OMS Energy Technologies Inc.: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold OMS Energy Technologies shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 5 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in OMS Energy Technologies, and 7 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 10K shares, +3.5% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 21K shares (−23.1%); index fund managers held the same number of shares overall. 3 opened a new position and 2 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 5 institutions, 3 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 7 institutions, 2 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +10K shares (+3.5%)
Net change, active managers −21K shares (−23.1%), 0 bought, 3 sold
Buyers versus sellers
5 bought 2 7 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 3 sold · −21K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 0 sold · 0
Other institutions 5 bought · 4 sold · +31K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | +40K New position | 40K | $153,821 |
| Ramsey Quantitative Systems | +37K New position | 37K | $142,735 |
| UBS Group AG | +31K +29829.5% | 31K | $121,305 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | +1,236 New position | 1,236 | $4,771 |
| Jones Financial Companies LLLP | +880 +733.3% | 1,000 | $3,950 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diametric Capital, LP | −53K −62.4% | 32K | $123,558 |
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | −13K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Pfg Investments, LLC | −13K −41.7% | 18K | $67,550 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −8,122 −42.3% | 11K | $42,761 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,373 −3.9% | 59K | $225,849 |
| Jpmorgan Chase & Co | −574 −22.1% | 2,025 | $7,999 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renaissance Technologies LLC Hedge fund | −10K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Millennium Management LLC Hedge fund | −8,122 −42.3% | 11K | $42,761 |
| Two Sigma Investments, LP Hedge fund | −2,373 −3.9% | 59K | $225,849 |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Pavaki Capital Management LLC | 40K | $153,821 |
| Ramsey Quantitative Systems | 37K | $142,735 |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | 1,236 | $4,771 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Prelude Capital Management, LLC | 13K | $55,161 |
| Renaissance Technologies LLCHedge fund | 10K | $44,279 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 12
- Ten largest holders
- 99.2% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 7.9% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 23.4% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | −21K | −23.1% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Other institutions | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | +31K | +17.9% |
← Back to OMS Energy Technologies Inc. · Insiders · Politicians