undamentalytics Newsletter

Nexalin Technology, Inc. (NXL) stock

Add holding +

NASDAQ: NXL Nasdaq Health Care Equipment

E Fundamentals grade

Nexalin Technology, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.

Stock price today

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

Fair value per share

Under review: every model's value for Nexalin Technology, Inc. is far from the share price, which usually points to a data problem (a merger, a share-count change, a one-off) rather than a bargain or a bubble.

Price vs value

Under review: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive. We'll show the comparison once resolved.

Who’s trading

What company insiders, investment funds and members of Congress have been doing with the stock, from their own filings.

  • Funds6 adding, 12 cuttingOf 3 active managers that changed their stake, 1 added; quarter to June 30, 2026Fund buyers and sellers

Value diary

Our note on each quarter Nexalin Technology files

Where Nexalin Technology stands after its latest 10-Q

Nexalin Technology has little or no product revenue yet; it used $6m of cash in the twelve months to June 2026. The diluted share count is up 52.1% on a year earlier, which dilutes existing holders. Against its peers on growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet, it grades E. It passes 3 of our 3 financial-health checks.

Our model value for Nexalin Technology is under review, so past values are not shown until it is resolved.

Source: 10-Q filed August 12, 2026 on SEC EDGAR · Financials · Valuation

Written from the company's filings and our models when each quarter's report arrives. Figures in older notes are as published at the time. Not investment advice.

The Fundamentalytics view

Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s trailing-twelve-month revenue grew 24.2% year on year, with a free-cash-flow margin of -2822.4%. Where it stands out: gross margin of 86.2% ranks 12 of 123 health care equipment companies we cover. Where it lags: change in growth rate of -86.0pp ranks 128 of 129 health care equipment companies we cover.

Current signal Gross margin expanding: TTM gross margin reached 86.2%, up 18.5pp year over year.

Assembled from SEC-filed figures — the full workings are on this page and in our methodology. Observations, not recommendations.

Strengths

  • Fast growth. Revenue grew 24.2% over the last 12 months, against a median of 9.1% for health care equipment companies we cover.
  • Margins widening. Operating margin is up 955.0 points on a year ago.
  • Net cash. Cash exceeds long-term debt by $0.0bn.

Things to watch

  • Growth slowing. The growth rate is 86.0 points lower than a quarter earlier.
  • Loss-making. Operating margin is -4202.5%: costs exceed revenue.
  • Burning cash. Free cash flow was -2822.4% of revenue over the last 12 months.
  • Heavy stock-based pay. Stock pay equals 1290.0% of revenue, against a median of 6.1% for health care equipment companies we cover: a real cost that cash-flow figures leave out.
  • Share dilution. Diluted shares rose 52.1% in a year.
  • High sales multiple. The shares trade at 134 times revenue while operating margins remain thin.

Latest results: FY2026 Q2

Filed August 12, 2026
Earnings per share
-$3.30 against an average estimate of -$3.00: missed by 10.0%
Revenue
$0m, down 82.8% on a year earlier

Nexalin Technology's figures from its SEC filings and results release; estimates are the analysts' average. Not a recommendation.

Price chart

  • 1 day-5.9%
  • 1 week-12.0%
  • 1 month-73.7%
  • This year-91.0%
  • 1 year-96.7%
  • S&P 500 this year+11.2%

Closing prices to 2026-11-02. Price change only, dividends excluded.

Loading chart…

Third-party market data · may be delayed

At a glance

Trailing twelve months, from SEC filings

Profitability

Revenue (TTM)
$217,155
Operating margin
-4202.5%
Net margin
-4139.4%
EPS (TTM, diluted)
$-0.46

Growth

Revenue growth
+24.2%
Change in growth rate
−86.0 pts
Share count change
+52.1%

Cash

Free cash flow (TTM)
-$6.1M
FCF margin
-2822.4%
Stock pay % of revenue
1290.0%

News & updates

Updated October 31, 2026

Company announcements, filed results and changes that matter to shareholders.

  1. Announcement
  2. Agreement
  3. Leadership
  4. Announcement
  5. Agreement
  6. Agreement
  7. Shareholder vote
  8. Agreement

Refreshed hourly when new source data is available. Summaries are checked against company releases and SEC filings. Company announcement headlines are labelled when a checked summary is unavailable.

