%
Revenue
$2m, up 115.7% on a year earlier

Neuraxis' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-7.4%
  • 1 week-9.0%
  • 1 month-7.2%
  • This year+45.4%
  • 1 year+142.6%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$5.3M
Operating margin
-144.5%
Net margin
-144.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.71

Growth

Revenue growth
+65.2%
Change in growth rate
+19.3 pts
Share count change
+43.8%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$5.6M
FCF margin
-105.7%
Stock pay % of revenue
9.2%

Earnings

Last results
April 21, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Leadership
  3. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Neuraxis, Inc as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.5%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.01 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.4 ~$0.5–$2.0 Left out: out of range vs price (0.06x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Neuraxis, Inc with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Neuraxis, Inc: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 202320242025Now
Share price$2.67$2.35$4.54$6.60
Market value$9m$16m$41m$72m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$108299−$4m−$5m−$8m
Enterprise value$9m$13m$36m$63m
Multiples
Price / sales 3.5x6.1x11.6x13.5x
Price / earnings ————
Price / free cash flow ————
EV / EBITDA ————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Neuraxis, Inc: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$0.76 +14% $8m +133%
Next −$0.27 +65% $20m +139%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +11.8% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Neuraxis, Inc's forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Neuraxis, Inc, last 90 days
−$0.80 −$0.60 −$0.40 −$0.20 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.68 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.76 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.76 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.76 Current fiscal year, Now: −$0.76 −$0.76 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$0.06 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$0.27 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$0.27 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$0.27 Next fiscal year, Now: −$0.27 −$0.27

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$0.68−$0.06
60 days ago −$0.76−$0.27
30 days ago −$0.76−$0.27
7 days ago −$0.76−$0.27
Now −$0.76−$0.27

Earnings against estimates

Neuraxis, Inc: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$0.32 −$0.19 +40.6%
Dec 2025 −$0.21 −$0.10 +53.9%
Sept 2025 −$0.20 −$0.24 −20.0%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

2 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy2100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202622
  2. Sep 202622
  3. Aug 202622

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Neuraxis, Inc, by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
4.2%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
2.05
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
+9%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
28%
of shares
Held by insiders
25.4%
of shares
Employees
24
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +142.6%

$2.72 on October 31, 2025 to $6.60

Neuraxis, Inc: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $3m $5m +65.2%
P/S multiple 6.4x 13.5x +111.2%
Share count 8m 11m −30.5%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Neuraxis, Inc: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202420252026 to date
Return
NRXS−12%+93%+45%
Industry peers (median)−20%−16%−15%
S&P 500+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NRXS42%58%36%
S&P 50075%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NRXS−39%−49%−35%
S&P 500−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since August 9, 2023: 74% from August 11, 2023 to April 17, 2025. Getting back needed a 284% gain, reached on March 2, 2026, 319 days after the low.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$2.31 – $8.81
From 52-week high
−25.1%
vs 50-day average
−3.6%
vs 200-day average
−1.2%
Volatility (1 year)
74%
Beta vs S&P 500
1.45

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±9.5%
After a week
4 up, 3 down
typical move ±13.8%
After a month
3 up, 4 down
typical move ±10.4%
Neuraxis, Inc: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
April 21, 2026 +7.3% +0.4% +8.7% +3.6%
October 23, 2025 −7.9% +1.4% −26.4% −30.9%
January 8, 2025 −3.9% −1.4% −1.2% −1.2%
November 12, 2024 +26.4% −0.3% +30.0% +5.6%
August 9, 2024 +11.2% +0.5% +11.6% +10.2%
April 9, 2024 −5.3% −0.9% −2.9% −2.2%
September 21, 2023 −4.8% −1.9% +15.6% −19.3%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Neuraxis, Inc in five measures

Fundamentals grade C+
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Neuraxis, Inc
$2M $3M $4M $5M $6M FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $2.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $2.3M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $2.5M Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $2.7M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $2.9M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $3.2M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $3.4M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $3.6M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $4.3M Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $5.3M $5.3M

