Oneconstruction Group Ltd: which funds bought and sold
Institutions that bought and sold Oneconstruction Group shares in Q2 2026, from the holdings they reported to the SEC on Form 13F for March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026.
Between March 31, 2026 and June 30, 2026, 6 institutions that filed 13F reports for both quarters added to or opened positions in Oneconstruction Group, and 6 cut or closed them. Together they added a net 291K shares, +212.6% on what they held at the start of the quarter. Active managers and hedge funds on our list were net sellers of 33K shares (−100.0%); index fund managers were net sellers of 11K shares (−100.0%). 5 opened a new position and 4 sold out entirely.
Bought, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 5 of them new holders Sold, Q2 2026 6 institutions, 4 of them sold out
Net change, all compared +291K shares (+212.6%)
Net change, active managers −33K shares (−100.0%), 0 bought, 1 sold
Buyers versus sellers
6 bought 6 sold
Active managers and hedge funds 0 bought · 1 sold · −33K
Index fund managers 0 bought · 1 sold · −11K
Other institutions 6 bought · 4 sold · +335K
Biggest buyers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xtx Topco Ltd | +142K +279.7% | 192K | $228,778 |
| HRT Financial LP | +118K New position | 118K | $140,000 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | +80K New position | 80K | $94,707 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | +14K New position | 14K | $16,228 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | +4,900 New position | 4,900 | $5,831 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | +1 New position | 1 | $1 |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| None of the active managers on our list. | |||
Biggest sellers
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
| UBS Group AG | −15K −64.0% | 8,324 | $9,906 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLC Index funds | −11K Sold out | 0 | — |
| Two Sigma Securities, LLC | −6,226 −35.8% | 11K | $13,313 |
| Morgan Stanley | −2,000 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | −100 Sold out | 0 | — |
| Institution | Change in shares | Shares June 30, 2026 | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LP Hedge fund | −33K Sold out | 0 | — |
New positions
| Institution | Shares | Value June 30, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| HRT Financial LP | 118K | $140,000 |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | 80K | $94,707 |
| Stonex Group Inc. | 14K | $16,228 |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | 4,900 | $5,831 |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | 1 | $1 |
Sold out
| Institution | Shares | Value March 31, 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Centiva Capital, LPHedge fund | 33K | $67,841 |
| Geode Capital Management, LLCIndex funds | 11K | $22,954 |
| Morgan Stanley | 2,000 | $4,160 |
| Osaic Holdings, Inc. | 100 | $208 |
Who holds the shares
- Institutions reporting
- 8
- Ten largest holders
- 100.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Index fund managers
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
- Active managers and hedge funds
- 0.0% of 13F-reported shares
| Type | Bought | Sold | New | Sold out | Net change in shares | Net % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Active managers and hedge funds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −33K | −100.0% |
| Index fund managers | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −11K | −100.0% |
| Other institutions | 6 | 4 | 5 | 2 | +335K | +358.8% |
← Back to Oneconstruction Group Ltd · Insiders · Politicians