Fundamentalytics rating

model v1.6 · 2026-11-03

Not rated: free cash flow after stock pay is not positive.

The inputs used by the models below have passed source checks. Individual model values are available below and in the interactive valuator. Their differences are shown explicitly; the platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld.

Valuation models

We value Nexalin Technology, Inc. as an operating company, with every model that fits that kind of business. Cost of equity 9.8%: the 10-year Treasury yield (4.9%) plus a beta of 1.08 times a 4.5% equity risk premium.

Value per share by model
Model Value per share In the combined value?
Revenue-to-maturity model Revenue grown to maturity with the cash margin moving to the industry's; for companies not yet profitable. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-earnings vs peers Earnings per share times peers' typical (harmonic-mean) price-to-earnings. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Residual income Book value plus the present value of returns above the cost of equity, fading over ten years. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Justified price-to-book Book value times (return on equity - growth) / (cost of equity - growth): steady-state returns. — Does not apply: This model is withheld pending its input or assumption review.
Price-to-sales vs peers Sales per share times peers' typical price-to-sales; used only when earnings are negative. ~$0.0 ~$0.0–$0.1 Left out: out of range vs price (0.01x)
Combined value Individual source-checked model scenarios are available. The platform combined value and recommendation remain withheld. — Combined value withheld. Review the individual models and their assumptions.

Different models fail in different ways, so where several apply we average them rather than trust one. Peer-based models compare Nexalin Technology, Inc. with Health Care Equipment in our coverage, using third-party market data. Model values are estimates under stated assumptions, updated as new filings arrive; not price targets or investment advice. How each model works.

Valuation multiples over time Market data may be delayed

Nexalin Technology, Inc.: market value and multiples by fiscal year
At fiscal year end 2022202320242025Now
Share price$22.47$12.15$82.80$16.74$1.50
Market value$125m$89m$763m$274m$29m
+ Net debt (− = net cash)$337257−$580230−$574485−$654783−$1m
Enterprise value$126m$89m$762m$274m$28m
Multiples
Price / sales 94.8xn/mn/mn/m134.3x
Price / earnings —————
Price / free cash flow —————
EV / EBITDA —————

Market value uses the period's diluted share count; figures for each fiscal year use that year's results and the price at year end. "Now" uses today's price and the last twelve months.

Moat

Not assessed: fewer than five years of comparable figures in the filings. AI disruption exposure for this industry: Low.

A rules-based reading of reported figures, not a forecast and not investment advice. How the score is built: methodology.

Forecasts and guidance

Analysts' consensus

Nexalin Technology, Inc.: consensus estimates
Fiscal yearEPSGrowthRevenueGrowth
Current −$11.42 +24% $192000 −36%
Next −$7.55 +34% $338000 +76%

How the EPS forecast has moved

The consensus EPS forecast for the current fiscal year is +0.2% on 90 days ago. In the last 30 days, 0 analysts raised Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s forecast and 1 cut it.

Consensus EPS forecast Nexalin Technology, Inc., last 90 days
−$15.00 −$10.00 −$5.00 $0.00 90 days ago 60 days ago 30 days ago 7 days ago Now Current fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$11.40 Current fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$11.40 Current fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$11.40 Current fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$11.40 Current fiscal year, Now: −$11.42 −$11.42 Next fiscal year, 90 days ago: −$9.30 Next fiscal year, 60 days ago: −$9.30 Next fiscal year, 30 days ago: −$9.30 Next fiscal year, 7 days ago: −$9.30 Next fiscal year, Now: −$7.55 −$7.55

Average of analysts' published estimates (third-party data).

View chart data
Period Current fiscal yearNext fiscal year
90 days ago −$11.40−$9.30
60 days ago −$11.40−$9.30
30 days ago −$11.40−$9.30
7 days ago −$11.40−$9.30
Now −$11.42−$7.55

Earnings against estimates

Nexalin Technology, Inc.: reported EPS against the consensus estimate
Quarter toEstimateActualSurprise
Jun 2026 −$3.00 −$3.30 −10.0%
Mar 2026 −$3.00 −$3.30 −10.0%
Dec 2025 −$3.60 −$3.90 −8.3%
Sept 2025 −$3.60 −$3.90 −8.3%

Adjusted EPS as companies report it, against the average analyst estimate.