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $2.5M
FY23 Q4 $2.5M
FY24 Q1 $2.3M
FY24 Q2 $2.3M
FY24 Q3 $2.5M
FY24 Q4 $2.7M
FY25 Q1 $2.9M
FY25 Q2 $3.2M
FY25 Q3 $3.4M
FY25 Q4 $3.6M
FY26 Q1 $4.3M
FY26 Q2 $5.3M
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Neuraxis, Inc
-50% 0% 50% 100% FY24 Q1 FY24 Q3 FY25 Q1 FY25 Q3 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -15.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -15.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: -3.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 9.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: 27.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 41.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: 36.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 32.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 45.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 65.2% 65.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY24 Q1 -15.4%
FY24 Q2 -15.5%
FY24 Q3 -3.4%
FY24 Q4 9.2%
FY25 Q1 27.5%
FY25 Q2 41.9%
FY25 Q3 36.9%
FY25 Q4 32.9%
FY26 Q1 45.9%
FY26 Q2 65.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Neuraxis, Inc
-400% -300% -200% -100% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -236.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -270.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -330.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -383.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -297.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -266.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -259.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -221.6% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -225.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -219.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -169.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -144.5% -144.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -236.9%
FY23 Q4 -270.7%
FY24 Q1 -330.0%
FY24 Q2 -383.1%
FY24 Q3 -297.8%
FY24 Q4 -266.5%
FY25 Q1 -259.6%
FY25 Q2 -221.6%
FY25 Q3 -225.4%
FY25 Q4 -219.4%
FY26 Q1 -169.9%
FY26 Q2 -144.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Neuraxis, Inc
-400% -300% -200% -100% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -168.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -273.4% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -323.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -372.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -285.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -228.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -218.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -194.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -186.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -181.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -141.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -105.7% -105.7%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -168.5%
FY23 Q4 -273.4%
FY24 Q1 -323.3%
FY24 Q2 -372.1%
FY24 Q3 -285.5%
FY24 Q4 -228.1%
FY25 Q1 -218.1%
FY25 Q2 -194.3%
FY25 Q3 -186.8%
FY25 Q4 -181.1%
FY26 Q1 -141.5%
FY26 Q2 -105.7%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Neuraxis, Inc: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 3 2 3 4 5
Gross profit 2 2 2 3 5
EBITDA −3 −7 −7 −8 −8
Operating income −3 −7 −7 −8 −8
Net income −5 −15 −8 −8 −8
Diluted EPS −$2.77 −$4.50 −$1.22 −$0.95 −$0.71
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — −8.4% +9.2% +32.9% +65.2%
Margins
Gross margin 88.9% 87.7% 86.5% 84.2% 85.6%
EBITDA margin −124.2% −269.3% −265.0% −217.7% −143.1%
Operating margin −125.6% −270.9% −266.5% −219.4% −144.5%
Net margin −178.0% −594.6% −306.8% −218.5% −144.4%
Free-cash-flow margin −85.6% −273.4% −228.1% −181.1% −105.7%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −2 −7 −6 −6 −6
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow −2 −7 −6 −6 −6
Stock-based pay 0 0 0 1 0
Free cash flow after stock pay −2 −7 −6 −7 −6
Balance sheet
Cash 0 0 4 5 8
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −0 0 −4 −5 −8
Diluted shares 2m 3m 7m 9m 11m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $10m
Short-term assets $9mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $10m
Short-term liabilities $3mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $7m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $9m of assets due within a year against $3m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $9m short-term assets against $164,724 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$8m against $104,280 of interest.

From Neuraxis, Inc's latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+43.8%
year over year
R&D spending
12.2%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
30 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NRXS LUCD MCTA BIAF BMRA INBS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $5m $5m $5m $6m $4m $4m $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 65.2% 24.9% −22.7% −23.2% −11.2% 38.1% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average 25.6% 90.1% — −12.2% −7.1% 39.0% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter 115.7% 26.7% — 19.0% −8.3% 178.9% 10.2%
Gross margin 85.6% 2.1% 99.3% 2.7% 0.9% 48.6% 61.2%
Operating margin −144.5% −930.9% −0.6% −209.8% −125.2% −297.8% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average −249.7% <−999% — −152.9% −114.4% −325.8% −17.9%
Net margin −144.4% −959.8% −0.5% −257.3% −115.5% −294.9% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue −105.7% −860.8% −25.3% −194.3% −91.2% −283.0% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin −105.7% −876.8% −32.4% −195.9% −91.2% −285.9% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average −224.0% <−999% — −131.0% −79.7% — −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue 9.2% 101.4% — 15.8% 8.2% 4.3% 6.1%
Change in share count 43.8% 103.6% 5.3% — 26.7% 50.1% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 65.2% 9.1% 7 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth +19.3pp -0.6pp 9 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 85.6% 61.9% 14 of 123
Operating margin Profitability -144.5% -8.3% 107 of 132
Net margin Profitability -144.4% -12.0% 108 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -105.7% -3.4% 104 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 9.2% 6.1% 74 of 123
Change in share count Balance sheet 43.8% 3.3% 103 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 30 days 57 days 12 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Geography
Region Revenue Share YoY
All Other States $1.2M 34.9% ▲ 62.2%
Canada $898,223 25.2% ▲ 15.4%
OH $578,769 16.2% ▲ 34.2%
MA $265,201 7.4% ▲ 71.8%
Israel $222,389 6.2% ▼ 9.7%
WI $215,431 6.0% ▲ 36.5%
FL $143,947 4.0% ▼ 4.0%

