Envista Holdings Corp: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Envista Holdings shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 190 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Envista Holdings, and 184 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 9.7M shares, +5.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 4.7M shares (+6.4%); index fund managers were net buyers of 504K shares (+1.1%). 43 opened a new position and 54 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 190 institutions, 43 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 184 institutions, 54 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +9.7M shares (+5.5%)
Net change, active managers +4.7M shares (+6.4%), 32 bought, 34 sold
Buyers versus sellers
190 bought 54 184 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 32 bought · 34 sold · +4.7M
Index fund managers 6 bought · 4 sold · +504K
Other institutions 152 bought · 146 sold · +4.6M
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | +4.4M New position | 4.4M | $115M |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +3.9M +30572.9% | 3.9M | $102M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +2.0M +69.6% | 4.8M | $128M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.6M +2662.1% | 1.7M | $44.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $41.2M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | +1.5M +55.7% | 4.2M | $111M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M +53.7% | 4.0M | $106M |
| UBS Group AG | +1.3M +171.5% | 2.1M | $55.9M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $30.2M |
| Prudential Financial Inc | +1.0M +3366.9% | 1.0M | $27.5M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $26.4M |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | +726K New position | 726K | $19.1M |
| Blackrock, Inc. Index funds | +585K +3.3% | 18.4M | $486M |
| Bank Of America Corp | +553K +25.2% | 2.7M | $72.3M |
| Goldman Sachs Group Inc | +514K +60.4% | 1.4M | $36M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +512K +256.7% | 711K | $18.7M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +481K +181.7% | 745K | $19.6M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +455K +68.4% | 1.1M | $29.5M |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | +389K +13.3% | 3.3M | $89.5M |
| Marshall Wace, LLP Hedge fund | +320K +2939.0% | 330K | $8.7M |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC Active manager | +3.9M +30572.9% | 3.9M | $102M |
| Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership Hedge fund | +2.0M +69.6% | 4.8M | $128M |
| Wellington Management Group LLP Active manager | +1.6M +2662.1% | 1.7M | $44.4M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. Hedge fund | +1.6M New position | 1.6M | $41.2M |
| AQR Capital Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.4M +53.7% | 4.0M | $106M |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | +1.1M New position | 1.1M | $30.2M |
| Boston Partners Active manager | +1.0M New position | 1.0M | $26.4M |
| Los Angeles Capital Management LLC Active manager | +512K +256.7% | 711K | $18.7M |
| First Eagle Investment Management, LLC Active manager | +481K +181.7% | 745K | $19.6M |
| Oberweis Asset Management Inc/ Active manager | +455K +68.4% | 1.1M | $29.5M |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −4.5M −98.8% | 57K | $1.5M |
| Morgan Stanley | −2.4M −26.8% | 6.4M | $170M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −2.1M −30.2% | 4.8M | $127M |
| Varenne Capital Partners | −1.1M Sold out | 0 | — |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.0M −9.6% | 9.8M | $259M |
| Invesco Ltd. | −904K −59.8% | 608K | $16M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −526K −23.0% | 1.8M | $46.5M |
| Harris Associates L P Active manager | −505K −15.5% | 2.8M | $72.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −472K −66.1% | 241K | $6.4M |
| Palisade Capital Management, LP Active manager | −461K −46.3% | 534K | $14.1M |
| Pzena Investment Management LLC Active manager | −447K −27.9% | 1.2M | $30.5M |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | −427K −57.2% | 319K | $8.4M |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | −426K −66.6% | 214K | $5.6M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −296K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Van Lanschot Kempen Investment Management N.V. | −271K −36.5% | 471K | $12.4M |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −264K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | −238K −26.1% | 676K | $17.8M |
| Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | −214K −2.2% | 9.6M | $252M |
| Exoduspoint Capital Management, LP Hedge fund | −214K −38.8% | 336K | $8.9M |
| Amundi | −172K −93.1% | 13K | $337,596 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | −4.5M −98.8% | 57K | $1.5M |
| Franklin Resources Inc Active manager | −2.1M −30.2% | 4.8M | $127M |
| Ariel Investments, LLC Active manager | −1.0M −9.6% | 9.8M | $259M |
| Gotham Asset Management, LLC Hedge fund | −526K −23.0% | 1.8M | $46.5M |
| Harris Associates L P Active manager | −505K −15.5% | 2.8M | $72.6M |
| Trexquant Investment LP Hedge fund | −472K −66.1% | 241K | $6.4M |
| Palisade Capital Management, LP Active manager | −461K −46.3% | 534K | $14.1M |
| Pzena Investment Management LLC Active manager | −447K −27.9% | 1.2M | $30.5M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd Hedge fund | −296K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Armistice Capital, LLC Hedge fund | −264K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP | 4.4M | $115M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P.Hedge fund | 1.6M | $41.2M |
| Millennium Management LLCHedge fund | 1.1M | $30.2M |
| Boston PartnersActive manager | 1.0M | $26.4M |
| Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 726K | $19.1M |
| Jain Global LLCHedge fund | 199K | $5.2M |
| Canada Pension Plan Investment Board | 191K | $5M |
| TCW Group IncActive manager | 134K | $3.5M |
| Cinctive Capital Management LPHedge fund | 130K | $3.4M |
| Gsa Capital Partners LLP | 77K | $2M |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Varenne Capital Partners | 1.1M | $26.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies LtdHedge fund | 296K | $7.5M |
| Armistice Capital, LLCHedge fund | 264K | $6.7M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLCHedge fund | 163K | $4.1M |
| Allianz Asset Management Gmbh | 147K | $3.7M |
| Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 104K | $2.6M |
| Oak Thistle LLC | 88K | $2.2M |
| Occudo Quantitative Strategies LP | 57K | $1.5M |
| Twinbeech Capital LP | 43K | $1.1M |
| Lecap Asset Management Ltd | 43K | $1.1M |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 380
- Ten largest holders
- 42.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 24.7% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 40.6% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 32 | 34 | 9 | 10 | +4.7M | +6.4% |
| Index fund managers | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | +504K | +1.1% |
| Other institutions | 152 | 146 | 34 | 44 | +4.6M | +7.8% |