Analyst recommendations

1 analysts, Oct 2026
Buy1100%
Hold00%
Sell00%

Monthly trend

  1. Oct 202611

Counts of recommendations published by analysts covering Nexalin Technology, Inc., by month. Source: Aggregated broker recommendations (third-party data). Aggregated counts only: we do not reproduce any firm's recommendation or price target, and these are not Fundamentalytics ratings.

Positioning

Short interest
0.4%
of tradable shares
Days to cover
0
at average volume
Short interest, 1 month
−64%
to October 15, 2026
Held by institutions
3%
of shares
Held by insiders
24.6%
of shares
Employees
8
full time

Consensus figures average analysts' published estimates (third-party data); guidance is the company's own. Neither is our forecast. Short interest is reported twice a month and lags. Market data may be delayed.

This section is general information, not investment advice or a personal recommendation, and it does not take account of your objectives or circumstances. Forecasts and guidance are estimates, not promises: companies miss their own guidance and analysts' figures are often revised. Prices can fall as well as rise, and you can lose money. See our disclaimer.

Share-price performance

Market data may be delayed

Return and risk by year

Nexalin Technology, Inc.: yearly return, monthly win rate and worst fall against the S&P 500
Calendar year 2023202420252026 to date
Return
NXL−46%+582%−80%−91%
Industry peers (median)−8%−20%−16%−13%
S&P 500+26%+25%+18%+11%
Months that ended higher
NXL50%42%25%36%
S&P 50067%75%75%46%
Largest fall from a high during the year
NXL−77%−79%−85%−93%
S&P 500−10%−8%−19%−9%

Worst fall since September 16, 2022: 99% from December 6, 2024 to November 2, 2026. Getting back needed a 8591% gain, and the shares have not yet recovered.

Price behaviour

52-week range
$1.50 – $44.10
From 52-week high
−96.6%
vs 50-day average
−66.1%
vs 200-day average
−86.1%
Volatility (1 year)
131%
Beta vs S&P 500
0.43

Volatility is the annualised standard deviation of daily returns. Beta 1.5 means the shares typically moved 1.5% for each 1% move in the S&P 500 over the past year. Prices to November 2, 2026.

Nexalin Technology, Inc. in five measures

Fundamentals grade E
Growth Profitability Cash Balance sheet

Growth, profitability, cash generation and balance sheet are percentiles against the companies we cover in the same industry, from SEC filings (100 = best). Value compares the share price with our modelled value range (50 = at our base value; higher = cheaper). A description of reported data and our model — not a quality score or advice.

Fundamentals

Revenue (TTM) Nexalin Technology, Inc.
$100K $150K $200K $250K $300K $350K FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q3: $128.6K Revenue (TTM), FY23 Q4: $110.7K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q1: $158.9K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q2: $150.2K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q3: $162.1K Revenue (TTM), FY24 Q4: $168.7K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q1: $131.1K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q2: $174.8K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q3: $156.9K Revenue (TTM), FY25 Q4: $301.6K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q1: $275.6K Revenue (TTM), FY26 Q2: $217.2K $217.2K

