Nexalin Technology, Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Nexalin Technology shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Nexalin Technology, and 12 cut or closed them. Together they sold a net 217K shares, −20.4% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net buyers of 63K shares (+519.2%); index fund managers were net sellers of 107K shares (−22.3%). 4 opened a new position and 7 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 4 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 12 institutions, 7 of them sold out
Net change, all compared −217K shares (−20.4%)
Net change, active managers +63K shares (+519.2%), 1 bought, 2 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 9 12 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 1 bought · 2 sold · +63K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −107K
Other institutions 5 bought · 9 sold · −173K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +75K New position | 75K | $24,881 |
| Jane Street Group, LLC | +55K +523.2% | 65K | $21,614 |
| UBS Group AG | +4,636 +20.9% | 27K | $8,852 |
| Citigroup Inc | +1,459 New position | 1,459 | $481 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | +873 New position | 873 | $288 |
| Barclays PLC | +241 New position | 241 | $80 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLC Hedge fund | +75K New position | 75K | $24,881 |
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peak6 LLC | −144K −37.5% | 240K | $79,269 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −107K −43.5% | 140K | $46,062 |
| HRT Financial LP | −23K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | −21K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | −16K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| LPL Financial LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Elevation Advisory Partners LLC | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Stonex Group Inc. | −9,426 −41.1% | 13K | $5,405 |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1,500 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Kovack Advisors, Inc. | −1,000 −4.3% | 22K | $8,039 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | −1 0.0% | 2,111 | $697 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| FMR LLC Active manager | −1,500 Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Citadel Advisors LLCHedge fund | 75K | $24,881 |
| Citigroup Inc | 1,459 | $481 |
| Federation Des Caisses Desjardins Du Quebec | 873 | $288 |
| Barclays PLC | 241 | $80 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 23K | $8,000 |
| Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 21K | $7,289 |
| Elevation Advisory Partners LLC | 10K | $5,915 |
| Xtx Topco Ltd | 16K | $5,538 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 11K | $3,718 |
| LPL Financial LLC | 10K | $3,639 |
| FMR LLCActive manager | 1,500 | $522 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 20
- Ten largest holders
- 94.8% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 44.1% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 8.9% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | +63K | +519.2% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | −107K | −22.3% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | −173K | −30.3% |