Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Network-1 Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 16 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Network-1 Technologies, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 385K shares, +8.0% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 33K shares (−5.0%); index fund managers were net buyers of 166K shares (+21.7%). 8 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 8 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +385K shares (+8.0%)
Net change, active managers −33K shares (−5.0%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
16 bought 9 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · −33K
Index fund managers 4 bought · 1 sold · +166K
Other institutions 11 bought · 4 sold · +252K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannell Capital LLC | +133K +11.7% | 1.3M | $1.9M |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $105,105 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | +70K New position | 70K | $102,422 |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | +51K +10.2% | 553K | $813,367 |
| Clayton Partners LLC | +50K +5.1% | 1.0M | $1.5M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +49K New position | 49K | $72,696 |
| State Street Corp Index funds | +44K +95.5% | 90K | $133,034 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | +34K +34.6% | 131K | $192,289 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | +20K New position | 20K | $29,400 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | +14K New position | 14K | $20,000 |
| UBS Group AG | +11K +1007.2% | 12K | $17,578 |
| National Bank Of Canada | +2,000 +33.3% | 8,000 | $11,840 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | +663 New position | 663 | $975 |
| Barclays PLC | +68 New position | 68 | $100 |
| Royal Bank Of Canada | +2 +0.2% | 856 | $1,000 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $1 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | +72K New position | 72K | $105,105 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Canton Hathaway, LLC | −35K −12.5% | 246K | $361,139 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −33K −7.2% | 428K | $629,666 |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −13K −31.6% | 27K | $40,187 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −11K −4.7% | 221K | $324,923 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −2,231 −64.1% | 1,249 | $1,836 |
| Mai Capital Management | −105 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −72K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −33K −7.2% | 428K | $629,666 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Two Sigma Investments, LPHedge fund | 72K | $105,105 |
| Myda Advisors LLC | 70K | $102,422 |
| Blackrock, Inc.Index funds | 49K | $72,696 |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | 20K | $29,400 |
| Virtu Financial LLC | 14K | $20,000 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 663 | $975 |
| Barclays PLC | 68 | $100 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $1 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 72K | $103,435 |
| Mai Capital Management | 105 | $152 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 30
- Ten largest holders
- 89.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 18.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 12.2% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | −33K | −5.0% |
| Index fund managers | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | +166K | +21.7% |
| Other institutions | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | +252K | +7.5% |
← Back to Network-1 Technologies, Inc. · Insiders · Politicians