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue (TTM)
FY23 Q3 $128.6K
FY23 Q4 $110.7K
FY24 Q1 $158.9K
FY24 Q2 $150.2K
FY24 Q3 $162.1K
FY24 Q4 $168.7K
FY25 Q1 $131.1K
FY25 Q2 $174.8K
FY25 Q3 $156.9K
FY25 Q4 $301.6K
FY26 Q1 $275.6K
FY26 Q2 $217.2K
Revenue growth, TTM YoY Nexalin Technology, Inc.
-100% 0% 100% 200% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q3: -90.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY23 Q4: -91.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q1: -84.6% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q2: -76.9% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q3: 26.0% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY24 Q4: 52.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q1: -17.5% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q2: 16.4% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q3: -3.2% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY25 Q4: 78.8% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q1: 110.3% Revenue growth, TTM YoY, FY26 Q2: 24.2% 24.2%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Revenue growth, TTM YoY
FY23 Q3 -90.2%
FY23 Q4 -91.6%
FY24 Q1 -84.6%
FY24 Q2 -76.9%
FY24 Q3 26.0%
FY24 Q4 52.3%
FY25 Q1 -17.5%
FY25 Q2 16.4%
FY25 Q3 -3.2%
FY25 Q4 78.8%
FY26 Q1 110.3%
FY26 Q2 24.2%
Operating margin (TTM) Nexalin Technology, Inc.
-8000% -6000% -4000% -2000% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -3724.8% Operating margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -5143.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -3771.0% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -4269.3% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -4012.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -4596.1% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -6631.9% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -5157.5% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -5641.4% Operating margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -2781.7% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -3084.2% Operating margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -4202.5% -4202.5%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period Operating margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -3724.8%
FY23 Q4 -5143.4%
FY24 Q1 -3771.0%
FY24 Q2 -4269.3%
FY24 Q3 -4012.7%
FY24 Q4 -4596.1%
FY25 Q1 -6631.9%
FY25 Q2 -5157.5%
FY25 Q3 -5641.4%
FY25 Q4 -2781.7%
FY26 Q1 -3084.2%
FY26 Q2 -4202.5%
FCF margin (TTM) Nexalin Technology, Inc.
-4000% -3000% -2000% -1000% 0% FY23 Q3 FY24 Q2 FY25 Q1 FY26 Q2 FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q3: -2906.1% FCF margin (TTM), FY23 Q4: -3463.6% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q1: -2067.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q2: -2473.9% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q3: -2353.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY24 Q4: -2337.8% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q1: -3515.3% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q2: -2447.2% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q3: -3150.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY25 Q4: -1643.5% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q1: -1903.0% FCF margin (TTM), FY26 Q2: -2822.4% -2822.4%

Source: SEC EDGAR filings. Retrieved October 29, 2026.

View chart data
Period FCF margin (TTM)
FY23 Q3 -2906.1%
FY23 Q4 -3463.6%
FY24 Q1 -2067.2%
FY24 Q2 -2473.9%
FY24 Q3 -2353.2%
FY24 Q4 -2337.8%
FY25 Q1 -3515.3%
FY25 Q2 -2447.2%
FY25 Q3 -3150.5%
FY25 Q4 -1643.5%
FY26 Q1 -1903.0%
FY26 Q2 -2822.4%

Data: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (as filed in 10-K/10-Q); forms 10-K, 10-K/A, 10-Q. Generated November 3, 2026. Definitions in our methodology.

Financial statements

US$ thousands unless shown otherwise. Fiscal years, plus the last twelve months (LTM) when newer.

Nexalin Technology, Inc.: annual financial statements
Fiscal year 2021 Dec 2021 2022 Dec 2022 2023 Dec 2023 2024 Dec 2024 2025 Dec 2025 LTM Jun 2026
Income
Revenue 144 1,321 111 169 302 217
Gross profit 123 958 85 132 240 187
EBITDA −6,018 −1,832 −5,696 — — —
Operating income −6,019 −1,833 −5,696 −7,755 −8,391 −9,126
Net income −6,078 −1,698 −4,649 −7,607 −8,222 −8,989
Diluted EPS — −$0.30 −$0.63 −$0.83 −$0.50 −$0.46
Growth (year on year)
Revenue — +817.2% −91.6% +52.3% +78.8% +24.2%
Margins
Gross margin 85.1% 72.5% 76.8% 78.3% 79.7% 86.2%
EBITDA margin <−999% −138.7% <−999% — — —
Operating margin <−999% −138.7% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Net margin <−999% −128.5% <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999%
Cash flow
Cash from operations −1,077 −2,216 −3,835 −3,944 −4,958 −6,129
Stock-based pay 4,478 271 2,413 3,561 3,123 2,801
Balance sheet
Cash 662 163 580 574 655 1,005
Total debt 500 500 0 0 0 0
Net debt (negative = net cash) −162 337 −580 −574 −655 −1,005
Diluted shares — 6m 7m 9m 16m 19m

Source: SEC EDGAR XBRL company facts (US and foreign periodic filings); column headings link to the filing. EBITDA is operating income plus depreciation and amortisation. Free cash flow is cash from operations minus capital spending. Growth is left blank when last year's figure was a loss or under 2% of revenue. Share counts and EPS are restated for stock splits. A dash means the company didn't report the figure.

