undamentalytics Newsletter

Network-1 Technologies, Inc. (NTIP) stock

Add holding +

NYSE: NTIP NYSE Application Software Next results ~November 11, 2026

Network-1 Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Network-1 Technologies, Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: data-quality checks not passed. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds16 adding, 7 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Network-1 Technologies files

Where Network-1 Technologies stands after its latest 10-Q

Network-1 Technologies has little or no product revenue yet. It passes 2 of our 2 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Network-1 Technologies is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 6, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Next results ~November 11, 2026 (estimated)

Current signal Gross margin expanding: TTM gross margin reached 72.0%, up 3.8pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Results due soon. Results are expected around 11 November; the share price can move sharply on the day.
  • Revenue shrinking. Revenue fell 24.4% over the last 12 months.
  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 742.7 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -2204.0%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Margins narrowing. Operating margin is down 9.9 points on a year ago.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 204.7% of revenue: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.

Latest results: FY2025 Q4

Filed March 13, 2026
Share reaction
-0.6% in the first session after the results on August 10, 2026, against -0.3% for the S&P 500

Network-1 Technologies' figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day+3.2%
  • 1 week+1.9%
  • 1 month-2.5%
  • This year+29.8%
  • 1 year+13.3%
  • 5 years-26.9%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$150,000
Operating margin
-2204.0%
Net margin
-1613.3%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.12

Growth

Share count change
−0.8%

Cash

Stock pay % of revenue
204.7%

Earnings

Last results
August 10, 2026
Next results (est.)
November 11, 2026

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Shareholder vote
  2. Announcement
  3. Results
  4. Announcement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: data-quality checks not passed.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Network-1 Technologies, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 8.2%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 0.73 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. ~$0.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.04x)
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Network-1 Technologies, Inc. with Application Software in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 201520172018201920202021202320242025
Share price$1.32$1.56$1.51$1.53$2.72$2.14$1.80$1.16$1.23
Market value$32m$41m$38m$37m$65m$53m$43m$27m$28m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)−$21m−$43m−$24m−$23m−$26m−$44m−$17m−$13m−$13m
Enterprise value$12m−$2m$14m$14m$40m$8m$26m$14m$15m
Multiples
Price / sales 2.0x2.5x1.7x12.1x14.8x1.5x16.5xn/m186.6x
Price / earnings 7.9x10.0x5.0x——3.7x———
Price / free cash flow 5.8x6.1x4.7x——2.7x129.7x——
EV / EBITDA —————————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

31 /100

Weak moat

How hard Network-1 Technologies's competitive advantage looks for rivals to wear away, judged from 10 years of its own filings: returns on capital, pricing power, profit durability, cash conversion and discipline.

  • Returns on capital 0 / 20

    Net income has been a median -1.2% of total assets over 10 years.

  • Pricing power 18 / 20

    Gross margin has been a median 66.3%, moving by 3.9 percentage points (standard deviation) across 5 years.

  • Durability 10 / 20

    Operating margin has been a median -69.0%; its worst year was -2204.0%.

  • Discipline 9 / 20

    The diluted share count fell 5.5% over five years; stock-based pay has been a median 17.3% of revenue.

AI disruption exposure: High. In this industry, the core product is information work that AI systems increasingly perform. The score above includes a 15-point deduction for that exposure (46 before it).

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

No analyst estimates are published for Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: too few analysts cover it.

Positioning

Short interest
0.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
3.75
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−13%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
24%
of shares
Held by insiders
38.0%
of shares
Employees
2
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

What moved the share price

Last 12 months +13.3%

$1.40 on October 31, 2025 to $1.59

Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $150000 $150000 0.0%
P/S multiple n/m n/m +12.5%
Share count 23m 23m +0.8%

Biggest factor: p/s multiple. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

Last 3 years −9.4%

$1.75 on November 3, 2023 to $1.59

Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: share-price change split into its parts
PartThenNowEffect
Revenue (last 12 months) $17m $150000 −99.1%
P/S multiple 2.4x n/m +9939.7%
Share count 24m 23m +4.3%

Biggest factor: revenue. Loss-making at one end, so the split uses price/sales.

