Netsol Technologies Inc: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Netsol Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 11 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Netsol Technologies, and 16 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 277K shares, −11.9% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 39K shares (−6.2%); index fund managers were net sellers of 60K shares (−5.4%). 2 opened a new position and 8 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 11 institutions, 2 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 16 institutions, 8 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −277K shares (−11.9%)
Net change, active managers −39K shares (−6.2%), 1 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
11 bought 7 16 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 3 sold · −39K
Index fund managers 2 bought · 3 sold · −60K
Other institutions 8 bought · 10 sold · −178K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +36K +13.8% | 293K | $1.4M |
| Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd. | +18K +180.0% | 28K | $129,360 |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | +5,611 +5.6% | 106K | $490,460 |
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +2,229 +3.2% | 73K | $336,706 |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | +2,229 +3.3% | 70K | $325,156 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +1,915 +274.7% | 2,612 | $12,067 |
| Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co Index funds | +406 +0.6% | 64K | $296,636 |
| UBS Group AG | +115 +100.9% | 229 | $1,058 |
| Barclays PLC | +62 New position | 62 | $286 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | +17 New position | 17 | $78 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +3 +300.0% | 4 | $18 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC Active manager | +2,229 +3.2% | 73K | $336,706 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | −78K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | −53K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Vanguard Capital Management LLC Index funds | −51K −9.1% | 511K | $2.4M |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −38K −24.3% | 118K | $546,722 |
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −33K −39.5% | 50K | $230,085 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −32K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | −15K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | −9,555 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −7,986 −1.7% | 456K | $2.1M |
| Northern Trust Corp Index funds | −7,107 −25.3% | 21K | $97,085 |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | −2,969 −15.7% | 16K | $73,661 |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −500 −5.7% | 8,331 | $38,000 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Essex Investment Management Co LLC | −69 −0.2% | 37K | $172,899 |
| Citigroup Inc | −1 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −33K −39.5% | 50K | $230,085 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −7,986 −1.7% | 456K | $2.1M |
| Acadian Asset Management LLC Active manager | −500 −5.7% | 8,331 | $38,000 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Barclays PLC | 62 | $286 |
| Simplex Trading, LLC | 17 | $78 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | 78K | $265,691 |
| Evernest Financial Advisors, LLC | 53K | $181,996 |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | 15K | $123,249 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 32K | $107,778 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 16K | $53,518 |
| Ifp Advisors, Inc | 9,555 | $32,391 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | 100 | $329 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1 | $3 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 26
- Ten largest holders
- 90.6% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 51.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 28.7% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −39K | −6.2% |
| Index fund managers | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | −60K | −5.4% |
| Other institutions | 8 | 10 | 2 | 8 | −178K | −30.8% |