Financial health

3 of 3 checks passed · June 30, 2026
What it owns · $3m
Short-term assets $2mLonger-term assets $1m
What it owes, and who funded it · $3m
Short-term liabilities $1mLonger-term liabilities $0mShareholders' equity $2m
  • Short-term assets cover short-term liabilities $2m of assets due within a year against $1m of liabilities due within a year.
  • Short-term assets cover long-term liabilities $2m short-term assets against $0 of longer-dated liabilities.
  • More cash than debt Cash or debt not separately reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt below 40% of shareholders' equity Equity or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Debt burden no higher than five years ago Five-year comparison not available. Not assessable.
  • A year's operating cash flow covers at least 20% of debt Cash flow or debt not reported. Not assessable.
  • Operating profit covers interest at least five times over Operating income of −$9m against −$2,610 of interest.

From Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s latest balance sheet as filed. Checks are fixed, documented rules (methodology), counted only where the company reports the figures — a dot means the filing doesn't break the item out. Descriptions of reported data, not advice.

Dividends, buybacks and capital spending

Diluted share count
+52.1%
year over year
R&D spending
627.4%
of revenue
Sales & admin spending
1911.3%
of revenue
Days sales outstanding
89 days
receivables vs revenue

Competitors: side by side with peers

Closest by revenue in health care equipment
Growth, margins and cash generation against peers
Last 12 months unless stated NXL QTEX PAVM POAS ITOC CODX Median
Revenue, last 12 months $217155 $289000 $112000 $102806 $523031 $721387 $99m
Revenue growth, last 12 months 24.2% — −89.0% −18.2% 16.7% −28.1% 9.2%
Revenue growth, 3-year average −30.6% — −49.6% — — −53.8% 13.5%
Revenue growth, latest quarter −82.8% — 450.0% — — 2.0% 10.2%
Gross margin 86.2% 0.7% −220.5% 13.1% 62.6% 43.5% 61.2%
Operating margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −991.7% <−999% −8.5%
Operating margin, 3-year average <−999% — <−999% — — <−999% −17.9%
Net margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −974.7% <−999% −12.0%
Cash from operations / revenue <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −617.8% <−999% −1.9%
Free-cash-flow margin <−999% <−999% <−999% <−999% −618.6% <−999% −3.9%
Free-cash-flow margin, 3-year average <−999% — <−999% — — <−999% −7.0%
Stock pay / revenue >999% >999% >999% — 563.2% 169.9% 6.1%
Change in share count 52.1% 60.0% 14.0% 19.7% 26.1% 4.0% 4.0%

Median of all 134 companies we cover in health care equipment. Shaded: best of the six on that line (lowest for stock pay and share-count growth). 3-year figures average the last three 12-month periods; 3-year growth is compound annual. Source: SEC filings.

Peer comparison

134 health care equipment companies
Measures ranked against peers
Measure Company Peer median Rank
Revenue growth Growth 24.2% 9.1% 34 of 129
Change in growth rate Growth -86.0pp -0.6pp 128 of 129
Gross margin Profitability 86.2% 61.9% 12 of 123
Operating margin Profitability -4202.5% -8.3% 125 of 132
Net margin Profitability -4139.4% -12.0% 126 of 133
Free-cash-flow margin Cash generation -2822.4% -3.4% 122 of 128
Stock pay as % of revenue Cash generation 1290.0% 6.1% 120 of 123
Change in share count Balance sheet 52.1% 3.3% 105 of 115
Days sales outstanding Balance sheet 89 days 57 days 103 of 118

Rank 1 = best in the group (for spending, debt and dilution, lower ranks first).

Where the revenue comes from

Fiscal year to December 31, 2025
Products and services
Line of business Revenue Share YoY
Device Sales $136,000 45.1% ▲ 145.0%
Equipment $89,042 29.5% ▲ 135.4%
Licensing Fee $49,114 16.3% ▼ 29.3%
Other $27,491 9.1% ▲ 366.4%
Geography
Region Revenue YoY
China $190,301 ▲ 123.2%
International $190,301 ▲ 123.2%
United States $111,346 ▲ 33.4%

These categories overlap or exclude eliminations, so shares aren't shown.

From Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s 10-K filed March 25, 2026, as tagged in the filing. View filing. Indented rows are part of the line above; their share is of that line. In the bars, the faint bar behind is the year before.

Reported value
$281,640
Institutions reporting
20
Shares held vs prior quarter
▼ 20.4%
Positions opened / closed
4 / 7

Top buyers and sellers, Q2 2026: 6 institutions bought and 12 sold ; the biggest buyer was Citadel Advisors LLC (+75K shares) and the biggest seller Peak6 LLC (−144K). See which funds bought and sold →

Largest reported holders, June 30, 2026
Manager Value Shares Share of 13F value Shares QoQ
Peak6 LLC $79,269 240K 28.1% ▼ 37.5%
Geode Capital Management, LLC $46,062 140K 16.4% ▼ 43.5%
Vanguard Capital Management LLC $41,757 127K 14.8% 0.0%
Citadel Advisors LLC $24,881 75K 8.8% New
Jane Street Group, LLC $21,614 65K 7.7% ▲ 523.2%
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co $16,957 51K 6.0% 0.0%
State Street Corp $10,659 32K 3.8% 0.0%
UBS Group AG $8,852 27K 3.1% ▲ 20.9%
Kovack Advisors, Inc. $8,039 22K 2.9% ▼ 4.3%
Northern Trust Corp $7,953 24K 2.8% 0.0%
Stonex Group Inc. $5,405 13K 1.9% ▼ 41.1%
Raymond James Financial Inc $3,993 12K 1.4% 0.0%

From Form 13F filings with the SEC ( quarterly data sets), as reported by each manager for June 30, 2026 and filed up to 45 days later. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M only, so this is not Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s complete shareholder register. Values are as reported by the filers .

Insider trading activity

Full insider history and chart

No open-market insider trades reported in the last 12 months.

From insiders' Form 4 filings with the SEC. Excludes awards, option exercises and shares withheld for tax. "Pre-set plan" means the filing marks the trade as made under a Rule 10b5-1 plan. See every insider trade since five years ago, on a price chart.

Earnings dates and SEC filings

Results announcements

Recent SEC filings

Data status

When each part of this page on Nexalin Technology, Inc. was last updated.

DataLast updatedSource
Share priceExchange closing prices
Financial statementsSEC 10-K and 10-Q filings
News and updatesCompany releases and SEC 8-K filings
Analyst estimatesAggregated analyst estimates
Valuation and scoresOur models, from the filed figures

How we build and check these figures: methodology and data sources.

Nexalin Technology, Inc. in brief

What does Nexalin Technology, Inc. do?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. is a US-listed company in the health care equipment industry. Its financial year ends in December.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s stock ticker?
Nexalin Technology, Inc. trades under the ticker NXL on Nasdaq. This page brings together its financial statements, valuation models, ownership and recent company updates.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s revenue, and how fast is it growing?
Over its most recent trailing twelve months, Nexalin Technology, Inc. reported revenue of $217,155, 24.2% higher than a year earlier, according to its SEC filings.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s free cash flow?
Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s free-cash-flow margin is -2822.4% of revenue over the trailing twelve months, ranking 122 of the 128 health care equipment companies we cover.
Who are Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s largest institutional shareholders?
By value reported in 13F filings for June 30, 2026, the largest reported holders are Peak6 LLC, Geode Capital Management, LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. 13F reports cover long US-listed positions of managers above $100M, filed up to 45 days after quarter end.
What is Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s market cap?
On November 2, 2026, Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s market capitalisation was about $29.2M and net debt of -$1M. Market figures come from third-party market data and may be delayed.
Who are Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s competitors?
In our Health Care Equipment peer group, the companies closest to Nexalin Technology, Inc. are Qtrex Quantum Ltd., Pavmed Inc., Phaos Technology Holdings (cayman) Ltd, Itonic Holdings Ltd and Co-diagnostics, Inc. The side-by-side comparison below sets their revenue, margins and growth against Nexalin Technology, Inc.'s.