The effects multiply back to the price change exactly. Results are the last 12 months as known on each date (filings assumed public 45 days after quarter end).

Return and risk by year

Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 202120222023202420252026 to date
Return
NTIP−21%−19%+4%−36%+5%+30%
Industry peers (median)−7%−50%+19%+2%−21%−14%
S&P 500+29%−18%+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NTIP33%25%33%17%42%64%
S&P 50075%42%67%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NTIP−29%−24%−18%−40%−29%−11%
S&P 500−5%−25%−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since November 2, 2015: 67% from March 20, 2017 to June 27, 2025. Getting back needed a 205% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.19 – $1.63
From 52-week high
−2.5%
vs 50-day average
+2.4%
vs 200-day average
+10.2%
Volatility (1 year)
37%
Beta vs S&P 500
-0.04

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Share price after results

Next day
7 up, 5 down
typical move ±1.8%
After a week
2 up, 10 down
typical move ±2.1%
After a month
5 up, 7 down
typical move ±3.8%
Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: share-price change after each results release
Results releasedNext dayS&P 500 next day5 days21 days
August 10, 2026 −0.6% −0.3% −4.4% −0.6%
May 12, 2026 0.0% +0.4% 0.0% +2.0%
March 17, 2026 +5.5% −1.1% 0.0% +0.7%
November 12, 2025 −2.6% −1.6% −6.5% −11.1%
August 12, 2025 +1.4% +1.4% 0.0% +12.9%
May 14, 2025 +4.0% +0.6% −0.8% −4.0%
March 5, 2025 +0.8% −0.7% +2.2% −0.1%
October 28, 2024 −3.0% +0.5% −3.0% +0.8%
August 15, 2024 +0.6% +1.9% −3.1% −0.7%
May 14, 2024 −0.5% +1.7% −2.2% −8.8%
March 13, 2024 +1.9% −0.4% −1.0% −1.4%
November 7, 2023 +0.5% +0.4% +1.9% +2.8%