From Neuraxis, Inc's 10-K filed March 19, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$19.2M
Institutions reporting
32
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 33.9%
Positions opened / closed
9 / 3

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 24 institutions bought and 7 sold ; the biggest buyer was Rosalind Advisors, Inc (+222K shares) and the biggest seller Panoramic Capital, LLC (−75K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Aigh Capital Management LLC $3.8M 520K 19.8% ▲ 30.0%
Rosalind Advisors, Inc. $3M 508K 15.5% ▲ 77.6%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $2.5M 336K 12.8% ▲ 48.7%
Money Concepts Capital Corp $1.7M 228K 8.7% ▲ 1.1%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $1.2M 169K 6.4% ▲ 120.1%
Marshall Wace, LLP $941,200 129K 4.9% ▲ 63.6%
Parsons Capital Management Inc $861,177 118K 4.5% ▲ 0.9%
Panoramic Capital, LLC $840,650 115K 4.4% ▼ 39.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $704,685 96K 3.7% ▲ 3.5%
Citadel Advisors LLC $621,737 85K 3.2% New
Eddie Patel Inc $436,875 60K 2.3% New
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $436,349 60K 2.3% ▲ 15.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Neuraxis, Inc's complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart
Recent insider open-market transactions
Insider Date Trade Shares Price Value
Henrichs Timothy Robert Chief Financial Officer October 8, 2026 Buy 1,937 $4.84 $9,375
Carrico Thomas Joeseph CRO, CCO, CPO October 8, 2026 Buy 328 $4.84 $1,588
Carrico Brian Allen Chief Executive Officer October 8, 2026 Buy 268 $4.84 $1,297
Carrico Brian Allen Chief Executive Officer April 1, 2026 Buy 8,060 $1.96 $15,798
Carrico Thomas Joeseph CRO, CCO, CPO April 1, 2026 Buy 667 $1.96 $1,307
Henrichs Timothy Robert Chief Financial Officer April 1, 2026 Buy 7,593 $1.96 $14,882
Hannasch Brian 10% owner February 12, 2026 Buy 40,000 $4.92 $196,800
Hannasch Brian 10% owner February 11, 2026 Buy 40,000 $4.65 $186,000
Aharon Gil Director December 23, 2025 Buy 286,138 $3.52 $1M

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

  • April 21, 2026
  • October 23, 2025
  • January 8, 2025
  • November 12, 2024
  • August 9, 2024
  • April 9, 2024

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Neuraxis, Inc was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Neuraxis, Inc in brief

What does Neuraxis, Inc do?
Neuraxis, Inc is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Neuraxis, Inc's stock ticker?
Neuraxis, Inc trades under the ticker NRXS on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Neuraxis, Inc's revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Neuraxis, Inc reported revenue of $5.3M, 65.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Neuraxis, Inc's free cash flow?
Neuraxis, Inc's free-cash-flow margin is -105.7% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 104 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Neuraxis, Inc's largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Aigh Capital Management LLC, Rosalind Advisors, Inc. and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Neuraxis, Inc's market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Neuraxis, Inc's market capitalisation was about $71.6M and net debt of -$8.3M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Neuraxis, Inc's competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Neuraxis, Inc are Lucid Diagnostics Inc., Charming Medical Ltd, Bioaffinity Technologies, Inc., Biomerica Inc and Intelligent BIO Solutions Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Neuraxis, Inc's.
Are insiders buying or selling Neuraxis, Inc stock?
Over the last 12 months, Neuraxis, Inc's directors and officers reported 9 open-market purchases and 0 sales on Form 4. The insider trading page charts every trade.