From the close before the release date to the close 1, 5 and 21 trading days after it, so releases before the open and after the close are both captured. Past moves don't predict future ones.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Network-1 Technologies, Inc.
$0 $10M $20M $30M $40M FY20 Q3 FY21 Q2 FY22 Q1 FY25 Q4 Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q3: $5.7M Revenue (TTM), FY20 Q4: $4.4M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q1: $22.9M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q2: $22.9M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q3: $35.7M Revenue (TTM), FY21 Q4: $36M Revenue (TTM), FY22 Q1: $17.3M Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $2.6M Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $250K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $150K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $150K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $150K $150K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY20 Q3 $5.7M
FY20 Q4 $4.4M
FY21 Q1 $22.9M
FY21 Q2 $22.9M
FY21 Q3 $35.7M
FY21 Q4 $36M
FY22 Q1 $17.3M
FY23 Q4 $2.6M
FY25 Q1 $250K
FY25 Q2 $150K
FY25 Q3 $150K
FY25 Q4 $150K
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Network-1 Technologies, Inc.
-500% 0% 500% 1000% 1500% FY19 Q2 FY20 Q1 FY20 Q4 FY22 Q1 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q2: -86.7% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q3: -91.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY19 Q4: -86.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q1: -20.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q2: -39.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q3: 170.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY20 Q4: 45.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q1: 784.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q2: 1017.1% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q3: 529.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY21 Q4: 718.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY22 Q1: -24.4% -24.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY19 Q2 -86.7%
FY19 Q3 -91.2%
FY19 Q4 -86.3%
FY20 Q1 -20.2%
FY20 Q2 -39.4%
FY20 Q3 170.5%
FY20 Q4 45.0%
FY21 Q1 784.8%
FY21 Q2 1017.1%
FY21 Q3 529.3%
FY21 Q4 718.3%
FY22 Q1 -24.4%
Operating margin (TTM) Network-1 Technologies, Inc.
-3000% -2000% -1000% 0% 1000% FY20 Q3 FY21 Q2 FY22 Q1 FY25 Q4 Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q3: -11.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY20 Q4: -54.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q1: 46.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q2: 46.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q3: 50.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY21 Q4: 54.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY22 Q1: 37.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -85.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -1339.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2296.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -2232.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2204.0% -2204.0%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved November 1, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY20 Q3 -11.9%
FY20 Q4 -54.8%
FY21 Q1 46.9%
FY21 Q2 46.2%
FY21 Q3 50.2%
FY21 Q4 54.4%
FY22 Q1 37.0%
FY23 Q4 -85.9%
FY25 Q1 -1339.2%
FY25 Q2 -2296.0%
FY25 Q3 -2232.0%
FY25 Q4 -2204.0%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q, 10-Q/A. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ millions unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Network-1 Technologies, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2014 Dec 2014 2015 Dec 2015 2017 Dec 2017 2018 Dec 2018 2019 Dec 2019 2020 Dec 2020 2021 Dec 2021 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025
Income
Revenue 12 17 16 22 3 4 36 3 0 0
Gross profit 9 11 11 14 2 3 24 — 0 0
EBITDA 4 — — — — — — — — —
Operating income 3 4 6 9 −2 −2 20 −2 −4 −3
Net income 2 4 4 8 −2 −2 14 −1 −3 −2
Diluted EPS $0.07 $0.17 $0.16 $0.30 −$0.07 −$0.07 $0.58 −$0.06 −$0.13 −$0.11
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +34.6% −0.7% +34.4% −86.3% +45.0% +718.3% −92.8% −96.2% +50.0%
Operating income — +44.2% +53.1% +52.4% −125.7% — — −111.4% — —
Net income — +132.6% +0.6% +86.5% −123.3% — — −110.2% — —
Diluted EPS — +142.9% −5.9% +87.5% −123.3% — — −110.3% — —
Margins
Gross margin 71.5% 66.8% 69.8% 63.5% 71.0% 62.5% 66.3% — 72.0% 72.0%
EBITDA margin 35.5% — — — — — — — — —
Operating margin 22.1% 23.7% 36.6% 41.5% −77.5% −54.8% 54.4% −85.9% <−999% <−999%
Net margin 14.3% 24.8% 25.1% 34.9% −59.0% −38.8% 39.6% −56.0% <−999% <−999%
Free-cash-flow margin 46.8% 34.0% 41.2% 36.6% −19.9% −11.4% 54.1% 12.7% <−999% −579.3%
Cash flow
Cash from operations 6 6 7 8 −1 −1 19 0 −1 −1
Capital spending 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Free cash flow 6 6 7 8 −1 −1 19 0 −1 −1
Stock-based pay 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 0 0
Free cash flow after stock pay 5 5 6 7 −1 −1 19 −0 −1 −1
Balance sheet
Cash 18 21 43 24 23 26 44 17 13 13
Total debt 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −18 −21 −43 −24 −23 −26 −44 −17 −13 −13
Diluted shares 27m 24m 26m 25m 24m 24m 25m 24m 23m 23m
Returned to shareholders
Dividends — — 2 −2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Buybacks 4 3 2 −2 1 0 1 1 1 0
Total returned 4 3 5 −4 3 3 3 3 4 3

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

2 of 2 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $38m
Short-term assets $34mLonger-term assets $5m
What it owes, and who funded it · $38m
Short-term liabilities $1mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $37m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $34m of assets due within a year against $722,000 of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $34m short-term assets against $245,000 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Interest not separately reported. Not assessable.

From Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

FY2026 Q2 TTM
Buybacks (TTM)
$221,333
Dividends (TTM)
$2.3M
Buybacks, last 3 fiscal years
$2.6M
Diluted share count
−0.8%
year over year

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in application software
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NTIP VHC AMST CYN BNAI YAAS Median
Revenue, last 12 months $150000 $114000 $364777 $387130 $420993 $539474 $479m
Revenue growth, last 12 months −24.4% 128.0% 230.2% −11.0% 547.7% 3.5% 11.9%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −58.2% 106.2% −24.4% — — — 11.1%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −100.0% −100.0% 41.9% 328.3% >999% — 11.8%
Gross margin 72.0% — — 34.6% 100.0% 33.4% 69.3%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% −861.7% <−999% <−999% −529.3% 1.1%
Operating margin, 3-year average −747.9% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% — −1.0%
Net margin <−999% <−999% −848.7% <−999% <−999% <−999% 1.6%
Cash from operations / revenue −579.3% <−999% −588.5% <−999% <−999% −725.5% 18.1%
Free-cash-flow margin — <−999% −588.5% <−999% <−999% −725.5% 15.0%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average — <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% — 16.2%
Stock pay / revenue 204.7% >999% 73.5% 359.2% 130.2% 42.1% 9.3%
Change in share count −0.8% −0.5% 40.0% — — 0.9% 2.2%

Median of all 186 companies we cover in application software. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Reported value
$7.6M
Institutions reporting
30
Shares held vs prior quarter
▲ 8.0%
Positions opened / closed
8 / 2

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 16 institutions bought and 7 sold ; the biggest buyer was Cannell Capital LLC (+133K shares) and the biggest seller Citadel Advisors LLC (−72K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Cannell Capital LLC $1.9M 1.3M 24.6% ▲ 11.7%
Clayton Partners LLC $1.5M 1.0M 19.9% ▲ 5.1%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $813,367 553K 10.7% ▲ 10.2%
Renaissance Technologies LLC $629,666 428K 8.3% ▼ 7.2%
Saybrook Capital $485,163 330K 6.4% 0.0%
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. $396,900 270K 5.2% 0.0%
Canton Hathaway, LLC $361,139 246K 4.7% ▼ 12.5%
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP $324,923 221K 4.3% ▼ 4.7%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $192,289 131K 2.5% ▲ 34.6%
Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC $189,867 129K 2.5% 0.0%
Empowered Funds, LLC $143,431 98K 1.9% 0.0%
State Street Corp $133,034 90K 1.7% ▲ 95.5%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Next expected around November 11, 2026 estimated from the company's past filing pattern, not announced

  • August 10, 2026
  • May 12, 2026
  • March 17, 2026
  • November 12, 2025
  • August 12, 2025
  • May 14, 2025

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Network-1 Technologies, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Network-1 Technologies, Inc. in brief

What does Network-1 Technologies, Inc. do?
Network-1 Technologies, Inc. is a US-listed company in the application software industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Network-1 Technologies, Inc. trades under the ticker NTIP on NYSE. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
Who are Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Cannell Capital LLC, Clayton Partners LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
Is Network-1 Technologies, Inc. buying back stock, and does it pay a dividend?
Network-1 Technologies, Inc. spent $221,333 on share repurchases over the trailing twelve months, and its diluted share count fell 0.8% over the year.
What is Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s market cap?
On December 31, 2025, Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $28M and net debt of -$13.4M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Does Network-1 Technologies, Inc. pay a dividend?
Yes: Network-1 Technologies, Inc. paid $2.3M in dividends over the trailing twelve months.
Who are Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Application Software peer group, the companies closest to Network-1 Technologies, Inc. are Virnetx Holding Corp, Amesite Inc., Cyngn Inc., Brand Engagement Network Inc. and Youxin Technology Ltd. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s.
When is Network-1 Technologies, Inc.'s next earnings date?
Around November 11, 2026, estimated from the spacing of its past results announcements (8-K filings). That is an estimate, not a confirmed date — Network-1 Technologies, Inc. announces its own schedule.